Hendrickson Truck Parts Catalog

COMFORT AIR ® – Hino Vehicles

REAR SUSPENSIONS

VEHICLE

VEHICLE

KEY NO. PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

KEY NO. PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

1

Spring Hanger

34 35 36

58573-004 58246-008 58581-000 58994-032

M10 x 1.5 x 30 mm Bolt M10 Hardened Washer

2 4 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 4 2 1

65081-001L 65081-002L

Left Hand Right Hand

1 1

M10 x 1.5 Locknut

QUIK-ALIGN ® Service Kit

Linkage Rod Assembly,

60632-029 60632-030 64632-000 64633-000 68217-001 68232-000 68218-000 53443-000

Left Hand, 23K, Includes Key Nos. 2-6 Right Hand, 23K, Includes Key Nos. 3-6

Includes Key Nos. 37-43

37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48

**Linkage Rod

2 3 4 5 6

QUIK-ALIGN Eccentric Collar QUIK-ALIGN Concentric Collar 1"-14 UNF x 8" H-Coated Hex Bolt 1" H-Coated Hardened Washer 1"-14 UNF H-Coated Locknut Main Support Member Assembly,

1 3 2 4 2 2

**Valve Arm Joint **Valve Arm Clamp ** 5 ⁄ 16 "-18 UNC Stud

** 5 ⁄ 16 "-18 UNC Jam Nut

** 5 ⁄ 16 " Washer

** 5 ⁄ 16 "-18 UNC Locknut

Includes Key Nos.7-11 **Main Support Member

65090-000 65091-003 58246-016 65092-000 57317-007 57499-003 58258-023 58246-007 58259-000 76942-002 58820-005 58258-004 58246-007 58259-000 58246-001 66224-000 72000-595S 64400-002L 45045-010 69124-007 49689-000L 58244-005 58246-003 58245-000 22186-000

HCV Lower Linkage Bracket M6 x 1-6G x 35 mm Bolt

7

2

Main Support Member Bushing Service Kit, One Side, Includes Key Nos. 4-6, 8-9

34013-189

M6 Hardened Washer M6 x 1-6H Locknut

8 9

58648-000L 60392-001

Main Support Member Bushing

2 2

Cross Channel

Cross Channel Fastener Service Kit,Axle Set, Includes Key Nos. 49-51

Spring Eye Clip

10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29

**Nylon Caristrap ® **Galvanized Liner

6 2 2 2

49 50 51 52

M20 x 2.5-6G x 90 mm Bolt, Replaces 58258-001 4

65071-000 56501-007P 50216-000 69124-008 58184-005 48574-001 58246-005 58253-000 60670-018 58516-002P 65118-002 58244-002 58246-003 58245-000 58246-001 58248-000 49324-002 58258-005 58246-007 58259-000 69031-000 60501-000 22962-028 49983-000 65097-000 65121-001

Top Pad

M20 Hardened Washer M20 x 2.5-6H Locknut Air Spring Assembly

8 4 2

Spring Seat - 5° Axle Bottom Cap

U-bolt Fastener Kit, One Side, Includes Key Nos. 15-18 M22 x 1.5 U-bolt - 400 mm

Air Spring Fastener Service Kit, One Side, Includes Key Nos. 53-57

4 8 8 8 2 2 4 8 4 2 2 2 2 4 2 1 1 2 2 1

53 54 55 56 57 58

M20 x 2.5-6G x 50 mm Bolt

4 8 4 2 2 1

Spherical Washer

M20 Hardened Washer M20 x 2.5-6H Locknut M12 Hardened Washer

M22 Hardened Washer M22 x 1.5 High Nut

Shock Absorber

M12 x 1.25 Locknut with Nylon Insert

***ULTRA ROD ® PLUS ™ Transverse Torque Rod Assembly, 595 mm, Includes Key No. 59

Upper Shock Bracket

Upper Shock Bracket Service Kit, One Side, Includes Key Nos. 21-25

59 60

Torque Rod Bar pin Bushing

2

M16 x 2 x 50 mm Bolt M16 Hardened Washer

Outer Reinforcement Plate, Replaces 65137-000 1 Transverse Torque Rod Fastener Service Kit, Axle Set, Includes Key Nos. 61-64

M16 x 2 Locknut

M12 Hardened Washer M12 x 1.75 Locknut Lower Shock Bracket M20 x 2.5 x 140 mm Bolt M20 Hardened Washer

61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70

Shim (1.5 mm)

As Req.

M16 x 2-6G x 130 mm Bolt M16 Hardened Washer

4 8 4 1 1 1 4 8 4

M16 x 2-6H Locknut

Transverse Torque Rod Frame Bracket Transverse Torque Rod Axle Bracket Supplied by Vehicle Manufacturer

M20 x 2.5 Locknut

Height Control Valve Assembly

Includes Key Nos. 30-33

*Inner Reinforcement Plate *M16 x 2-6G x 50 mm Bolt *M16 Hardened Washer *M16 x 2-6H Locknut ****P-80 Lubricant - 10 ml

30 31 32 33

Height Control Valve

¼" HCV Washer (Not Shown) ¼" HCV Hex Nut (Not Shown)

HCV Mounting Bracket

Not Shown 70867-001

As Req.

HCV Upper Frame Fastener Service Kit, Includes Key Nos. 34-36

NOTES: Quantities of service kit components may vary from amount shown in lists. * Not supplied by Hendrickson, used for reference only. Hendrickson is not responsible for components supplied by the vehicle manufacturer. For assistance with maintenance and rebuild instructions on these components see vehicle manufacturer. ** Item included in kit / assembly only, part not sold separately. *** Hendrickson two piece torque rods can be used to create the desired torque rod length, see Torque Rod Selection Guide 45745‑148 for more information. **** Used as a lubricant to install torque rod bushing and main support member pivot bushing.

HENDRICKSON COMFORT AIR Ride Height Gauge for Hino vehicles Literature number 45745-242 can be obtained on-line at www.hendrickson-intl.com/Litform

271

Reference Lit. No. SP-178 | 1-866-755-5968

Made with FlippingBook - professional solution for displaying marketing and sales documents online