1973

ELMS

1973

STATE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE AT BUFFALO

BUFFALO, NEW YORK ~<;:.

All 1J1! ()lo.~ by P. A ..HcGOIL'Qn

t I r r

-

, ,

I

....--~ --

.

. .

-

.

~ .

CREDITS

EDITOR-IN-CHIEF -

Donna Gumulak

ASSISTANT EDITOR -

Kathleen Sapienza

BUSINESS MANAGER -

Marta Ellis

ACTIVITIES EDITOR -

Susan Sorotsky

ART EDITOR-

Patricia McGowan

FACULTY & ADMINISTRATION - Catherine Beltrami GRADUATES EDITOR - Kathleen DiPaolo

ORGANIZATIONS EDITOR·

Kathleen Barber

PHOTOGRAPHY EDITOR·

Janet Krasner

PHOTOGRAPHY ADVISOR· Joseph Booth SPORTS EDITOR· Lucille Burke PHOTOGRAPHY·

Delma Studios New York City, New York Gerald Schneider - Delma representative

PUBLISHER·

Josten'sl American Yearbook Company State College, Pennsylvania Earl Tomkins - American Representative

STAFF· Suzette Krampen~ Thomas Fontana~ Stephen Bligh~ Jane Kinney~ Diann Agro~ Marie Tuerk~ Cheryl Barone~ Cindy Elia~ Marc Ouzer~ Lenny Wittmeyer~ Marilyn Hughes~ Len Mattie, Joseph Ables, Joe Mollo~ Carol Pundt~ Valinda Rogers~ Lynn Perlmutter~ Colleen Maroney~ Allen Lawrence~ Philip Lazar.

PlIO to by L. A. Wittmeyer

Plloto by L A. Wittnu'y"I'

Pilato by L A. Wittmeyer

/

b~' ,I . .\/.

l.a lll.f'II-"·'·'--~';:'''' _____

L~_

l'lw(t)

Photo by J . \

. I.

PIIfl/u by J . M. Krasn('r

Dorm Life

I ,

-...-

at

Plloto by

.11.

J\ ra_"_""'''''''"":::::==~i:~::::=:=

J.

Buffa 10 State

Ph oto by P. A . M cGowan

PRESIDENT E.K. FRETWELL

A COLLEGE IS ABOUT AS ALIVE AS THE PEOPLE WHO MAKE IT UP. HERE AT BUFFALO STATE WE MAY SEEM TO BE AN " OLD" INSTITUTION AS WE ENTER IN 1972-73 . THE BEGINNING OF OUR SECOND CENTURY OF SERVICE TO THE YOUTH OF NEW YORK STATE . ESPECIALLY THOSE OF THE NIAGARA FRONTIER . BUT A TRUE COLLEGE IS IN THE PROCESS O~ CUN»IAI~I t<<.I\lEWAL . THROUGH THE SKILL AND DEDICATION OF FACULTY MEMBERS AND ADMINISTRATORS WORKING COOPERATIVELY WITH STUDENTS, ANCIENT TRUTH AS WELL AS THE LATEST FINDINGS OF RESEARCH ARE EXPLORED FOR WAYS IN WHICH THEY CAN ENRICH LIVES AND SPIRITS OF STUDENTS AND CONTINUE THE VITAL PROCESS OF HUMAN RENEWAL. THUS OUR COLLEGE STRIVES FOR THE BEST OF BOTH OLD AND NEW . OVER THE YEARS THE ELMS HAS REFLECTED THE COLLEGE'S ASPIRATIONS AND ITS ACHIEVEMENTS. AS STATE'S CLASS OF 1973 LOOKS BACK FROM SOME FUTURE VANTAGE POINT, THIS VOLUME OF THE ELMS WILL HELP RECAPTURE DREAMS AS WELL AS ACTUALITIES.

