Catalog Rugged Digital Networks Solutions RJ Field USB field

Dimensional line drawing All measurements are in millimeters

Product specifications Performance •

26.8 Mpps wire speed forwarding rate 20 Gbps maximum forwarding bandwidth 2 LED indication (Speed, Link/Activity) per port Wire-speed reception and transmission 4K MAC address

• • • •

Standards compliance •

IEEE 802.3, 10 Mbps 10BASE-T (Ethernet) IEEE 802.3u, 100 BASE-TX 100 Mbps (Fast Ethernet)

• • • •

IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Base-TX IEEE 802.3z, 1000Base-FX Gigabit IEEE 802.3af, IEEE802.3at

Voltage input

- VDC versions: 24VDC nominal (18-32VDC) - VAC versions: 90-265 VAC / 47-65 Hz - PoE versions: 48VDC

Electromagnetic •

MIL-STD-461E Electromagnetic compatibility CE-102, CS-114, CS-115, CS-116, RE-102, RS-103

Environmental : shock/vibration/humidity •

MIL-STD-810F, 501.4I, 501.4II, 502.4I, 502.4II, 507.4, 500.4II, 514, 516I, 516VI, 514.5, 512.4

IP67/68

Physical •

Dimensions: 170mm(L) x 150(W) x 65(H), including connectors & hardware

Weight: 1 kg

Installation •

Set of Four 4x4.5 mounting holes on bottom for mounting to any flat surface.

Carrying handles - Optional

Cooling •

No moving parts. Passive cooling.

Operating temp •

-35°C to +75°C (-31°F to +167°F) / -35°C Cold start-up

Storage temp •

-45°C to +85°C (-49°F to +185°F)

Part number code

RESGMC

1M

G

RJF

1TVOP

OD

DC

Ports and type of optical fiber 1M

1 copper port and 1 optical fiber port, Multimode 1 copper port and 1 optical fiber port, Singlemode 2 copper port and 2 optical fiber port, Multimode 2 copper port and 2 optical fiber port, Singlemode

1S

2M

2S

Datarate G

10/100/1000TX to 1000 Mbps on fiber side 10/100TX to 100 Mbps on fiber side

100

Copper LAN connectors RJF

RJFTV connector, RJ45 with MIL-DTL-38999 IIIThread coupling mechanism (for 1x1 ports versions)

TV

MIL-DTL-38999 III connector, arrangement 11-35S (for 1x1 ports versions) MIL-DTL-38999 III connector, arrangement 11-35S (for 2x2 ports versions)

2TV

Optical fiber connectors 1TVOP

1x TVOP connector with butt joint, arrangement 11-02 (for 1x1 ports versions) 2x TVOP connectors with butt joint, arrangement 11-02 (for 2x2 ports versions)

2TVOP

Protection of connectors OD

All connectors and caps are plated with Olive drab Cadmium All connectors and caps are plated with Nickel (RoHs compliant MC)

NI

Voltage input DC

Unit powered with 18-36VDC

VAC PoE

Unit powered with 90-265 VAC / 47-65 Hz Unit powered with Power over Ethernet

 For specific cable harnesses, please consult us.

53

Made with FlippingBook - Online Brochure Maker