1975

,

\

~

DIRECTOR; Joseph A. Mollo. Jr. f . , ASSISTANT DIRECTOR; AndreeRenee Riopelle u , Cast In Alphabetical Order: ~ I , 1\ ART: I. And~eeRenee RiepeHe ATHLETICS; Joe Drexelius I I ~a4 Braun COpy; Ur.sula Tendies .I I I , DISTRIBUTION; Kacie Verano 1 II 1 FACULTYAND ADMINISTRATION; i I I

SYNOPSIS OF SCENES

J. J 4

Dedication.

. 1 Feature ............................ ............ 6 O I " I "46 rgan/zat/ons ............................ . . I. I v. I I I Residence life ..... .. ...................... 76 I t I I ' . I Athletics ................................ ....... 84 Administration. \ n I ~ Facult4 and I I I ' I I III Graduates .................... l........ I/O ~ ,I. II tIl \" Graduate iDlrector4 .. ................1245 \- I r 1 \ I ~ ' \ I

j

I

/.

I Janet Gane I

i

' '!

f I I

I.

I

I.

1

FEATURE; Brian Volkma r ~INAN~E; ,Julie ttalpe~t. I ' GRADUATES: Doroth4 Weitz I t 1 i" \ I ~ I I I \ ,-?RG~N!~ATI,ON~; P Est~er ~P,arisi, I ' I I ,

i ' /1 I

f

/

,I i

II 1-'; ,--I /1

/

I I .

GRAQHY;-- p'eter KrufJen~ -......-

,

Every man has his daydreams

Every man has his goal

\

People like the way dreams have of

sticking to the soul

Thunderclouds have their lightning

Nightingales have their song

. And don't you see I want my life to be

something more than long?

Joseph E. Drexelius

So many men seemed destined

August 2, 1955-June 17, 1974

To settle for something small

But I won't rest until I know I'll have

it all

So don't ask where I'm going

But listen when I'm gone

And far away you'll hear me singing

softly to the dawn:

Rivers belong where they can ramble

Eagles belong where they can fly

I've got to be where my spirit can run free

Got to find my corner of the sky.

- CORNER OF THE SKY

from the musical "Pippin"

5

4

12

Those were the times when cops wore blue shouts were oft heard of "23 skidoo". Hairstyles were bobbed and sweaters galore while girls on dates were walked to the door

13

18

-

Hot L Baltimore

The Lady's Not For Burning

..

.,

.,

Germa ine Greer

Robert Klein

Carl Bernstein

Charles Hurst

36

Earl Roberson

Buffalo State Chamber Singers

37

BOOK RETURN

41

I.

I ' , h ,n

f

44

45

. .

. '

,

~'"

,. ' .

; Organizations ·

Dave Meinzer (Vice President), Sharon Us (W5CB), Douglas Carpenter (Elms), Joe Mollo (Treasurer). Dorothy Weitz (Secretary), Renee Riopelle (Elms).

Student Media Board

50

Keith Wicker

Michael Buckley

Debby Ganser

Randi Chavis

Lucy Burke

Pat Kibler

51

Joe Mollo Renee Riopelle Melissa Beckman Cathy Beltrami Ray Braun Stefanie Brooks Joe Caldwell Doug Carpenter Joanne Curran Bob Drake Caren Freigenberg Janet Gane Debbie Ganser Riva Greenberg Julie Halpert Marth~ Hanny Tom Kanatous Peter Krupenye Bev Lanning Steve Mackey Pat McGowan Robin Monsees Esther Parisi Kyle Paschen Jan Stark Iris Stein Ursula Tendies Kacie Verano Brian Volkmar Dorothy Weitz Sang Moon Yook Carl Penzuil Mitch Siegel

Row 1: J. Glanc (historian), E. Stewart. Row 2: D. Weitz, D. Tullar (vice-president), R. Riopelle (president), H. Williams, J. Gaylord ·(secretary). Row 3:B. Gray (treasurer), B. Hutchison, M. Douglas, J. Coleman.

Music Board represents organ izations under the jurisdiction of the Music Department and also has the responsibility for sponsoring campus performances of guest artists. Funded through the mandatory student activity fee, academic groups with voting powers on the board include Chamber Singers, A Cappella Choir, Gospel Choir, Jazz Ensemble, and Wind Ensemble, and five representatives-at-Iarge from the genera l campus. Representative groups also receive touring funds to further experiences in performing areas and improve relations toward Buffalo State.

Music Board

56

Chamber Singers

Chamber. Singers is one of the few Music Board organizations who travel with an extensive tour program during the spring semester. A relatively sma ll group, the performances are geared toward the more serious pieces of sacred and secular music, with most of _the compositions sung in foreign languages.

Row 1:J. Wolf, L. deLiano. Row 2: R Riopelle, D. Tu ll ar, S. Morgan. J . Gaylord. Row 3:J. Townsley, B. Volkmar, J. Reeve, M. Ballard, S. Mackey, J. Whalen.

57

Gospel Choir

Gospel Choir is the third choral group under Music Board and the largest in terms of membership. Open to all interested students, Gospel Choir also tours with a varied program of music placing emphasis on contemporary and the standard spirituals.

Row- 1: 8. Gray, M. Rucker, H. Williams, J . Coleman, Y. Washington, P. Wiggins, G. Knox, M. Shannon. Row 2:G. Jenkins, E. Fletcher, S. Brown, M. Patterson, R. Diamond, l. Prescott, W. Redding, S. Rone, M. Douglas (secreta ry). A. Bradshaw. Row 3: E. Robinson, M. Rucker, G. Dorsey, A. Brown (director), M. Ballard. J. Crosby, C. Simmons, W . Jones, D. Howell, L Bradshaw, R. Frazier, M. Ward. Row 4: A. Harris, K. Blake, R. Richardson, C. Cedar (bass player), E. Roberson (sax), P. Stanfield, G. Elim, J. Malaikn, J. Ruffin, M. Carmichael, V. Johnson, G. C. Ramsay, D. Howard, J. Morrison, N. Grant II, S. Byrd, N. Harris, E. Douglas, R. Henderson, P. Brown, L. S. Brewer. Row 5: J. Pitts, D. Bryant.

58

A Cappella Choir

A Cappella Choir is open to all State students who wish to audition at the start of each semester. One of the many organ izations represented under Music Board, the A Cappella Choir performs music of a more contemporary vein including popular showtunes, although sacred music is also performed in the course of the year.

59

Row 1: D. Oppenheimer. E. Rivara. C. Qu irin. J. Stabi le. Row 2: Orin. C. Thiel. A. Hoffman, l. Agnew. Row 3: S. Baskin, A. Jaffe. P. Samulski, W . W iz.

Student Union Board

65

Row T: l. Brophy, E. Rosenstock, B. Barnard. P. Goldstein . Row 2: J. Jenkins, D. Draggett (treasurer), C. Timmel (secretary), l. Lantis (vice-president). D. Warner (president). Row 3: P. Newbold. K. Knoche, K. Comella, G. Gottchall, S. Polu kort, E. Ward, l. Schram. S. Midlik, M. Carroll.

American Home

Economics Association

66

Sitting: L. Schram (secretary), C. limmerman . Row 2: S. Polukort (president). l. Brophy, (2nd vice-president). M . Reed (treasurer). J . Jones. D. Warner, E. Rosenstock (vice-president) . Row 3: M. Bladel, S. M idlik, l. Klepser. L. Paton. M . Janowsky. C. Woodworth. R. Fitzpatrick.

