FleetPride 2019 National Parts Catalog

19

FIFTH WHEEL REPAIR KITS

REPAIR KITS — FONTAINE ® No-Slack ® Series 6000 / 7000 / 7000CC / NT / H7

PN

DESCRIPTION

REPAIR KIT

• Bumper Spring (1) • Handle Spring (1) • Timer Spring (1) • Step Jaw (1) • Wedge (1)

• Bushing, 7/16” (1) • Bushing, 5/16” (1) • Bushing, 1-1/4” (1) • Hex Lock Nut, 1/2”-13 (3)

KIT-RPR-6000L KIT-RPR-6000R

KIT-RPR-6000L

SECONDARY LOCK KIT

• Handle Spring (1) • Hex Head Bolt, 1/2”-13 (1) • Flat Washer, 1/2” ID (2) • Bushing, 7/16” (1)

• Secondary Lock (1) • Hex Lock Nut, 1/2”-13 (1) • Cotter Pin, 3/16”×1” (1)

KIT-LAT-6000L

KIT-LAT-6000L KIT-LAT-6000R

PULL HANDLE KIT

KIT-Pull-6000L

• Pull Handle (1) • Flat Washer, 1/2” ID (1)

• Cotter Pin, 3/16”×1” (1)

KIT-PUL-6000L KIT-PUL-6000R

KIT-PUL-H7

• Heavy Duty Pull Handle (1) • Hex Lock Nut, 1/2”-13 (1)

KIT-PUL-H7

TIMER KIT KIT-TMR-6000L KIT-TMR- 6000R

• Timer Spring (1) • Timer (1)

• Hex Lock Nut, 1/2”-13 (1) • Hair Pin Cotter (1)

KIT-TMR-6000L

WEDGE-STOP ROD KIT

• Wedge-Stop Rod Nut (1) • Flat Washer, 5/8” ID (2) • Wedge-Stop Rod Spring (1)

• Wedge-Stop Rod (1) • Cotter Pin, 3/16”×1” (1)

KIT-ROD-1108

KIT-ROD-1108

SPRING KIT

• Bumper Spring (1) • Handle Spring (1)

• Timer Spring (1)

KIT-SPRING

KIT-SPRING

BUMPER KIT

KIT-BPR-6000L

• Hex Lock Nut, 1/2 -13 (1) • Flat Washer, 1/2” ID (2) • Bushing (1)

• Hex Head Bolt, 1/2”-13 (1) • Bumper (1) • Bumper Spring (1)

KIT-BPR-6000L KIT-BPR-6000R

OPERATING HANDLE KIT

• Bushing, 7/16” (1) • Bushing, 5/16” (1) • Bushing, 1 1/4” (1) • Hex Lock Nut, 1/2”-13 (3) • Bushing, 7/16” (1) • Bushing, 5/16” (1) • Bushing, 9/16” (1) • Hex Lock Nut, 1/2”-13 (3)

• Flat Washer, 1/2” ID (2) • Hex Head Bolt, 1/2”-13 (1) • Operating Handle (1) • Hair Pin Cotter (1)

KIT-OPR-6000

KIT-OPR-6000

• Flat Washer, 1/2” ID (2) • Hex Head Bolt, 1/2”-13 (1) • Heavy Duty Operating Handle (1) • Hair Pin Cotter (1)

KIT-OPR-H7

KIT-OPR-H7

827

Made with FlippingBook Annual report