The contracts give OCRWM the authority to establish the shipping queue, based on the information provided by “Purchasers,” or utilities, regarding the date and quantity of spent fuel removed from their reactors. In essence, each bundle of spent fuel taken out of a reactor gets a place in line based on the date it was removed. Under the terms of the contract, the Purchaser has the responsibility to“identify all SNF and/or HLW the Purchaser wishes to deliver to DOE beginning sixty-three (63) months”before shipment (10 CFR 961.11, Article V, Part B, paragraph 1). The Purchaser has until 12 months prior to shipment, however, to“submit to DOE final delivery schedules” (10 CFR 961.11, Article V, Part C). Purchasers “have the right to exchange approved delivery commitment schedules with parties to other contracts with DOE…; provided, however , that DOE shall, in advance, have the right to approve or disapprove, in its sole discretion, any such exchanges” (10 CFR 961.11, Article V, Part E). Purchasers have to provide an exchange request to OCRWM at least six months prior to delivery, with OCRWM allowed 30 days to either approve or disapprove the exchange (ibid.).