Phi Upsilon Omicron

67

C. Beltrami (vice-president), M. S. Glowski (chaplin), J . Chidester, M. Nagle (treasurer), A. Sandler, P. Kaiser (corresponding sec), D. Gumulak, P. McGowan (recording sec.). Pi Kappa Rho

71

Row 1: C. R. Gard (vice-chai rman), J . Galazka, W . Grim ald i (chairman), C. Hadj igregorio. Row 2: J. Caldwell. J . Marchese, W. Schultz, l. Rubin.

Institute Of Electrical And Electronic Engineers

The State University College at Buffalo branch of The Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers (IEEE) is composed main ly of t he students of Electrica l and Electromechanical Engineering Technology. Its purpose is the dissemination of knowledge of the t heory and practice of Electrical and Electromechanica l Engineering Technology and related fields, as well as the professional development of the student. The I. E.E.E. itself is the world's largest engineering society with over 160,000 members of which 20,000 are students. Over 400 IEEE student branches have been formed at universities and colleges around the world. Through their meetings·and publications, students keep abreast of the latest developments and have an opportunity to exchange ideas.

72

Dr. J. Palmer, C. Zawierucha (president), G. Clay (secretary), D. DeGlopper (historian), D. Malik (treasurer).

Kappa Delta Pi

Row 1: C. Bucheic P. McCray, M. Turk., S. Walton, M. Lindenberg. Row 2: V. White, J. Palmer (counselor), D. "DeGlopper, I. Stein, J . Infantino, M. Bladel. Row 3: D. Malik., C. Zawierucha, A. Ramsay, J. Reeve, S. Wright. Row 4: B. DeVoe, C. McConnell, K. Labe.

73

76

78

79

Leaving the old Meeting the new Sharing joys and sorrows Needing love and happiness When ya got good friends Ya got a good life.

J

83

• ) •

• •

• •

• •

Athletics

Kneeling: M. Machado (Assistant Coach). D. Hoch , A. Richardson, T. Borschel (Coach), Standing: B. Elson, J. Dougherty, M. Cott, S. Dorsey, O. Czmola, G. -Miller, J. Hickey, M-. Hess, G. Babcock, D. Maclin, J. Jackson.

The Basketball Bengals this year ended up with the usual Buff State season; nothing too spectacular, and a f ew disheartening losses. Still, the team played well together as shown by big wins over Binghamton and Cortland in one weekend, an exceptionally good job. With the number of good young players on our team we can look forward to better and better seasons, and hopefully more and more fans to attend our home games. \fe have very little if anything at all to complain about concerning our teams. Good luck to ali.

88

I I

~ ...

" -- . . ~ .- / ~ ./

-

-

~

The Baseball Bengals had a disappointing season with team unity disrupted through a number of illnesses and the lack of familiarity between players. One of the few teams which partic ipate in a sp lit season, Baseball spent most of the fall attempting t'l,resolve t he internal

-

problem~ responsible for the breakdown in teamwork. The

-

reorgan ization appeared successful as the team's overall playing ability improved in the spring.

.

92

Front Row: D. Dziomba, F. Brown, T. Arcara, T. Kenney. B. Hart. J . Lodice. M. Koss. T. M irms, A. Wetter. Top Row: Manager J. Farley. L. Evans. P. Ronkas. B. Grady, E. Schleifer. M. Cosgrove, T. Sandonato, G. Lachut M. Pickard. G. Tropea, C. Kofod. A. Chiordano. G. Lundahl, N. Strozewski. Coach R. Brada.

-

-

- ........

- .-

95

Cross Country is a sport of physic al endu rance and mental strategy, the value of both, working with each other, bring to the fullest extent a fine runner. To learn how to pace yourself, when to start your kick, and developing an intuition for the sport takes time. The harriers of Buffalo State had a good season this year with a record of 9-5. Coached by Roger Hauck, and. lead by Gary Lantinen, they ran in various weather conditions. undaunted , to bring themselves a record better than 50%.

- .1..- .

-- .

The sport of Track and Field at Buffalo State is up and coming. The all weather track, one of the few in the Buffalo area, lends to increasing the stamina and decreasing the times of the runners. The season proved to take its toll, but the moments of glory, individually or .collectively, well overweighed the times of defeat. The team members gave the needed support to each other, that they used to put this spring season together.

Into its third season of playing and partying, the Buffalo State Rugby Football Club improved in rugby conference play with the retu rn of veterans and increased participation from newcomers. This year the club is extra fortunate to have Jim Bingham as coach. Bingham, a faculty transfer from Britain, has used his coaching experience from home to increase the skillful abilities and interest of the State squad. Now between seasons, the club anticipates an even more improved rugby season.

-

...... .

........

. "

~

....

• ,

"

.,. l,..

",

Row 1: J. Moss, W. Longo.-J. Heidt, M. Shapiro. M. Bunt, L. Smith. Row 2: D. Horn, C. Kennedy, B. Lefauve, K. Quakenbush, K. Woods, H. Weber. R. Clare, J. Lankes. Row 3: N. Walter. J. Dale. B. Cluckey, A. Burns. T. Comfort. F. Ross, B. Carleton, B. Collignon, B. Pucci. Row 4: E. Locke, Assistant Coach.

99

Starting in late October, Coach Fred Hartrick and Assistant Coach Tom Allen caught their first look at the 1974 Varsity Soccer team. The season looked promising for the coaches and the players with the talent that was on the field. Talent such as Tarik Ozkaynak, a first team All-American transfer from Monroe Community College. as well as returning veterans Greg Ratajczak, John DeBlick, Gene Guatro and many others. But somewhere something went wrong. The Bengal Boaters lost five straight games: Akron, Cortland, U.B., Albany and Cleveland, Dayl ight came with the defeat of Niagara and Canisius but was darkened quickly with losses to Binghamton and Houghton. The season en'ded with the teams beating Toronto, Oswego and Geneseo; a controversial loss to Fredonia, and a loss to Brockport.

Row 1: B. Delong, J. Herb, P. Martinelli, T. Linvill, Capt. J. lambrick, Capt. J. DeBlick, W. Ferreira, J. Meyer. Row 2: Head Coach F. HaTtrick. G. lauricn, K. Sessay, G. Quatro, D. Oberman. G. Ratajczak, B. Rimmer, R. Drozdowski, A. Durmer, M. Nurse, M. Smith, Asst. Coach T. Allen.

101

200 8REAS1SlI1Ol1E 400 fREESlYLE RELlT

100 SUIlERflY 100 BAC~SlRO!E

KLEMMER." OUBRE TAIlOR, '.

.n

E Vf N1

I 400 . [Olfl RElAY 1.000 fRHSTllf

H~~ASISIRO

-I 100 IlAUSiR~XE

Front Row: M. Craney. G. Siska. A. Taylor, J. Turner. Second Row: K. Keating. A. Davis. B. Keller. R Scherer. C. Rung. Third Row: J . Getchell, M. Grabowski, T. Palombo. B. Bigg ie, S. LaRue, S. Myers. Fourth Row: G. Walper, B. Hirten, J. Walczak, J . Simpson, T. Moore.

