Hendrickson Truck Parts Catalog

SOFTEK ® NXT – Peterbilt Vehicles

FRONT suspensions

VEHICLE

VEHICLE

KEY NO. PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

KEY NO. PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

Leaf Spring and Clamp Group Assembly Service Kit, One Side, • with Rubber Bushings, Includes Key Nos. 1a, 2-3, 18-31

26

U-bolt - Front

2

77132-180 77132-190 77132-140 77132-150 77132-120 77132-130 77132-190 77132-200 77132-150 77132-160 77132-130 77132-140 60961-802

10" Ride Height, 12.5K, Replaces 77132-190

10" Ride Height, 13.2K

8½" Ride Height, 12.5K, Replaces 77132-150

60961-813 60961-854 60961-814 60961-855 60961-815 60961-856 60961-848 60961-849 60961-850 60961-851 60961-852 60961-853

10" Ride Height, 12.5K 10" Ride Height, 13.2K 8½" Ride Height, 12.5K 8½" Ride Height, 13.2K 6½" Ride Height, 12.5K

8½" Ride Height, 13.2K

6½" Ride Height, 12.5K, Replaces 77132-130

6½" Ride Height, 13.2K

27

U-bolt - Rear

2

10" Ride Height, 12.5K 10" Ride Height, 13.2K 8½" Ride Height, 12.5K 8½" Ride Height, 13.2K 6½" Ride Height, 12.5K 6½" Ride Height, 13.2K

6½" Ride Height, 13.2K • with Threaded Bushings, Includes Key Nos. 1b, 5-6, 18-31

10" Ride Height, 12.5K 10" Ride Height, 13.2K 8½" Ride Height, 12.5K 8½" Ride Height, 13.2K 6½" Ride Height, 12.5K 6½" Ride Height, 13.2K Leaf Spring Assembly

Axle Clamp Service Kit, One Side, Includes Key Nos. 28-31

28

*Axle Wrap Liner

2

*Axle Clamp

2

29 30 31 32

Front - Unthreaded Rear - Threaded

2 2 4 1

• with Rubber Bushings, Includes Key Nos. 2-3

1 a

53765-000 53984-000

12.5K Capacity 13.2K Capacity

*M20 X 2.5-6G x 160 mm Hex Cap Screw Axle & Kingpin Assembly, see Selection Guide

70685-XXX

• with Threaded Bushings, Includes Key Nos. 5-6

b

on Page 164

53963-000 53964-000

12.5K Capacity

33

Left Hand Lower Steering Knuckle Assembly,

1

13.2K Capacity Spring Eye Bushing Service Kit, One Side,

see Selection Guide on Page 164

a

80029-XXX

• with Integrated Brake Knuckle Assembly Includes Key Nos. 39-41, 45-49 • with Standard Brake Knuckle Assembly Includes Key Nos. 39-41, 45-47 Right Hand Lower Steering Knuckle Assembly, • with Integrated Brake Knuckle Assembly Includes Key Nos. 39-41, 45-49 • with Standard Brake Knuckle Assembly Includes Key Nos. 39-41, 45-47 Left Hand Upper Steering Knuckle Assembly, see Selection Guide on Page 164

60961-820 60961-821

Front, Includes Key Nos. 2, 4 Rear, Includes Key Nos. 3-4

b

58900-XXX

2 3 4 5 6 7

*Front Bar Pin Spring Eye Bushing *Rear Thru-bolt Spring Eye Bushing

2 2

34

1

Loctite ® 680 (Green) Compound Tube (Not Shown) 1

69125-001 52700-000 53980-000

a

80029-XXX

Front Spring Pin Bushing Rear Threaded Bushing

2 2 2

b

58900-XXX

***Threaded Bar Pin

Rear Shackle Service Kit, One Side, Includes Key Nos. 8-11

60961-803

35

60903-472

1

Includes Key Nos. 37-38, 40-41

8 9

70795-001 21867-023 22962-001 17700-035

Shackle

2 4 8 4 2 2 4 8

36

60904-402

Right Hand Upper Steering Knuckle Assembly,

1

¾"-16 UNF x 6½" Hex Bolt

Includes Key Nos. 37-38, 40-41

10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

¾" Washer

Kingpin Bushing and Roller Thrust Bearing Service Kit, One Side, Includes Key Nos. 37-44

60961-630

¾"-16 UNF-2B Nylocknut

***Rear Hanger

37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50

33117-000 68687-003 68687-002 58909-001 68731-000 64256-000L 60236-001 60937-000 64246-000 60961-069 60238-001 60240-000 58917-023 22962-047

Grease Zerk

2 2 2 4 4 2 4 1 2 2 2 4 4 1

79381-001

Shackle

Grease Cap Assembly, Upper Grease Cap Assembly, Lower

***Shackle Plate ***M12 Hex Bolt ***M12 Washer ***M12 Nylocknut

Kingpin Bushing

16

Kingpin Seal

8

Roller Thrust Bearing

Clamp Group Service Kit, One Side, Includes Key Nos. 18, 21, 28-31 • Key No. 26-27 U-bolts to be purchased separately

60961-804

5 ⁄ 8 "-11 UNC Socket Head Cap Screw Loctite ® (Red) Compound Tube (Not Shown)

ABS Sensor Sleeve (Not Shown) Stop Bolt Service Kit, One End, Includes Key Nos. 46-47 ½"-13 UNC x 2" Square Head Bolt

18 19 20 21 22

75989-000 70690-001 70688-001 75990-000 76897-013 76897-015 76897-005 76897-016 76897-012 70694-001 70694-003 70694-002 70694-004 77808-001 70694-005 76897-001 75986-001

M20 x 1.5-6H Two-piece Nut

8 2 2 2 2

Jounce Stop

Top Pad

Leaf Spring Liner

½"-13 UNC Hex Jam Nut

Upper Slotted Spring Pin

¾"-10 UNC x 2¾" Hex Head Cap Screw

10" Ride Height, 12.5K / 13.2K

¾" Flat Washer

8½" Ride Height, 12.5K 8½" Ride Height, 13.2K 6½" Ride Height, 12.5K 6½" Ride Height, 13.2K

Tie Rod Assembly, Includes Key Nos. 51-53

See Selection Guide on Page 164

Tie Rod End Service Kits , see Selection Guide on Page 164 Axle Set, Includes Left Hand & Right Hand Kits Left Hand , Includes Key Nos. 51, 53-55 Right Hand , Includes Key Nos. 52-55 Tie Rod End, see Selection Guide on Page 164

60961-XXX

23

Leaf Spring Spacer

2

10" Ride Height, 12.5K 10" Ride Height, 13.2K 8½" Ride Height, 12.5K 8½" Ride Height, 13.2K 6½" Ride Height, 12.5K 6½" Ride Height, 13.2K

51 52 53 54 55 56

Left Hand Right Hand

1 1 2 2 2 1

* 7 ⁄ 8 " Castle Nut 7 ⁄ 8 " Flat Washer

24 25

Lower Slotted Spacer Pin (10" Ride Height Only) 2

22962-007 17800-004 78578-001

Axle Wrap / Shock Bracket

2

Tie Rod Nut Cotter Pin

**Chassis Spacer (if equipped)

163

Reference Lit. No. SP-289 | 1-866-755-5968

For all ( * ) see Notes on Page 164

Made with FlippingBook - professional solution for displaying marketing and sales documents online