FleetPride 2019 National Parts Catalog

19

FIFTH WHEEL TOP PLATES & REBUILD KITS

TOP PLATES — FONTAINE ®

MAXIMUM VERTICAL LOAD

MAXIMUM DRAWBAR PULL

PN

SERIES

No-Slack ® 6000 Series

SLTPL6000 (L) SRTPL6000 (R)

50,000 lb

150,000 lb

SLTPL6000

SLTPL7000 (L) SRTPL7000 (R) AATPL7000 (L) (Air Actuated) SLTPL7000CC (L) AATPL7000CC (L) (Air Actuated)

No-Slack ® 7000 Series

55,000 lb

150,000 lb

SLTPL7000

No-Slack ® 7000CC Series Clean Connect™

55,000 lb

150,000 lb

SLTPL7000CC

AWB Mounts 62,500 lb

AWB Mounts 150,000 lb

No-Slack ® H7 Heavy Duty Series

SLTPLH7

SLTPLH7

PS5 & AWX Mounts 70,000 lb

PS5 & AWX Mounts 200,000 lb

SLTPLUNT (L) SRTPLUNT (R)

50,000 lb

150,000 lb

Replaces 3000 Series

SLTPLUNT

REBUILD KITS — FONTAINE ®

PN

DESCRIPTION

SERIES

• Major rebuild kit for

• 7 kits combined in 1 saves you money • Parts are arranged in the sequence you need them • Complete instructions and link to video to make rebuild easy • Keep all the benefits of No-Slack® II technology • Main Spring (1) • Hex Head Bolt, M16 X 45MM (1) • Pull Handle (1) • Rotating Locking Jaw (1)

left side (driver) handle release NT/6000/7000/ 7000CC/ H7 top plates • Kit does not include bracket pins, bushings or Clean Connect plate kits

KIT-RX-67NTL

6000 7000 7000CC NT

KIT-RX-67NTL

• Pivot Pin (2) • Hex Socket Button Head Screw, M12X25MM (4) • Flat Washer, M12 (4)

• Wear Ring (1) • Cotter Pin (4) • Security Clip (1)

KIT-RX-3000L

3000

• Jaw Spring (1) • Washer, 3/4” (2) • Operating Handle (1) • Nylok Nut, M16 (1) • Locking Wedge (1)

• Adjustment Rod (1) • Adjustment Rod Nut, M16 Square (1)

KIT-RX-3000L

826

Made with FlippingBook Annual report