104

I

105

Admi

)

tration, Faculty

) and Graduates

" Applause, the theme of this year's Elms, is an intriguing word, a symbol of success offered for a job well-done. Sometimes, though. we forget to ap- plaud. While you might think that much of w hat you contributed to the College went unnoticed, be assured that it was - and is - appreciated. Careers that result in glorification are few; careers that bring self 4 satisfaction are many, depending on a person's at 4 titude. Whatever your career, be proud of it. I hope 'that at Buffalo State you have been motivated to strive for success but also educated to accept results gracefully. It's my sincere hope that we have helped shape you as a person, just as you have helped shape us as a College. Good luck to all of you in whatever way you accept and receive the applause. "

Dr. E. K. Fretwell, J r., President

112

Mr. Glenn Nellis Ass't. to the President

Dr. Thomas Quatroche Vice President for Studen~ Affairs

Dr. Charles Olton Vice President for Academic Affairs

Col. Silas Molyneaux Exec. Ass·t. to the President

Dr. James Young Vice President for Administration

113

Miss Angela Palmieri Dean for Student life

Mr. James Caputi Ass"t. Vice President for Administration

Mr, Lebanon Arrington Dean for Student Development

Mr. John Kennell Director of Student Activities

Mr. Thomas Borschel Ass'\. Vice President for Student Affairs

• .– .... , "to

Mrs. Helen Waite Director of Human Opportunities

Mr. Neale Peck Registrar

Mr. William Troy Ass't. Vlce President of Student Affairs [#rector of Financia l Aids

Miss SaJly Nowocin Bursar

115

Dr. Ralph W illiams

Mr. Richard Hall

Director of Graduate Studies and Research

Director of Adm ission s and Records

Dr. Isaiah Reid Director of Educational Opportunitites

Dr. Sidney Parnes Director of Creative Education Foundation

116

Mr. Stephen Zalewski Exec. Director of FSA

Or. Edna Lindemann Director of Charles Burchfield Center

Mrs. June Truesdale Director of Placement

Miss Rosal ie Turton Director of Alumni Affairs

11 7

Mr. Arthur Nilsen Director of Food Service

,

I' .

If

1

I "

I

Mr. James Ross Director of Housing

Or. Edward Morgan Director of New Student Programs

Miss Joyce Fink Director of Publications

118

Or. Kenneth Schank, Director, IAED

Dr. Terence Trudeau, Communications and Power

Industrial

Arts

Education

Dr. Emil Hoch, Professional and Related Services

Mr. Eugene Stafford, ManufactLfring and Construction

Or. Ellsworth Russell,

Communications and

Power

Mr. John Allen, Manufacturing and Construction

\

'" ~ .;.,

Mr. John Egan, CS

Mr. Rudolf Meyer, CS

Consumer And Business Studies

And

Computer Science

Mrs. Elenor Evenson, Mrs. Winifred Doran, CBS

Dr. Walda Engelbrecht, CBS

Mr. Allan Korn, Chairman, CBS

121

Home Economics

. - - rf' . :i;..

And

Safety Studies Education

Miss Dorris Closs, Chairman, HE

Dr. F. June Clarke, HE

Mr. Howard Meyer, Coordinator, SSE

Mr. Robert OeTombe, SSE

Mrs. Roberta Glick

Mrs. Marie Caldwell

Dr. Carol Woodard

Human Development,

Family And Community Relations

Or. Adrian Solomon. Chairman

Industrial And

Engineering Technology

Dr. Myron Lewis Director of Technology Division

Dr. Myron Lewis, IT, Mr. James Aikman, IT, Dr_Peter Pawlik, ET, Mr. Gordon Guffner, IT, Dr. Moshen KasttefL ET, Mr. Paul Ruefli, ET, Dr. Maurice Kaushagen, IT, Dr. David Lockwood, ET, Dr. Chin-Tza Tang, ET, Dr. Soo-Young Chang, ET.

124

r

Nutrition And Food Sciences

/'

Mrs_.Mary Dienst

Miss Elsa McMullen

Miss Ruth Buddenhagen

Mr. Wallace Williams, Chairman

Miss Martha Reddout

Ms. Rosalinda Hoops

SALVATORE ACQUISTO

JEFFREY ADAMS

MARY ARNOLD

SUZANNE ANGERMEIER

CLAUDE ALLEN

JAMES ALBERT

PAUL ARTMAN

MATTHEW ARPINO

CHARLES BARKIN

WILLIA MAE BAILEY

PAUL BANASZAK

126

DIANE BARONE

LOUIS BARNAS

JOSEPH BARRILE

/

I

JOHN BERRETTONE

LOREN BERNARD

KATHY BLACK

DONALD BLANK

MARGARET BLACKETT

MAUREEN BLAOEL

127

ROSEMARIE BOWEN

JOHN BOWEN

THOMAS BOEHLY

LAREE BROPHY

DENNIS BROPHY

JOHN BREITENBACH

CHARLES BOYKINS JR.

CLARE BUCHHEIT

JUANITA BRYANT

PAMELA BRENYO

DAVID BROWN

KEVIN CARR

JOHN CARlO

FRED CAFFARELLI

DAVID BURKE

' .

. .

, ." .

'!"' .

<

,

II> .1,(-""",; • r,:! 'II'~ .. ' .' ,.... /

;r .,

,

...

.,"

.

..

..

-''''' ,"

~~

... .

, ~f

'~

...

.~ r '''' . .

J,

DOUGLAS CARPENTER

MARY CARROLL

JAMES CIPRIANI

GREGORY CEISNER

WILLIAM DABERKOW

KATHLEEN CROWE

RICHARD CLARE

DEAN CLAYTON

i .d ·

BARBARA DARDEN

BOBBIE DANIELS

MARGARET DANAHY

DORCAS DABNEY

130

ROBERT DECKER

THOMAS OAVENPORT

JAMES DeCARLO

BRUCE DEVOE

RUTH DINGO

MARY DEll

VIVIAN DEMERS

DEBORAH DRAGGETT

ALAN EAGLE

VIRGINIA EIMER

MICHAEL O'ORAZIO

ISRAEL ESCABI

DENISE ELLIS

DONNA ELLIS

JOSEPH ERTAVY

131

DORINE EVANS

RAY FERRARA

MICHAEL FIELDS

RENEE FARNHAM

PATRICIA FARINA

MICHAEL FORMATO

DOUGLAS FINER

LINDA FLOOD

132

MICHAEL FOX

PAUL FORREST

RODGER GARD

JOHN GARTELMAN

JOHN FRICANO

CHARLENE FRANKEL

W ILLIAM GAYHART

RICHARD GERARDI

ELEANOR GEISSLER

DONALD GEISEN

M ICHAEL GOFF

GLORIA GEROW

MARYELLEN GIORDANO

133

MARGLJERITE GRASSO

DAN GRAHAM

BARBARA GOODMAN

KATHY GOMBERT

MARYJO HACHERL

ANDREA GUGINO

THOMAS GROBE

WAYNE GRIMALDI

KATHY HARRIS

JAN HARRIS

SRI HAMID

LYNN HELFAND

DAVID HARTMAN

CONSTANCE HARTEL

134

DOUGLAS HELFRICH

M ITCHELL HEJNA

Oh yes, they say we're seniors now the label that we've earned Four years ago we didn't know the wealth that here we've learned

