Hendrickson Truck Parts Catalog

AIRTEK ® with STEERTEK ™ NXT Axle – Hoist Lift Truck

FRONT SUSPENSIONS

VEHICLE

VEHICLE

KEY NO. PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

KEY NO. PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

1

66865-002L 34013-310

Air Spring

2

Upper Steering Knuckle Assembly, Includes Key Nos. 39-40, 42-43

Air Spring Fasteners Service Kit, One Side, Includes Key Nos. 2-5

35 36

60903-455 60904-402

Left Hand Right Hand

1

2 3 4 5

*¾" Upper Flat Washer

2 2 2 2

1 Lower Steering Knuckle Assembly, Includes Key Nos. 41-43, 53-54

*¾"-16 UNF Upper Nylocknut *½" Lower Hardened Washer *½"-13 UNC Lower Nylocknut

37 38

58900-495 58900-496

Left Hand Right Hand

1 1

Height Control Valve Service Kit, One Side, Includes Key Nos. 6-8

59013-001

Kingpin Bushing and Bearing Service Kits , Axle Set , Includes Kit Nos. 60961-629 & -630 Left Hand with Composite Thrust Bearing Includes Key Nos. 39-44, 46, Loctite

6 7 8 9

*Height Control Valve *¼" Hardened Washer *¼"-20 UNC Locknut Includes Key Nos. 10-14 *Linkage Assembly * 5 ⁄ 16 "-18 UNC Stud * 5 ⁄ 16 "-18 UNC Locknut * 5 ⁄ 16 " Hardened Washer HCV Linkage Assembly, One Side,

2 4 4 2 2 4 4 4 4 2 2 2 2 2 6 4 2 2 4 2 4 4 8 4

60961-628 60961-629

66825-002

Right Hand with Roller Thrust Bearing Includes Key Nos.39-43,45-46, Loctite

60961-630

10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

39 40 41 42

33117-000 68687-003 68687-002 58909-001

Grease Zerk

2 2 2 4

Upper Grease Cap Assembly Lower Grease Cap Assembly

Kingpin Bushing

* 5 ⁄ 16 "-18 UNC Nut Shock Absorber

Thrust Bearing Service Kits,

58913-011L 67463-002 59946-006 50764-019 58917-003 22962-001 49842-000 53487-000 58258-018 58246-004 58259-000 64314-000 58258-008 58246-004 58259-000 66814-001 66814-002 34013-297

Axle Set , Includes Kit Nos. 60961-632 & -633 Left Hand Composite Thrust Bearing , Includes Key Nos. 43-44, 46 & Loctite Right Foster Roller Thrust Bearing, Includes Key Nos. 43, 45-46 & Loctite

60961-631 60961-632

Shock Absorber Bracket Shock Absorber Spacer ¾"-10 UNC x 4½" Bolt ¾"-10 UNC x 5½" Bolt

60961-633

¾" Flat Washer

43 44 45 46

68731-000 59828-000 64256-000L 60236-001

Kingpin Seal

4 1 1 4 1 1

¾"-10 UNC Locknut

Left Hand Composite Thrust Bearing Right Hand Roller Thrust Bearing 5 ⁄ 8 " Socket Head Cap Screw Loctite ® (Red) Compound Tube Tie Rod Assembly, Includes Key Nos. 48-50 Axle Set , Includes Kits Nos. 60961-742 & -743 Left Hand , Includes Key Nos. 48, 51-52 Right Hand , Includes Key Nos. 49, 51-52 Tie Rod End, Includes Key No. 50 Tie Rod End Service Kits,

Leaf Spring Assembly with Bushings

M20 x 2.5 x 180 mm Bolt

M20 Washer

Not Shown 60937-000

M20 x 2.5 Locknut

47

76879-001

Shackle Plate

M20 x 2.5 x 160 mm Bolt

60961-735 60961-742 60961-743

M20 Washer

M20 x 2.5 Locknut

Top Pad

Left Hand Right Hand

1 1

48 49 50 51 52

76876-001 76876-002

Left Hand Right Hand

1 1 2 2 2

Top Pad Fasteners Service Kit, One Side , Includes Key Nos. 31-33

* 7 ⁄ 8 " Castle Nut 7 ⁄ 8 " Flat Washer

22962-007 17800-004 60961-069

31 32 33

*¾"-16 UNF x 5" Bolt

8 8 8 1 1

Tie Rod Nut Cotter Pin

*¾" Flat Washer

Stop Bolt Service Kit, One Side, Includes Key Nos. 53-54 *½"-13 UNC Square Head Bolt

*¾"-16 UNF Nylocknut

80374-001

Axle Assembly, Includes Key Nos. 34-54

53 54

2 2

34

68986-002M STEERTEK NXT Axle & Kingpin Assembly

*½"-13 UNC Hex Jam Nut

NOTE: * Item included in kit/assembly only, part not sold separately.

125

Reference Lit. No. SP-313 | 1-866-755-5968

Made with FlippingBook - professional solution for displaying marketing and sales documents online