2019 EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Percy Kirk Cox Communications Chair
Rhonda Hooper Jordan Advertising Immediate Past Chair
John Hart Continental Resources Treasurer
David E. Rainbolt BancFirst Corporation Corporate Secretary
Roy H. Williams, CCE Greater Oklahoma City ChamberPresident & CEO
2019 VICE CHAIRS
PAST CHAIRS
H. B. Groh* Ancel Earp*
Henry Overholser* John H. Burford* W. J. Gault* O. A. Mitscher* W. W. Storm* B. M. Dilley* Anton H. Classen* Seymour C. Heyman* George G. Sohlberg* T. D. Turner* I. M. Holcomb* H. Y. Thompson* George B. Stone* Sidney L. Brock* O. P. Workman* Frank J. Wikoff* S. M. Gloyd* C. F. Colcord* Edward K. Gaylord* Edgar S. Vaught* J. R. Cottingham* George Frederickson*
Edward L. Gaylord* John Kilpatrick, Jr.* William V. Montin* R. A. Young* Stanton L. Young* John R. Parsons* Robert E. Lee* Norman P. Bagwell* Edward Hahn Cook James G. Harlow, Jr.* R. D. Harrison*
Clayton I. Bennett Dorchester Capital Strategic Planning
Teresa Rose Crook Communities Foundation of Oklahoma Education
Carl E. Edwards Price Edwards & Company Innovation & Bioscience
David A. Hager Devon Energy Corporation Forward Oklahoma City
Bill Swisher* Dan Hogan
Richard H. Clements Gerald R. Marshall* Lee Allan Smith Clyde Ingle* Edmund O. Martin William E. Durrett Ray Ackerman*
Steve Hahn AT&T Oklahoma Membership
Judy J. Hatfield, CCIM Equity Commercial Realty II, LLC Military & Aerospace
Bradley W. Krieger Arvest Bank Government Relations
Bill Lance The Chickasaw Nation Member Healthcare Initiative
Frank A. McPherson Ken W. Townsend* Stanley F. Hupfeld William G. Thurman, M.D.*
A. W. Boyd* W. J. Pettee*
Ed Overholser* John A. Brown* J. F. Owens* Gilbert A. Nichols* R. J. Benzel*
Clayton I. Bennett Gerald L. Gamble Dave Lopez Steven E. Moore* Luke R. Corbett Robert A. Funk V. Burns Hargis Fred J. Hall J. Larry Nichols David L. Thompson Carl E. Edwards Peter B. Delaney David E. Rainbolt Rhonda Hooper
Tom J. McDaniel American Fidelity Foundation MAPS Development
Jenny Love Meyer Love’s Travel Stops & Country Stores, Inc. Marketing & Communications
J. Larry Nichols Devon Energy Corporation Strategic Planning
Natalie Shirley National Cowboy & Western Heritage Museum Convention & Visitor Development
Virgil Browne* Frank Buttram* Samuel W. Haynes* W. E. Hightower* Fred Jones* Glenn C. Kiley* J. S. Hargett* J. Wiley Richardson* William Morgan Cain* Donald S. Kennedy* Ray J. Spradling*
Listed in order of service. An asterisk (*) denotes individuals who are deceased.
W. Kent Shortridge ONE Gas, Inc. Community Initiatives
Sean Trauschke OGE Energy Corp. Economic Development
20
2 0 1 9 A N N U A L R E P O R T / G R E A T E R O K L A H O M A C I T Y C H A M B E R
Made with FlippingBook - professional solution for displaying marketing and sales documents online