Hendrickson Truck Parts Catalog

COMFORT AIR ® – Hino Vehicles

REAR SUSPENSIONS

VEHICLE

VEHICLE

KEY NO. PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

KEY NO. PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

HCV Upper Frame Fastener Service Kit, Includes Key Nos. 34-36

1

Spring Hanger

65121-001

65081-001L 65081-002L

Left Hand Right Hand

1 1

34 35 36

58573-004 58246-008 58581-000 58994-032

M10 x 1.5 x 30 mm Bolt M10 Hardened Washer

2 4 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 4 2 1

QUIK-ALIGN ® Service Kit ,

65119-001 65119-002 60662-000L 60661-000L 58705-005 22962-034 60266-000 65106-001

Left Hand, Includes Key Nos. 2-6 Right Hand, Includes Key Nos. 3-6 QUIK-ALIGN Eccentric Collar QUIK-ALIGN Concentric Collar 7 ⁄ 8 "-9 UNC x 8" H-Coated Hex Bolt 7 ⁄ 8 " H-Coated Hardened Washer 7 ⁄ 8 "-9 UNC H-Coated Locknut Main Support Member Assembly,

M10 x 1.5 Locknut

Linkage Rod Assembly,

2 3 4 5 6

1 3 2 4 2 2

Includes Key Nos. 37-43

37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48

*Linkage Rod

*Valve Arm Joint *Valve Arm Clamp * 5 ⁄ 16 "-18 UNC Stud

* 5 ⁄ 16 "-18 UNC Jam Nut

Includes Key Nos. 7-11 *Main Support Member

* 5 ⁄ 16 " Washer

7 8

2 2

* 5 ⁄ 16 "-18 UNC Locknut

*Flexi-Wrap

65090-000 65091-001 58246-016 65092-000 57317-007 57499-003 58258-023 58246-007 58259-000 65086-002 58820-005 58258-004 58246-007 58259-000 58246-001 66224-000 62000-595

HCV Lower Linkage Bracket M6 x 1-6G x 30 mm Bolt

Main Support Member Bushing Service Kit, One Side, Includes Key Nos. 4-6, 9-11

34013-109

M6 Hardened Washer M6 x 1-6H Locknut

9

59770-000 58648-000L 60392-000 65071-000 56501-005P 50216-000 58818-011 58184-001 48574-001 58246-005 58253-000 60670-013 58516-002P 65118-002 58244-002 58246-003 58245-000 58246-001 58248-000 65098-000 58258-005 58246-007 58259-000 69031-000 60501-000 22962-028 49983-000 65097-000

Isolator Pad

4 2 2 2 2 2 4 8 8 8 2 2 4 8 4 2 2 2 2 4 2 1 1 2 2 1

10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29

Main Support Member Bushing

Cross Channel

Cross Channel Fastener Service Kit,Axle Set, Includes Key Nos. 49-51

Spring Eye Clip

Top Pad

Spring Seat - 4° Axle Bottom Cap

49 50 51 52

M20 x 2.5-6G x 90 mm Bolt, Replaces 58258-001 4

M20 Hardened Washer M20 x 2.5-6H Locknut Air Spring Assembly

8 4 2

U-bolt Fastener Kit, One Side, Includes Key Nos. 15-18 M22 x 1.5 U-bolt - 380 mm

Air Spring Fastener Service Kit, One Side, Includes Key Nos. 53-57

Spherical Washer

M22 Hardened Washer M22 x 1.5 High Nut

53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69

M20 x 2.5-6G x 50 mm Bolt

4 8 4 2 2 1

M20 Hardened Washer M20 x 2.5-6H Locknut M12 Hardened Washer

Shock Absorber

Upper Shock Bracket

Upper Shock Bracket Service Kit, One Side, Includes Key Nos. 21-25

M12 x 1.25 Locknut, Replaces 65089-000 **Transverse Torque Rod Assembly, 595 mm,

M16 x 2.5 Bolt

Includes Key No. 59

M16 Hardened Washer

47691-000L 45045-010

Torque Rod Bar Pin Bushing

2

M16 x 2 Locknut

Outer Reinforcement Plate, Replaces 65137-000 1

M12 Hardened Washer M12 x 1.75 Locknut Lower Shock Bracket M20 x 2.5 x 140 mm Bolt M20 Hardened Washer

***Inner Reinforcement Plate

1

Transverse Torque Rod Fastener Service Kit, Axle Set, Includes Key Nos. 62-67

58819-004

49689-000L

Shim (1.5 mm)

As Req.

***M16 x 2-6G x 50 mm Bolt M16 Hardened Washer M16 x 2-6H Locknut M16 x 2-6G x 130 mm Bolt M16 x 2-6G x 110 mm Bolt

4 8 4 2 2 1 1

M20 x 2.5 Locknut

58246-003 58245-000 58244-005 58244-009 22186-000

Height Control Valve Assembly

Includes Key Nos. 30-33

30 31 32 33

Height Control Valve

¼" HCV Washer (Not Shown) ¼" HCV Hex Nut (Not Shown)

Transverse Torque Rod Frame Bracket Transverse Torque Rod Axle Bracket Supplied by Vehicle Manufacturer

HCV Mounting Bracket

Not Shown 70867-001

****P-80 Lubricant - 10 ml

As Req.

NOTES: Quantities of service kit components may vary from amount shown in lists. * Item included in kit / assembly only, part not sold separately. ** Hendrickson two piece torque rods can be used to create the desired torque rod length, see Torque Rod Selection Guide 45745‑148 for more information. *** Inner reinforcement plate (Part No. 65095-000) is no longer available, see torque rod configuration for vehicles built AFTER July 2009. **** Used as a lubricant to install torque rod bushing and main support member pivot bushing.

HENDRICKSON COMFORT AIR Ride Height Gauge for Hino vehicles Literature number 45745-242 can be obtained on-line at www.hendrickson-intl.com/Litform

269

Reference Lit. No. SP-178 | 1-866-755-5968

Made with FlippingBook - professional solution for displaying marketing and sales documents online