FACULTY

AND

ADMINISTRATION

/

I

DR. R. DEIDRICH

DR. S. SMITH VICE PRESIDENT OF ADMINISTRATION

Vice

Presidents

--

----

MR. T. QUATROCHE VICE PRESIDENT OF STUDENT AFFAIRS

---..... co·

DR. D. SCHWARTZ VICE PRESIDENT OF ACADEMIC AFFAIRS

MISS A . PALMIERI DEAN FOR STUDENT LIFE

DR. T. KURY DEAN OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

MR . W. WOLF DEAN OF THE ARTS

Pictures /lot auailable for:

DR S. DREYER DEAN OF APPLIED SC IENC E AND TECHNOLOG Y DR . R . SIMPSON DEAN OF PROFESS IONAL S TUDIES

DR . J. HICHAR DEAN OF NATURAL SCIENCES

Deans

College is a place where fools

are not made

but are sometimes developed.

MR. L. ARRINGTON DEAN FOR STUDENT DEVELOPMENT

Horace Lorimer

.- ': - - --

DR . H . ARRASJID INSTRUCTIONAL RESOURCES

MR. N . PECK REGISTRAR

BUFFALO STATE 'S FARTHEST COMMUTER

MR. R. HALL DIRECTOR OF ADMISSIONS AND RECORDS

DR. S. GITTLER DIRECTOR OF CONTINUING EDUCATION & SUMMER SESSION

DR . R. MEISLER DIRECTOR OF ACCELERATED PROGRAMS

DR. E. MORGAN DIRECTOR OF NEW STUDENT PROGRAMS

MR. G. BINNER DIRECTOR OF HOUSING

MR. G. FINALDI DIRECTOR OF FOOD SERVICE

MISS R. TURTON DIRECTOR OF ALUMNI

MRS. E . MORGAN PLACEMENT

THE GREATEST SECURITY TO BE FOUND ON EARTH IS IN THE GRAVE .

Arthur Kudl1er

, J _

HECORD ph oto

Who are those guys?

$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$

MI$$ $ . NOWOCIN BUR$AR

"YOU MAKE IT. WE TAKE IT"

STATEMENT OF CHARGES

Tuition (1 semester) .... ... .$5,678.87 College Fees .......... ... ..... $.02 Activity Tax . .... .. .. . .. . .. $428.13 Total ..... .. .......•... .$6,107.02

AN EDUCATION IS FREE .....

BUT A DEGREE IS COSTLY.

MR. W. TROY DIRECTOR OF FINANCIAL AID

"THEY BLEED ·EM. WE FEED 'EM."

$ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $

f

PHYSICAL EDUCAliON

Plloto by J -'1. Krasner

ALCOHOL IS SOMETHING THAT VERY

OFTEN PUTS THE

"WRECK "

IN RECREATION .

DR . C . PALMER PH YS ICAL EDUCATION

CAUDELL DIVISION

Plloto by L. S. Pe/'lmutter

Picture not available for DR . T . HUMPHREYVILLE C AUDELL DI V IS ION

THE

ARTS

DESIGN

FINE ARTS

Pilato by L. S. Perlmutter

PllOto by L. A. Wittmeyer

MR . R . BROCK FINE AR TS

PllO/O by L. S. Per/muller

MR . H . LOFGREN ART EDUCATION

ONE REASSURING THING ABOUT MODERN

ART IS THAT THINGS CAN'T BE AS BAD AS

THEY ARE PAINTED .

M. Walthall

Plloto by 1.. S. perlmuller

PlJ oto by L S. Per/mlltter

Pilato by I•. S. Per/nil/iter

MUSIC

RECOR fJ plloto

MR . P. YATES MUS I C

THE OLD POPULAR SONGS ARE THE BEST BECAUSE

NO ONE SINGS THEM ANY LONGER .

SPEECH & THEATRE ARTS

DR. J. PIQUETTE SPEECH AND THEATRE ARTS

SPEECH AND THEATRE ARTS ARE A FORM OF

ENTERTAINMENT WHICH DOES NOT HOLD A MIRROR

UP TO LIFE. BUT TO A KEYHOLE.