STEVEN HERZBRUN

ALICIA HEMPHILL

JAY HICKEY

SUSAN HESS

ANDREA HOFFMAN

LAWRENCE HIMES

135

ANNE HOGAN

EDWARD HOLDAMPF

TOM HORNER

¥I, • f

ER IC HUBBARD

GRETA HUMMEL

ALEXANDER HORWITZ

MYRA HOWELL

GARY HUNCHAR

DENNIS HURD

SAMUEL IACUZZO

CLAUDIA JABLONSKI

136

ALAN JACOBSON

MARJORIE JANOWSKY

MAE JENKINS

BRENDA JOHNSON

CHARLES KAI N

CHARLENE JONES

JANET JONES

DENISE JOYCE

\

MOHAMMED KASBATI

ARLENE KAUKUS

MARIE KARCZ

JANET KERR

137

MARGUERITE KOLBER

LAURIE KLEPSER

JOHN KUPIEC

MARTHA KUHAR IK

JOSEPH KUBIAK

JOHN KRATUS

~ I I

JOSEPH LEOGRANDE

ROBERT LEMPENAU

DAN IEL LAPINSKI

JUDITH LACOW

BRADLEY LITTLE

JOANNE LICATA

ROB IN LEV INE

138

STEVEN LOCURCIO

ANTHONY LlZAUCKAS

PHIL LLOYD

RAYMOND LUPER

ALFRED MAGEE JR.

ROBERT MAGAN

BARBARA MANENTE

VINCENT MARLOWE

ROY MANSELL

I

139

KATHLEEN MARTIN

LARRY MAROWITZ

RONALD McCARTHY

REID MATTESON

- ..... -- .. ~ -- . ~ .. -~

ANNE McDERMOTT

SUSAN McCLIVE

ELIZABETH MERLINO

DEBORAH MEADE

140

MARGARET MEYER

ANN MICHAlAKES

WilLIAM MICKULSKY

JOANN MillER

BARBARA MIGLIORE

CHARLES MINKOWITZ

JUDITH MITROWITZ

MARY MONSKE

SHARON MOULTRIE

MUTHONI MUGO

DENNIS MURPHY

PATRICIA MYERS

141

ROBERT NEUMAN

JOSEPH NEPHEW

VIRGINIA NAILOR

BARBARA MYLES

DEBORAH OSCAR

THOMAS NUNCIATO

JAM,ES O'NEIL

LEO ORYNAWKA

STANLEY PALCZEWSKI

LUCILE PATON

JACK PERKINS

LINDA PERRY

DORIS PECK

142

Sophomore year we knew the score watching freshmen roam in fal l

And try in vain to ascertain directions to Cassety Hall

ARTHUR PESCH

\

ANGELA PIZZUTO

SALVATORE PISANO

ROBIN PINKIERT

JOSEPH PIECH

KENNETH PRITCHETT

CHARLES RAITI

RICHARD RASP

LEONARD PRATHER

THOMAS REESE

THELMA RAWLINGS

MARCIA REED

DONNA REED

143

FRANCINE RIZZO

JOSEPH RICCOBONO

MICHAEL RINALDI

EILEEN ROSENSTOCK

MATTIE ROOSEVELT

BARBARA ROSKOPF

DOUGLAS SABLE

ANNE MARIE SADOWSKI

ALMA RUE

MARVIN RUCKER

144

CRIS SAGASTI

EVERGREEN SALTER

RICHARD SAMPLES

DANIEL SANFRATELLO

KAREN SCHEER

LUCIE SCHRAM

WILLIAM SCHULTZ

ELISSA SCHULMAN

ANITA SCHWIER

GAIL SDAO

DONALD SHERRY

BIDDY SHERMAN

GEORGE SICKINGER

/

I

FRANCINASIMMES

JOANNE SIMME

lORETTA SilVESTRI

CELESTE SIRINGO

JANICE SMITH

JACQUElYNN SKINNER

CLAUDE SMITH

JOHN ST. MARIE

TERRY SMITH

EDWARD SOSlER

SHEilA SMITH

Depression sessions weekly held were sponsored by RAs in the dorms Admission cost was no ones' loss It's brought us all th is way

CLAUDIA STADlMEIR

146

DAVID STARK

WILLIAM STANTON

REED STEWART

KATHY STEINHILBER

" '. , ./ , ' .., _, ,'...- 1

, .

......

" .... .

,~

'

\

DAVID SZCZERBIAK

ROSE SWIFT

ROBERTO SUTIKNO

MARGARET SULLIVAN

RICHARD THOMBS

SUE ANN THOMAS

KATHY TERRAGNOL!

KATHLEEN SZYMKOWSKI

147

KEVIN TONEY

ARTHUR TOOKER

ANNE TINDALL

JEAN THOMPSON

JOSEPH TRIPPY

DAN TRISCARI

THOMAS TRAYER

ILONA VERES

LEONARD VACCARO

RICHARD TSCHORKE

CAROLYN UNDERWOOD

STEPHEN WALCZYK

RICHARD WAJDA

TEMA VYNER

FRANCES VOLPE

148

ROBERT WALLACE

DEBORAH WARNER

CHERYL WARVIN

ANN WILSON

KAREN WICKS

AMI WIENER

SHEILA WINBUSH

ANN WISE

BETTYE WOODS

CAROL WOODWORTH

SHELLEY ZUCKER

YURIY ZACHARIA

CAROL ZIMMERMAN

149

Art Education

Dr. R. C. Burkhart, Dr. L. H. Jones.

Dr. K. Matoba, Z. M. Case, S. J . Horowitz.

Dr. l. H. Jones, Dr. H. Neil. Dr. R. C. Burkhart, B. K. Egan, L. Berman, l. Bagarozzo, S. Kassman, Dr. K. Matoba, Dr. V. C. Arnone, H. R. Lofgren, Dr. S. A. Czurles, Dr. J. A. Battistoni. S. J. Horowitz, M. Bode, G. Jungels, ·Z. M. Case.

151

Mr. Wesley Brett

Dr. Julius Hubler

Design

Ms. Marianne Vallet-Sandre

Mr. Dan Wintermantle

Mrs. Nancy Belfer

Mr. Eugene L-G Dakin

Fine Arts

Mr. Peter Sowiski. Mr. Robert Brock, Mr. Paul Martin, Mr. Frank Eckmair.

Miss Leslie Krims, Dr. Robert Squeri. Mr. Richard Link.

Mr. James Vullo, Ms. Barbara Jo Revelle, Mr. John Bice.

153

f

Music

Dr. Robert Cantrick

Mr. Paul Homer, Chairman

Mrs. Doris Schmidt

Mr. G. Burton Harbison

Mr. William Champion

Mr. Anton Wolf

154

Mr. Robert Schihl

I . ~ it

Speech And Theatre Arts

-

Mr. Warren Enters

;In

9

-- Mr. Terence McDonald

Dr. Donald Savage

Mr. Gale Sievers

Ms. Diane Hope

ELISE BLUMENTHAL

VALERIE BRAUNER

CANDACE AMES

ROSE CASTRONOVO

DEBORAH ' BYER

BEVERLY BROWN

CHRISTINE BROWN

JOE CONSTANTINO

CATHERINE CHERRY

Shades of changing majors never had a day of rest From English to Chern to Marketing deciding which was best

156

JEFFREY CROFTS

BRAD CURCIO

MICHAEL DeSANTIS

MELISSA DAN IELS

BRIAN DAVIS

LORNA DOONE

MICHELE EAGLE

CARMEL DeSTEFANO

ANN DiNARDO

SHIRLEY ELSENHEIMER

JANE ELEFANTE

VINCENT FARINA

I

.

