FC1500 & FC1700 Operator Manual | 8.2018

3. Assemble the following parts using 6 #8 sheet metal screws. Both “B” panels should fit inside of “C” and “A” panel flanges. Attach “C” (bottom panel) to “B” (side panels). After the top and sides are assembled, attach ”A” (top panel) using 6 #8 sheet metal screws provided.

Top Panel (A)

#8 Sheet Metal Screw

Side Panel (B)

Side Panel (B)

)

Bottom Panel (C)

4. Position the assembled filter box on rear of furnace, supporting it firmly up to electrical enclosure, covering the rear distribution blower. Make sure the filter box is tightly pressed to the back of the furnace. Use 6 #8 self-tapping screws (included) to firmly attach the filter box to sides of furnace.

Filter Box

6

Made with FlippingBook - professional solution for displaying marketing and sales documents online