Hendrickson Truck Parts Catalog

AIRTEK ® NXT – Freightliner Vehicles

FRONT SUSPENSIONS

VEHICLE

VEHICLE

KEY NO. PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

KEY NO. PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

1

Leaf Spring Assembly, Includes Non-serviceable 2 Front Spring Eye Bushing and Key No. 2

38 39 40 41

59946-012

Lower Shock Spacer (10 mm) *M20 x 2.50-6G x 210 mm Bolt

2 2 4 2 1 1 1 1

53622-000 53767-000 60961-867

12.5K 13.3K

*M20 Flat Washer *M20 x 2.5 Locknut

Single Thru-Bolt Bushing Service Kit , Includes Key No. 2 and 64 **Rear Spring Eye Thru-Bolt Bushing

77771-XXX

Front Axle Assembly, Includes Key Nos. 42-63,

See Selection Guide on Page 98 12.5K Axle and Kingpin Assembly 13.3K Axle and Kingpin Assembly

2 3 4 5 6

2 2 4 8 4

42

70685-104 78685-104

78046-001

Shackle Plate

*M20 x 2.50-6G x 170 mm Hex Bolt

43

Left Hand Upper Steering Knuckle Assembly,

*M20 Flat Washer - H12

Includes Key Nos. 47-48, 50-51

*M20 x 2.5 Locknut

60903-473 60903-474 60904-432

390 mm Ride Height 430 mm Ride Height

One Side Clamp Group & Leaf Spring Assembly Service Kit Includes Key Nos. 1-2, 7-8, 12-13, 15-20 390 mm Ride Height, 12.5K, Left Hand 390 mm Ride Height, 12.5K, Right Hand 390 mm Ride Height, 13.3K, Left Hand 390 mm Ride Height, 13.3K, Right Hand Includes Key Nos. 1-2, 7-8, 12-20 430 mm Ride Height, 12.5K, Left Hand 430 mm Ride Height, 12.5K, Right Hand 430 mm Ride Height, 13.3K, Left Hand 430 mm Ride Height, 13.3K, Right Hand Left Hand Top Pad / Shock Bracket Right Hand Top Pad / Shock Bracket

44

Right Hand Upper Steering Knuckle Assembly,

1

Includes Key Nos. 47-48, 50-51

34013-238 34013-239 34013-243 34013-244 34013-240 34013-241 34013-245 34013-246 78030-001 78030-002 64080-000 79115-002L 78762-101 68974-000 75989-000 57159-015 57159-014 77517-040 78044-101 78025-175 78025-215 60961-802

45

Left Hand Lower Steering Knuckle Assembly,

1

Includes Key Nos. 49-51, 56-57

58900-405 58900-403 58900-401

150 Ackermann 200 Ackermann

230-250 Ackermann

46

Right Hand Lower Steering Knuckle Assembly,

1

Includes Key Nos. 49-51, 56-57

58900-406 58900-404 58900-402

150 Ackermann 200 Ackermann

7

1 1 2

230-250 Ackermann Kingpin Bushing and Bearing Service Kits, Axle Set, Includes Kit Nos. 60961-629 & -630 Left Hand w/Composite Thrust Bearing, Includes Key Nos. 47-52, 54-55 Right Hand w/Roller Thrust Bearing, Includes Key Nos.47-51,53-55

8 9

Rubber Bump Stop

60961-628 60961-629

Air Spring Assembly, Includes Upper Fasteners 2

10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Air Spring and Height Control Valve Bracket

2 2 8 2 2

M12 x 1.75 Flange Locknut M20 x 1.5-6H Two-piece Nut

60961-630

½" x 2½" Dowel Pin, 390 mm Ride Height ½" x 4 1 ⁄ 16 " Dowel Pin, 430 mm Ride Height

47 48 49 50

33117-000 68687-003 68687-002 58909-001

Grease Zerk

2 2 2 4

Grease Cap Assembly, Upper Grease Cap Assembly, Lower

Leaf Spring Spacer, 430 mm Ride Height Only 2

Axle Wrap

2 4

Kingpin Bushing

Thrust Bearing Service Kits,

M20 x 1.5-6g Semi Round U-bolt 175 mm, 390 mm Ride Height 215 mm, 430 mm Ride Height Axle Clamp Service Kit, One Side, Includes Key Nos. 17-20

Axle Set, Includes Kit Nos. 60961-632 & -633 Left Hand Composite Thrust Bearing, Includes Key Nos. 51-52, 54-55 Right Hand Roller Thrust Bearing, Includes Key Nos. 51, 53-55

60961-631 60961-632

60961-633

17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37

**Axle Wrap Liner

2 2 2 4 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 2 2 2 1 1 2 4 2

**Axle Clamp, Front - Unthreaded

51 52 53 54 55

68731-000 59828-000 64256-000 60236-001 60937-000 60961-069

Kingpin Seal

4

**Axle Clamp, Rear - Threaded M20 x 2.5 **M20 X 2.5-6G x 160 mm Hex Thru Bolt Height Control Valve and Linkage Assembly, Left Hand, Includes Key Nos. 22, 24-28

Composite Thrust Bearing, Replaces 77907-000 1

Roller Thrust Bearing

1 4 1

5 ⁄ 8 "-11 UNC Socket Head Cap Screw Loctite ® (Red) Compound Tube (Not Shown)

a b

59427-101L 59427-102L 59935-101 59935-102

Stop Bolt Service Kit, One End, Includes Key Nos. 56-57 ½"-13 UNC Square Head Stop Bolt ½"-13 UNC Hex Jam Stop Nut

Right Hand, Includes Key Nos. 23-28

Left Hand Height Control Valve Right Hand Height Control Valve

56 57 58

60238-001 60240-000

2 2 1

** 5 ⁄ 16 "-18 UNC-2B Nut

** 5 ⁄ 16 "-18 UNC-2B Nylon Lock Nut

Tie Rod Assembly, Includes Key Nos. 59-61,

** 5 ⁄ 16 " Flat Washer

See Selection Guide on Page 98

Tie Rod End Service Kits, See Selection Guide on Page 98 Axle Set, Includes LH and RH Kits Left Hand, Includes Key Nos. 59, 61-63 Right Hand, Includes Key Nos. 60-63 Tie Rod Ends, See Selection Guide on Page 98

**Leveling Valve Link Stud

60961-XXX

59428-101

Leveling Valve Linkage Assembly *M6 x 1.00 x 55 mm Hex Flange Bolt

*M6 x 1.00 Flange Nut 5 ⁄ 16 "-18 UNC-2B Nut

17491-011 59169-003 58913-015L 78047-001 78047-002

Link Mount

Shock Absorber (538 mm Extended) Left Hand Upper Shock Bracket Right Hand Upper Shock Bracket *M16 x 2.00-6G x 130 mm Bolt

59 60 61 62 63 64

Left Hand Right Hand

1 1 2 2 2 4

** 7 ⁄ 8 " Castle Nut 7 ⁄ 8 " Flat Washer

22962-007 17800-004 69125-001

Tie Rod Nut Cotter Pin

*M16 Flat Washer *M16 x 2.00-6H Nut

Loctite (Green) one per bushing (Not Shown)

97

Reference Lit. No. SP-307 | 1-866-755-5968

For all ( * ) see Notes on Page 98

Made with FlippingBook - professional solution for displaying marketing and sales documents online