157

JOHN FARLEY

SUZANNE FONATSCH

MATTHEW FORGER

SUZANNE FORSYTHE

BETH FRIEDMAN

JANET GANE

MARILYN GEYER

LOREN GIFFORD

GAIL GRIMALDI

MARK GOLDBERG

So here I am and people sigh When they hear the sen iors say Oh yes, this is my final year but it's sadder in a way

MARY GRIMALDI

MAUREEN HAAR

158

MARA HAUSNER

SUSAN HARDY

CAROL HANUSIN

i

GARY JUDKINS

MARSHA JEWETT

MARGRIET ITZ

ELLEN INGRAHAM

4

i

VIRGINIA KLENK

SHERRI KAUFMAN

CATHERINE KNOWLES

159

.'}

CRAIG KOSINSKI

PAUL LAMIROULT

DIANA LANZA

SANDRA LARKIN

ELAINE LASKY

LUNINDA LAU

JOHN LESNICK

GEORGIA LINEWEAVER

RICK LITTLE

PATRICIA McGOWAN

STEVEN MACKEY

CANDACE McMAHON

DAVID MEINZER

160

CAROL MOST

ROBERTA MONSEES

DIANNE MURPHY

TOBI MILLER

SUSAN NUCHERENO

SHAUNA NICHOLS

KAREN MURTHA

BARBARA NEIDLINGER

ELEANOR OSTROWSKI

BEVERLYO'DAY

SALLY NUDD

LAWRENCE PERRY

MARYLOU PANFIL

RUBY PALUMBO

161

JEANNE POLLARD

H. JANET REEVE

LORA PYNE

FRANK POST

DANIEL RDGACKI

MARGARET ROCHE

RITA REXFORD

PH ILIP REI MONDO

Beyond the friends who'll soon disperse I"m afraid to tell you al l

that 1·11 be just another B.S. Who·s unemployed next fall

FRANCES ROLSTON

162

,

...---/ . e

I

I

NANCY SOCIA

BARBI SCHECTER

DAVID SACCENTE

ANNETTE RUSSO

KATHY STALKER

ELLEN SPAHN

DEBRA STARZ

JOAN STANKO

A time of hope and anxiousness remembrances and cheer A senior is a culmination and a promise of next year

JOHN TERELA

DAVID STEARNS

164

MARK TUCKER

ELLEN TIVE

JOANNE WILL

NANCY VERNALE

SUSAN WHITESELL

SUSAN TYCZINSKI

JEFFRY WRIGHT

BETH YOUNG

MARTIN WOJTKOWSKI

VERONICA ZOLTKO

PATRICIA ZIOLKOWSKI

165

Criminal Justice And Economics

Dr. David Jones, C,J,

Mr. Edward Morgan, Chairman, C,J,

Mr. George Blackford, Ms. Frieda Mendelsohn , Dr. Michael Joshua, Dr. Richard Kieffer. Dr. William Bennett, Chairman Economics, Dr. William Ganley, Dr. Yung Kim

168

Dr. Walter Greenwood

Mr. Henry Sustakoski. Miss Geraldine Bard, Dr. Emanuel Fried, Dr. Arline Golden.

English

Dr. Frank Hoffman

Mrs. Jeanne AHen

169

"

Foreign Language

And Geography

I

!

I

Dr. William Oldenbrook, FL

Dr. -Ernest Falbo, Chairman, FL

Mr. Elbrid ge Ren.ning, Chairman, Geography, Mrs. Janice Mazurek, Mr. James Nasuti, Dr. Gregory Stein, Mr. Ronald Henley, Dr. Joseph Fekete, Dr. Marvin Crocker

170

Row 1: D. Barr, F. Pascarella, D. Goldberg, R. Penttila. Row 2: Dr. C. C. Williams, Dr. C. A. Lehr, D. E. Norris, Dr. F. M. Hulett, Chairman, J. B. Prince, M. Puleo. Row 3: F: Bacardi, D. Spinda, H. Vosseler, J . Bingham, O. Schwartz. F. A. Certo.

Mr. Howard Meyers

Health, Physical Education And Recreation

Mr. Richard Heller

171

History

Dr. Donald Grinde

Dr. Edward Smith. Chairman

Dr. Walter Drzewieniecki

Dr. Edmund Brown

172

Mathematics

R· hard Wiesen Dr. Ie Chairman

Ro bert Frascatore Mr.

1

Robert Schmoyer Mr.

b I Montgomery Dr. Me e

James Guyker Dr.

Dr. James Grunebaum. Philosophy

Dr. Keith Henderson, Political SdenCB

Or. Michael Richards, Chairman, Political Science

Dr. Debra Dunkle, Political Science

Dr. John Carbonara, Philosophy

Philosophy

And Political

Science •

Dr. Victor Balowin, Philosophy

174

r I

Sociology

Dr. Orvis Collins

Mr. Daniel Schulman. Dr. Herbert Aurbach .

I

Dr. Rosalyn Cohen, V. Krisak, student, Mr. Lennox Yearwood, Or. Irving Foladare, Dr. Conrad Voglen. Mr. Daniel Schulman.

!

Dr. Jeffrey Schevitz. Dr. ~enry Watts - Chairman, Mr. Sidney Harring.

175

DENNIS ADAMS

RICHARD ALBANO

MARITZA ALVAREZ

MARYANNE ASH

DEREK BATEMAN

JOHN BATTENFELD

L1NO AYALA

WARREN BALTES

DEBRA BECKER

ROBERT .BLANEY

KATHERINE BIBBY

JOHN BOCON

176

JOHN BOLAND

LORRAINE BOSINSKI

WILLIAM BROWER

JOSEPH BRONOWSKI

JUANITA BREWER

GILDA BRONNER

LAWRENCE BUDZILO

DIANE BUCK

PATRICK BYRNE

PERVAIZ' BUTT

177

GERARD CALVANESO

RICHARD CALL

DAVID CHEVALIER

LINDA CHAMBERS

CH I-KWONG CHAN

JOANN CAMPIERE

ROBERT CLANCY

CAMILLE CHIAVETTA

WILLIAM CLEARY

178

KEVIN CROSSON

CAROL CRICK

JAMES DADY

RAYMOND CULLINAN

SADIE DAllAS

JOSE DeMELO

ANDREW DENGOS

VINCENT D'ElETTO JR.

KENNETH DOBIESZ

MICHELE Dill

SANDY DiM illO

179

LINDA DONATO

SAMUEL DUOTH

JOHN DUNFORD

DAVID DRYJA

BEVERLY DOVE

ROBERT ELLIOTT

CARROL DZINA

ROBERT DYE

JOSEPHINE EMEH

181

TERRENCE ENTWISTLE

JAMES FAUVELL

LAURAFECK

BETTY FOWLKES

DAN FRAGNITO

DEBRA GABRI

DEBORAH GALLO

The past is still remembered, as are faces sharp and clear while memories tend to cloud my mind And when the leaves are falling, and winter's frost is new I'm overcome with memories that will always speak of you.

