Hendrickson Truck Parts Catalog

ULTIMAAX ® – Kenworth Vehicles

REAR SUSPENSIONS

VEHICLE

VEHICLE

KEY NO. PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

KEY NO. PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

1

Equalizing Beam Assembly, Includes Key

2

6

Frame Hanger

2

Nos. 3-4

80821-003 80821-002 80821-001 60961-876

60K, 6" Bushing 70K, 6" Bushing 70K, 7" Bushing

78634-560 78634-600 80192-560 80291-560 80192-600 80291-600

60K, 56" Beam Length 60K, 60" Beam Length

Shear and Progressive Load Spring Service Kit, One Side, Includes Key Nos. 7-8, 9-10, 12-13, 15-16, 21

70K, 56" Beam Length, 6" Bushing 70K, 56" Beam Length, 7" Bushing 70K, 60" Beam Length, 6" Bushing

Shear Spring Service Kit, One Side, Includes Key Nos. 7, 12-13, 15-16, 21

70K, 60" Beam Length, 7" Bushing Cross Tube Service Kit, Includes Weldable Loose End Plug (Not Shown)

60961-877

7

*Shear Spring

8

Progressive Load Spring Service Kit, One Side, Includes Key Nos. 8-10 Progressive Load Spring Fasteners Service Kit, One Side, Includes Key Nos. 9-10 *Progressive Load Spring

60961-759 60961-875

60K, Includes Key No. 2a

60961-822

70K, Includes Key No. 2b & Circlip (Not Shown)

2

Cross Tube, 1140 mm

1

8

4

a b

44642-008 78962-001

60K

60961-812

70K Equalizing Beam Bushings Service Kit, One Beam

9

*M10 x 1.5 x 35 mm 6G Flange Bolt

8 8 4

10 11

*M10 x 1.5 Flange Locknut

34013-290 34013-291 34013-292

60K, 6" Bushing, Includes Key No. 3a-5a, 15-16 70K,6" Bushing, Includes Key No.3b,4a-5a,15-16

80964-001 34013-197

Saddle Assembly

Saddle Only Fasteners Service Kit, One Side, Includes Key Nos. 12-13

70K, 7" Bushing, Includes Key No. 3b-5b, 15-16 Center Bushing Assembly, includes End Plug

3

2

12 13 14

*M20 x 1.5 x 75 mm Flange Bolt

8 8 4

a b

69538-000L 80539-001

60K

*M20 x 1.5 Flange Nut

70K, includes Circlip (Not Shown) End Bushing and Adapter Service Kits, • Tandem 60K-70K, 6" Bushing, Includes Key No. 4a-5a 70K, 7" Bushing, Includes Key No. 4b-5b • One Wheel End 60K-70K, 6" Bushing, Includes Key No. 4a-5a 70K, 7" Bushing, Includes Key No. 4b-5b

80965-001 60961-879

Saddle Cap

Saddle Cap Fasteners Service Kit, One Side , Includes Key Nos. 15-16

60872-010 60872-011

15 16 17 18 19 20 21

*M20 x 1.5 x 175 mm Flange Bolt

8 8 4 2

*M20 x 1.5 Flange Locknut

78561-001 76847-000 68754-065

Corner Bracket **V-rod Assembly

34013-052 34013-110

M20 x 2.5 x 65 mm Flange Bolt Axle Apex Bracket, see Table 1 below P-80 Lubricant - 10 ml (Not Shown)

10

4

End Bushing

4

2

a b

10363-000L 10364-000L

60K-70K, 6" Bushing

70867-001

As Req.

70K, 7" Bushing

5

End Bushing Adapter Assembly

4

a b

21140-007 21140-004L

60K-70K, 6" Bushing

70K, 7" Bushing

NOTES: * Item included in kit / assembly only, part not sold separately. ** V-rods are mandatory for the ULTIMAAX rear suspension regardless of axle spacing.

Hendrickson ULTIMAAX Gauge Card Literature No. 48422-598 can be obtained on-line at www.hendrickson-intl.com/Litform to measure in unloaded condition (1) the length of cut / split, (2) depth of separation and (3) the height of the progressive load spring (PLS). TABLE 1 Key No. 20 Axle Apex Bracket Part Number 80784-XXX – RT70 Axle 80786-XXX – D70 Axle 80913-XXX – RT58 Axle 91005-XXX – D60 Axle Pinion Angle Front Drive Rear Drive Pinion Angle Front Drive Rear Drive Pinion Angle Front Drive Rear Drive Pinion Angle Front Drive Rear Drive 0 80784-005 80784-105 0 80786-005 80786-105 0 80913-005 80913-105 0 91005-005 91005-105 1 80784-001 80784-101 1 80786-001 80786-101 1 80913-001 80913-101 1 91005-001 91005-101 2 80784-002 80784-102 2 80786-002 80786-102 2 80913-002 80913-102 2 91005-002 91005-102 2.5 80784-025 80784-125 2.5 80786-025 80786-125 2.5 80913-025 80913-125 2.5 91005-025 91005-125 3 80784-003 80784-103 3 80786-003 80786-103 3 80913-003 80913-103 3 91005-003 91005-103 4 80784-004 80784-104 4 80786-004 80786-104 4 80913-004 80913-104 4 91005-004 91005-104 12.5 80913-106 11 91005-106 11.75 80913-107 10.25 91005-107 11 80913-108 9.5 91005-108 10.5 80913-109 9 91005-109 10.25 80913-110 8.75 91005-110 9.5 80913-111 7.75 91005-111 Reference Lit. No. SP-301 | 1-866-755-5968

447

Made with FlippingBook - professional solution for displaying marketing and sales documents online