Hendrickson Truck Parts Catalog

AIRTEK ® with STEERTEK ™ NXT Axle – Volvo Vehicles

FRONT SUSPENSIONS

VEHICLE

VEHICLE

KEY NO. PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

KEY NO. PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

Kingpin Bushing and Bearing Service Kit, Axle Set, Includes Kit Nos. 60961-629 & -630 LH Kingpin Bushing w/Composite Thrust Bearing Service Kit , Includes Key Nos. 22-27, 29 & Loctite RH Kingpin Bushing w/Roller Thrust Bearing Service Kit , Includes Key Nos. 22-26, 28-29 & Loctite

1

Air Spring

2

60961-628

a b

66349-002L 60716-002L

12K•12.5K 13.2K•14.6K

60961-629

2

Air Spring Bracket

2

60757-000 60976-000 60738-001 60738-002 64838-003L 59423-008 53216-000

12K•12.5K 266 Rail 12K•12.5K 300 Rail 13.2K•14.6K 266 Rail 13.2K•14.6K 300 Rail

60961-630

a b

3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Shock Absorber

2 2 2 2 2 2

22 23 24 25

33117-000 68687-003 68687-002 58909-001 60961-631

Grease Zerk

2 2 2 4

Upper Shock Bracket

Grease Cap Assembly, Upper Grease Cap Assembly, Lower

Leaf Spring Assembly w/Bushings

Includes Key No. 6

Kingpin Bushing

Thrust Bearing Service Kit,Axle Set, Includes Kit Nos. 60961-632 & 60961-633 LH Composite Thrust Bearing Service Kit, Includes Key Nos. 26-27, 29 & Loctite RH Roller Thrust Bearing Service Kit, Includes Key Nos. 26, 28-29 & Loctite

**Steel Galvanized Liner *Front Spring Hanger Inboard Spring Adapter

64486-000 58258-009

60961-632

M20 x 2.5-6G 230 mm Hex Bolt 2 LH Rear Shackle Bracket Service Kit, One Side, Includes Key Nos. 10, 12-16

60961-633

60961-840 60961-841

266 Frame Rail

26 27 28 29

68731-000 59828-000 64256-000L 60236-001

Kingpin Seal

4 1 1 4 1 2 1

300 Frame Rail RH Rear Shackle Bracket Service Kit, One Side, Includes Key Nos. 11-16

Left Hand Composite Thrust Bearing Right Hand Roller Thrust Bearing 5 ⁄ 8 "-11 UNC Socket Head Cap Screw Loctite ® (Red) Compound Tube

60961-842 60961-843

266 Frame Rail 300 Frame Rail

Not Shown 60937-000

30 31

64246-000

ABS Sensor Sleeve

10

LH Rear Shackle Bracket w/Bushing

1

Tie Rod Assembly, Includes Key Nos. 32-34

See Selection Guide on Page 147

(Cast Part No. 64153-001)

68548-001 68554-001

266 Frame Rail 300 Frame Rail

32

** 7 ⁄ 8 " Castle Nut

2

Tie Rod End Service Kit,Axle Set , Includes LH and RH Tie Rod End Service Kits, see Selection Guide on Page 147 LH Tie Rod End Service Kit , Includes Key Nos. 33, 35-36, see Selection Guide on Page 147 RH Tie Rod End Service Kit , Includes Key Nos. 34-36, see Selection Guide on Page 147

11

RH Rear Shackle Bracket w/Bushing

1

(Cast Part No. 64153-002)

68548-002 68554-002 60961-635

266 Frame Rail 300 Frame Rail

Shackle Bracket Service Kit,Axle Set, Includes Key Nos. 12-16

12 13

64794-000 58258-029

Shackle Plate

4 6

33

LH Tie Rod End, see Selection Guide

1

M20 x 2.5-6G 160 mm Hex Bolt,

on Page 147

Replaces 58258-008

34

RH Tie Rod End, see Selection Guide

1

14 15 16

58246-029 58259-003 60631-002 68957-0XX

M20 Flat Washer, Replaces 58246-009 M20 x 2.5-6H Locknut, Replaces 58259-001 STEERTEK NXT Axle Assembly, Includes Key Nos. 17-21, 27-29, 31, 35-36, contact Hendrickson Tech Services for Part Number Shackle Stop Spacer

12

on Page 147 7 ⁄ 8 " Flat Washer

6 2 1

35 36 37 38

22962-007 17800-004 60238-001 60240-000

2 2 2 2

Tie Rod Nut Cotter Pin

½"-13 UNC Square Head Bolt ½"-13 UNC Hex Jam Nut

U-bolt Clamp Group Service Kit, One Side, Includes Key Nos. 39-41 12K•12.5K and 13.2K•14.6K

17

Axle & Kingpin Assembly, 70.9 KPI

1

68956-003M 68956-004M 68956-005M 68956-006M

12K•12.5K, 338/366 mm Ride Ht., 4¼" Drop 12K•12.5K, 338 mm Ride Ht., 5.36" Drop 13.2K•14.6K, 338/366 mm Ride Ht., 4¼" Drop 13.2K•14.6K, 338 mm Ride Ht., 5.36" Drop

64106-023 64106-024

338 mm Ride Height 366 mm Ride Height

39

M20 x 2.5-6G U-bolt,

4

18

LH Lower Steering Knuckle Assembly, Includes

1

12K•12.5K and 13.2K•14.6K

Key Nos. 24-26, 37-38

65663-005 65663-006 58246-018 65072-001

338 mm Ride Height, Bolt Length 128 mm 366 mm Ride Height, Bolt Length 155 mm

58900-407 58900-409 58900-417 58900-419

<190 Ackermann STD Hub, Includes Key No. 30 >190 Ackermann STD Hub, Includes Key No. 30

40 41 42

M20 Flat Washer, Replaces 58246-009

8 8 1

<190 Ackermann Unitized Hub >190 Ackermann Unitized Hub

M20 x 2.5-6H Nylocknut LH Top Pad Assembly

19

RH Lower Steering Knuckle Assembly, Includes 1 Key Nos. 24-26, 37-38 <190 Ackermann STD Hub, Includes Key No. 30 >190 Ackermann STD Hub, Includes Key No. 30

69659-001 69660-001

266 Frame Rail 300 Frame Rail

58900-408 58900-410

43

RH Top Pad Assembly

1

69659-002 69660-002 64080-000 57159-004 57159-008 64318-028 64166-000

266 Frame Rail 300 Frame Rail Rubber Axle Stop

Not Shown 58900-418 Not Shown 58900-420

<190 Ackermann Unitized Hub >190 Ackermann Unitized Hub

44 45

2 2

20

LH Upper Steering Knuckle Assembly, Includes 1 Key Nos. 22-23, 25-26

Dowel Pin

338 mm Ride Height, 66.8 mm 366 mm Ride Height, 94.8 mm

60903-411 60903-413 60904-402

338 mm Ride Height 366 mm Ride Height

46 47

Axle Spacer, 366 mm Ride Height, 28 mm

2 2

21

RH Upper Steering Knuckle Assembly, Includes 1 Key Nos. 22-23, 25-26

Air Spring Adapter for Top Pad

13.2K•14.6K Only

143

Reference Lit. No. SP-174 | 1-866-755-5968

For all ( * ) see Notes on Page 141

Made with FlippingBook - professional solution for displaying marketing and sales documents online