DEBORAH GANSER

KATHLEEN GEHL

JOSEPH GIACOBBE

FRANCINE GIUMENTO

ROSALIE GIAMO

JAY GIMLIN

182

ROBERT GREEN

GERALYN GRAF

THOMAS GOLDIN

\ ,

MICHAEL HARTIGAN

DIANE HART

ALAN HARRINGTON

SANDRA HANAKA

GERALDINE HARTMAN

DOUGLAS HENDERSON

COLE HAWKINS

JAMES HEIDT.

183

DIANA HOBBS

ROGER HERRMANN

KURT HERRMANN

BRUCEHERBACH

MARY ELLEN ILiCH

CAROL HSIAO

CAROL HORK

RONALD HOCHMUTH

J L.

KEITH JONES

KERMIT JOHNSON JR.

JAMES KACZOROWSKI

MARILY~ JONES

184

You sheltered me in times of need and gave me more support Things I learned of value, that new books never taught And friendships truly special, to last throughout the years Sharing secret confidences, laughter, love and tears

SAMMY KAMOCHEH

JAMES KAELIN

FRANCIS KOCIALSKI

MAJOR KNIGHT

BEVERLY KLUCZYNSKI

ROBERT KING

ROBERT KORYL

WILLIAM KORONA

DEBORAH KOSEK

185

WILLIAM LeFAUVE

MARIE LATHROP

PHILIP KUHLMANN

JOEL LAPIN

ROBERT LINK

STEPHEN LIEBIG

NED LlBROCK

CAROLYN LUKASZEWSKI

BARBARA LUCCA

THOMAS LORENZINI

ARNOLD LOGVIN

JONNIE MARTIN

RICHARD MARSHALL

FRANK MACHNIAK

KAREN MAJ

186

MARY McNAIR

ALLAN MAURER

SUSAN MASTIN

T imes labored hand will bury me as summers pass to fa ll but memories are vivid now of new semesters all And when the leaves are scattered, and the ground is white with snow Then I'l l recede, the best of al l, my years at Buffalo

WALCUT METZGER

PAUL McGUINNES

CARL MOGAVERO

DAVID MINOTTI

JAMES MILANO

SAMUEL MILLER

DAVID MORRIS

DAVID MOLIK

JUDY MONAHAN

187

JOANNE MOWEN

GAIL MUSCATELLO

THOMAS MUDD

EILEEN O'CONNOR

RICHARD NIGRO

MICHAEL NELSON

DOREEN NAWROCKI

LEON OLCZAK

JOHN O'KEEFE

188

RICHARD OLSON

KEVIN O'NEIL

JOHN ORILIO

CHARLES ORLANDO

DEBORAH OPPENHEIMER

MARTIN OSCADAL

PEGGY PATRICK

NANCY PAVIS

189

CARL PENZIUL

TULA PIERCE

BEVERLY PENSKI

RITA POLLINGER

MICHAEL PODD

LEAH PIFER

CLIFF PLATT JR.

MOHAMED RAHMAN

RANDY POWELL

FARZANEH POOSTI

DENNIS REY

ED RENNER

STEVEN REANDEAU

ROBERT REJEWSKI

190

I am restrained beneath glorified illusions and mis-remembered instancies while visions of the future are marred with uncertainty For old securities cannot be easily discerned As I lay alone a cripple unsupported

DOMINIC RICCIARDI

STEPHEN RICE

JOSEPH ROBINSON

LINDA ROBERTS

ALAN RITZ

HERMINIA RODRIGUEZ

GEORGE RUDOLPH

JOHN RYBALTOWSKI

ZAN ROBINSON

VIVIAN SAM

IRENE SACCO

MELANIE SAMUELS

191

CAROL SCHULER

RICHARD SANTA MARIA

RONALD SHUSKIE

ARNDLD SHAPIRO

KAWUTA SESAY

DAWN SCHUMACHER

LINDA SMITH

ANN SIRACUSE

MARK SMITH

192

I I

MARTHA STEERE

MICHAEL STACHOWICZ

PAUL SUKACZOW

NICHOLAS STROZEWSKI

JAMES STRATTON

THOMAS SZWED

CHARLES SYMS

STEPHEN SZWEJBKA

JOSEPH SWORDS

DEBORAH TANNER

GREGORY TAPFAR

193

BONNIE TRAVET

PHYLLIS TUTARO

GEORGE TERELA

DAVID WERNER

LAWRENCE TYLER

MICHAEL WAKSHULL

ARNOLD WALKER

EDWARD WH ITE

ARNOLD WHEAT

DONALD WILLIAMS

GWENDOLYN WHITMORE

VIRGINIA WH ITE

194

ROBERT WILSON

DANIEL WISNIEWSKI

ROBERT WILLIAMS

RENEE WILLIAMS

CYNTHIA WOODS

ROBERT WRONA

GARY WOODS

DEBRA YOUNG

SUSAN ZACCAGNINO

JEROME WSZALEK

FREDA ZECHER

MICHAEL'ZELLI

IMBI ZIRNA

ANTHONY ZUPPA

195

Dr. Nicholas LoCascio

Mr. Henry Collins

Dr. George Laug

Biology

Dr. Steven Dalton

Dr. Hadar lsseroff

197

Chemistry

Dr. Thomas Donovan

Dr. Samuel Lawani

Or. Marvin Tunis

Dr. Ivor IImet

Dr. Surjit Singh

198

Or. Carl Seyfert, Chairman - Geoscience, Dr. Jack Mack, Dr. Irving Tesmer, Or. James Orgren, Mr. John Murtaugh.

Geoscience

And General

Science

Dr. Francis Siemankowski. Genera! Science

Or. Gerald Accurso, Genera! Science

199

Dr. Om Rustgi

Mr. Robert DuBois

Physics

Dr: Frank Harman. Chairman

Mr. Oewayne Berry

Dr. David Thielking

200

Psychology

Dr. Jan Ditzian

Dr. Jerry Cataldo, Chairman

Dr. Irene Hulicka

Dr. M. Virginia Wyly

Dr. Leslie McGovern

201

'1'~ I J . I

.1

JUNE ABERNETHY

NICOLE BATTAGLIA

JOHN BASILIN

SUSAN ALLEN

OLUKUNLE AJAYI

DAVID BONNEVIE

GINO BONANNO

DANIEL BEISH

LORI BAUERS

GAIL COLETTA

EDGAR CHIEZA

MARY BURNS

MICHAEL BROOKMAN

202

SARA CZAJA

LYNN DANHAUSER

PATRICIA COLLINS

JOHN FEROLETO

JANEEN DISPENZA

WILLIAM DANIELS

DENISE DONDERO

,

\

\ \ l I ' , \ I , ,

JANICE GENTILE

PAUL FITZPATRICK

VALERIE GAWRON

DENNIS FREIERT

MAUREEN HANLEY

MARY HEFFRON

AMY GOLDBERG

DARRYL GOTOWKO

203

"

DARRYL HEUSER

ERICA KAHN

CATHERINE KIEFFER

SUZANNE KEITZ

KAREN KAPLAN

PATRICIA KAISER

BARBARA KRAKOFF

DAVID KOLVA

SUSAN KNIZE

LARRY KINGSTON

204

DOUGLAS KRAMPEL

SUSIE LAMEY

MICHELE LANGAN

SUSAN LEO

ROBERT MALTZ

NORMA NEUBAUER

KEVIN OLDENBURG

JAMES PACHULSK I

SALVATOREPASSANESE

MARGARET PH ILBIN

ANNE MARIE PiTTNER

M ICHELE PODNIESINSKI

MARY ANN PRZEDPELSKI

205

/

->,

, ..

'\

DEBORAH RACE

NOREEN ROBERTS

'" v. \

RICHARD SAWICKI

MARIE ROYEA

HOWARD SCHUTKOFSKY

WILLIAM SMITH

PATRICIA SM ITH

ANNE SERBACKI

ANTHONY SKIERCZYNSKI

ARTHUR THOMAS JR.

LUBA YURKIW

RAND WACHSSTOCK

207

Curriculum And

Instruction

Dr. Russell Macaluso

Dr. Steven Gittler

Dr. Mary Attea, Dr. Leo Cohen

Miss Marie Fitzpatrick

Dr. Freda Chalmer

210

Mrs. Barbara Griffa

Dr. Ralph Irene

Dr.·Theodore Lehmann

Mr. Bartlett Swett

Mr. Richard Frazita

Mrs. Eileen Ballard

Elementary Education

Foundations Of Education

Dr. Albert Grande, Chairman

Dr. Richard Burau

Or. Richard Kelly

Dr. John Palmer

ROW -1: Dr. Bernard Yormak, LBO; Dr. Horace Mann - Director, Or. Betty Gallagher, CD; Row 2: Dr. Murray Bloustein, MR/ PH; Mr. Robert Baskervill, CD; Dr. K.l. Curry, Chairman, MR/ PH; Dr. Rolland Van Hattum, Chairman, CD.

Exceptional Education

Dr. Rolland Van Hattum, Chairman, CD

Mr. Cl iff Lochha as, LBO

213

Dr. Indie Sheets, LBO

Dr. David Gurney, LBO

Mr. Andrew Pacioni, LBO

Dr. Arthur Ackerman, LBO

Dr. Richard Towne, LBO

214

Dr. Murray Blaustein, MR/PH

Dr. Stanley Dickson, CD

Miss Manon Smith, MR/PH

Dr. Nancy Lund, CD

Mr. Joseph Page, CD

Mr. William Penner, MR .•

215

! 1

, I

LOUISE ALFORD

DANIEL ALFIERI

DEBORAH ACCARDI

ROSALIE ASARESE

LORRAINE AMENDA

JULIE ALMENDINGER

ARTHURETIE AVANT

JANET AUGUST

KRISTI BAKKE

BETIY BAKER

TOM BAINES

PATRICIA BAILEY

216

DEBORAH BARNES

PATRICIA BARRINEAU

KAREN BASTA

JEFFREY BEARSS

ELLEN BEIM

LINDA BEEBE

CATHERINE BELTRAMI

CAROL BERKOWITZ

AN ITA BERLINGHOFF

HELEN BERNSTEIN

HELENA BIENIEK ,

CARMELA BIFULCO

217

BARB BONFIGLIO

LOIS BLOOM

NANCY BILYJ

YVONNE BRECKENRIDGE

SUSAN BRADT

MARYANNE BUGEL

KATHLEEN BUDNICK

BARBARA ANN BROWN

STEFANI BROOKS

The unfamili ar faces stare beyond me somewhere unless it is I who gaze with empty eyes And fail to recognize others' longings and offerings Lost in infinite revolutions of my own imposed alienation

MARY CARPENTER

MARIANNE CAPONE

218

DOREEN CASACCI

RHONDA CARUSO

DIANA CARROCCIA

JULIA CHIDESTER

JODI CHALFANT

OEBORAH CASTIGLIA

REGINA CASS

GAYLE CLAY

NANCY CHRISTMAN

PAUL CHOATE

MARY CRAWFORD

RONALD CRAMER

JANICE COLEMAN

219

When I cannot or will not let go of what was Demeaning each uneventful moment and erect ing past memories to iridescent heights Cautiously omitting what was a continuousness of mundane and merely tolerable occurrences

DIANE CURRAN

PEGGY CUMBERLANDER

ELPIDA CURTIS

JOANNE CURRAN

KAREN DAVIS

STEVEN CYLKOWSKI

DONNA DeGLOPPER

BOB DEEB

ADA DEANS

MARGARET DAY

220

MARTHA DELMONICO

KATHLEEN DEH Ll NGER

MARCIA DIAMOND

THOMAS DiBENEDETTO

RICHARD DeMUNDA

KATHY DENEEN

JUNE DOYLE

EVA DOYLE

KATHLEEN DILLON

PATRICIA DOYLE

MARLENE DOZORETZ

221

BLANCHE DRAYTON

DEBORAH DRUMM

DEBRA DUNNING

RUTH EGGER

NORMA EGLETON

DELORES DUKES

NANCY ERVIN

RONA EHRLICH

VICKI EPSTEIN

PRISCILLA FERGUSON

PATRICIA FAY

SHARYN FANARA

MARY BETH EVANS

222

Hopefully I shall not linger long with my newly claimed inadequacies or they will destroy me long before I can overcome them For as the sun rises and sets with each new dawn I must make the committment to a new beginning

PATRICIA FINN

EDWANITER FLETCHER

WILLIE FLURENCE

DIANE FORREST

PEARL FRIEDMAN

MARY ANN GAETA

'. ELIZABETH GALLEN

DEBORAH GANTS

JEANETTE GARDON

LINDA GEROW

223

MARION GIAMBRA

MARY SUE GLOWSKI

NORA GIANIODIS

DONNA GIANCASPRO

JULIE GRANA

SHARON GOLDBERG

HELAINE GOLD

JOANN GROWER

CAROL GROSSMAN

JOSEPH GROSCHADL

NORAH GREENSTEIN

224

CAROL HAACK

LAURA HANNAFIN

GLENDA HARRIS

SHARON GUTOWSKI

MARCY HENDRIX

MARY HASSEn

JANE HERFURTH

/

RONELLE HERSHBERGER

JOY HERRON

225

,

\

NANCY HOLZERLAND

MARILYN HOLLIDAY

MARK HODGSON

NANCY HOCHUL

, / •

JUDITH INFANTINO

JENNIFER HUNTER

.. (

GREGGERY JOHNSON

GLORIA JOHNSON

JUDY ISRAEL

DENISE INNES

MAUREEN KANE

HANA JUDKOVIO

PATTI JO JORDAN

226

.

KATHERINE KELLY

PATRICIA KAZNOWSKI

CHARLES KAPLAN

WILLIAM KIRBY

MARSHALL KNOPF

LAURA KINGSBURY

DEBRA KIJ

I I'

And in my life There are places I will remember all my life

Though some have changed Some forever, not for better Some have gone and some remain

SUSAN KOEHLER

ERIC KOEPPEL

CLAUDIA KOLB~

NICHOLAS KORACH

SIGMUND KOZAK

227

CAMILLE KRENGLICKI

\

ELLEN KWILOS

MARY HELENE LALOMIA

KAREN LABE

DENISE LEMME

JACQUELYN LAMM

LORRAINE LANGONE

RONNI LEWIS

All these places had their moments With lovers and friends I still ca n recall Some are dead and some are living In my life I loved them all .-

HOWARD LEWKOWITZ

229

LINDA LIBERTO

MICHELE LINDENBERG

ROXANN LUTHER

LI SA LONG

ELIZABETH LOCKWOOD

GERI LOCKER

MARY ELLEN MAIER

KAREN MAGLICH

KAREN MacGAMWELL

230

Ii

ALEXIA MANNING

DEBORAH MARULLO

CONSTANCE MANDERIOLI

DIANE MARZELLO

:'>;/

y '

... ~

I

CAROL McCONNELL

LEONA McCANN

JAN McCORMICK

MOLLY McDONOUGH

REG INA MEADE

PATRICIA McCRAY

TARI METZ

JANET MEJEUR

PATRICIA MELBER

DIANE MEDLEY

231

ILENE MIKLOS

JANICE MICHALSKI

ADELE MOORE

RICHARD MOBARAK

JUANITA MOORE

PATRICIA MORAN

DANIEL MOREAU

MARILEA MOREAU

232

COLLEEN MULLANEY

MICHELE MOUSTAKOS

BETH NAPP

MAUREEN MYERS

SHIRLEY O'CONNOR

PETER NIGHTENGALE

DEBRA NEAL

ANN MARIE O'DONNELL

THOMAS a'DAY

233

-

SAMUEL PALUMBO

WILLIAM O'NEILL

LINDA O'DONNELL

MARLA PATTON

I know I'll never lose affection For people and things that went before 1'1\ know 1'1\ often stop and think of heartaches _and joys that exist no more

MARSHA PICCIRILLO

JAMES PETRI K

CHARLES PETTIBONE

JANET PHILLIPS

234

LINDA PICKARD

LI NDA PIKE

MARIE PODBIELSKI

SUSAN PIOTROWSKI

CATHY PLACE

PATRICIA PRUCNAL

JOSEPH PUMA

KATHY POWERS

SHARON PRYSTAWSKI

AMY RAMSAY

PHYLLIS RAB IN

235

PAULA REED

RICHARD RANDALL

DONNA REINHOLD

RHETA REINBIRD

DIANE REICHARD

GARY REIBERT

JOSEPH REYNOLDS

DANIEL RENKAS

BERNARD RICE

236

CLAUDETTE RIVERA

DONNA RIZZO

And so I've handed in my pencil now as all get up to go while some will start this all again For me I just don't know

RONALD ROHER

MICHAEL ROSENBERG

SHERYL ROSENBAUM

CAROL ROZMYSlOWSKI

KAREN RUTKOWSKI

SANDRA RUOF

MARCY RUCKER

BARBARA RUDROFF,

237

PATRICE SACCOMANNO

LARRY SABIA

KAREN RYKALA

CONSTANCE RYBARCZYK

WENDY SCHEBELL

MARCIA SCHUMER

MARIANNE SCAPPA

MARIANNE SALERNO

MARGARET SCIVE

ANNE SCHWENDLER

I

LEE SEGARS

SHARI SEELIG

238

SHELLEY SILVER

NANCY SIBALSKI

SANDRA SHREDER

ELIZABETH SLiSKI

LUCY SLATER

JOAN SINCLAIR

SANDRA SIMON

MARCIA SNYDER

PAULA SNITZER

IDA SM ITH

SANDRA SLOWINSKI

MARY ELLEN STACHURA

JACQUELINE SPERRAZ2;A

JEAN SPADINGER

239

GLENN STAR

IRIS STEIN

LAUREN STERN

SANDRA STRAUSS

SUZANNE STILLMAN

DONNA STRACH

THEODORE SWIATEK

JOANNE STURM

PETER SZYMANSKI

240

ALISON TANE

ANDREA SZYMCZAK

--- - .....--1.

VALERIE TERRY

CHERYL TERWILLIGER

SALLY TAYLOR

ROB IN TOMASULA

HANNAH THOMPSON

CHERYL THAYER

REBA THOMAS

And way beyond the traffic where Rockwell disappears a different hum of living is passing in the air

JOANNA TORREANO

JOSEPHINE TORRE

241

CAROL TRAUTMAN

MARILYN TURK

DARLENE TSCHORKE

KATHY URBAN

DIANE UDE

KAREN VANGLISH

YVONNE WALTHALL

I

i

SHELDA WALTON

", MARSHA WANTUCH

242

If I could freeze these moments and take them home I would, I would, but time goes by and though I know that I, never can live these moments again knowing them has got to be the greatest thing that's ever happened to me

JACQUELINE WASIKOWSKI

MELVIN WASHBURN

JANALEE WEAVER

JANICE WAWRZASZEK

TEDDY WATSON

KATHLEEN WASSINGER

PATRICIA WEBER

JOHN WEEKS

RENEE WEINBERGER

ELLEN WENDT

KAREN WHITEHEAD

243

Page 1 Page 2-3 Page 4-5 Page 6-7 Page 8 Page 9 Page 10 Page 11 Page 12 Page 13 Page 14 Page 15 Page 16 Page 17 Page 18 Page 19 Page 20 Page 21 Page 22 Page 23 Page 24 Page 25 Page 26 Page 27 Page 28 Page 29 Page 30 Page 31 Page 32 Page 33 Page 34 Page 35 Page 36 Page 37 Page 38 Page 39 Page 40 Page 41 Page 42 Page 43 Page 44 Page 45 Page 46 Page 47 Page 48 Page 49 Page 50 Page 51 Page 52 Page 53 Page 54 Page 55 Page 56 Page 57 Page 58 Page 59 Page 60 Page 61 Page 62 Page 63 Page 64 Page 65 Page 66 Page 67 Page 68 Page 69 Page 70 Page 71 Page 72 Page 73 Page 74 Page 75 Page 76 Page 77 Page 78 Page 79 Page 80 Page 81 Page 82 Page 83 Page 84 Page 85 Page 86 Page 87 Page 88 Page 89 Page 90 Page 91 Page 92 Page 93 Page 94 Page 95 Page 96 Page 97 Page 98 Page 99 Page 100 Page 101 Page 102 Page 103 Page 104 Page 105 Page 106 Page 107 Page 108 Page 109 Page 110 Page 111 Page 112 Page 113 Page 114 Page 115 Page 116 Page 117 Page 118 Page 119 Page 120 Page 121 Page 122 Page 123 Page 124 Page 125 Page 126 Page 127 Page 128 Page 129 Page 130 Page 131 Page 132 Page 133 Page 134 Page 135 Page 136 Page 137 Page 138 Page 139 Page 140 Page 141 Page 142 Page 143 Page 144 Page 145 Page 146 Page 147 Page 148 Page 149 Page 150 Page 151 Page 152 Page 153 Page 154 Page 155 Page 156 Page 157 Page 158 Page 159 Page 160 Page 161 Page 162 Page 163 Page 164 Page 165 Page 166 Page 167 Page 168 Page 169 Page 170 Page 171 Page 172 Page 173 Page 174 Page 175 Page 176 Page 177 Page 178 Page 179 Page 180 Page 181 Page 182 Page 183 Page 184 Page 185 Page 186 Page 187 Page 188 Page 189 Page 190 Page 191 Page 192 Page 193 Page 194 Page 195 Page 196 Page 197 Page 198 Page 199 Page 200 Page 201 Page 202 Page 203

Made with FlippingBook - Online Brochure Maker