INDUSTRIAL ARTS

Picture not available (or

DR. K. SCHANK INDUSTRIAL ARTS

1'11010 by L . A. Wittmeyer

DR . C. BALL

INDUSTRIAL

Plloto b)' A. M . Lawrence

TECHNOLOGY

Pilato by A . M. LaWI'ence

PllOt o by A . M . towrell ce

I HAVE SUCCEEDED IN GETTING MY ACTUAL WORK DOWN TO THIRTY MINUTES A DAY .

THAT LEAVES ME EIGHTEEN HOURS FOR ENGINEERING. . - Charles Steinmetz

Pilato by A. M. Lawrence

INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY

Photo by A. M . l.owrelH'c

DR . M . LEWIS INDUSTRIAL TE C HNOLOGY

THE SUREST WAY TO BE A FAILURE

AS A WRITER IS TO SET OUT

WITH THE DETERMINATION

TO PLEASE EVERYONE.

Herbert Ea'yard Swope

ENGLISH

MR . H . SUSTAKOSKI ENGLI SH

Plloto b:-' L A . lViI/meyer

FOREIGN LANGUAGE

Plio to by A. M. l.owrence

SPOKEN LANGUAGE IS MERELY A SERIES OF SQUEAKS.

Alfred North Whitehead

Picture not auailable for

DR . E. FALBO

CHAIRMAN OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT

BIOLOGY

Plloto by J. Frary

L OOK A T THOSE COWS AND

REM EMBER THAT THE

GREATEST SCIENTISTS IN

THE WORLD HAVE NEVER

DISCOVERED HOW TO MAKE

GRASS INTO MILK .

Kirtley F. Matlier

DR. A . SMITH BIOLOGY

CHEMISTRY

DR . T . DONOV AN CHEMISTR Y

Plloto by J. Frary

GEOSCIENCE

POPULARLY CONCEIVED

AS THE STUDY OF ROCKS AND MINERALS.

Plio to bv A. M. Lawrence

METALLIC AND NON METALLIC ORES.

\ ']

-

DR. C. SEYFERT GEOSCIENCE

FUELS AND WATER SUPPLIES,

Photo by A. M. Lawrence

FOSSIL ANIMALS AND PLANTS.

IT IS NOTHING LESS THAN THE HISTORY

Plzo lo by A . M . Lawrence

OF THE EARTH AND ITS INHABITANTS.

Photo b)' A. M. Law,"ellce

MATHEMATICS

THE MOST EXACT SCIENCE,

AND IT'S CONCLUSIONS

ARE CAPABLE OF ABSOLUTE

Plio to by A. M. l~awrC!l1ce

PROOF. BUT THIS IS

SO ONLY BECAUSE MATHEMATICS

DOES NOT ATTEMPT

TO DRAW ABSOLUTE

CONCLUSIONS.

ALL MATHEMATICAL

TRUTHS ARE RELATIVE,

CONDITIONAL.

DR. R . WIESEN MATHEMATICS

Charles P. Steinmetz

PHYSICS

Photo by L S. Per/muitcr

A TOOL IS BUT THE EXTENSION OF A

MAN'S HAND . AND A MACHINE IS BUT A

COMPLEX TOOL .

HE THAT INVENTS A MACHINE

DR. F. HARMAN PHY S ICS

AUGMENTS THE POWER OF A MAN AND THE

WELL BEING OF MANKIND.

Henry Ward Beecher

1>/io to by L. S. Per/mutter

GEOGRAPHY

DR . J. FEKETE GEOGRAPHY

Plio to by L. S. Per/muller

Piloto by A. M. Laurenc£'

~

PHILOSOPHY

IS ANY SYSTEM

OF THOUGHT WHICH

ENABLES ONE

TO BE UNHAPPY

INTELLIGENTLY

"

DR . J . MINAHAN PHILOSOPH Y

IT IS A PAINFUL, CONTINUAL, AND DIFFICULT WORK

TO BE DONE BY KINDNESS,

BY WATCHING,

BY WARNING, BY PRAISE,

BUT ABOVE ALL - BY EXAMPLE

JOHN RUSKIN

EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

DR. H. MANN EXCEPTIONAL. EDUCATION

DR. J. MULHERN

EDUCATION

EDUCATION

POLITICAL SCIENCE

DR . K . HENDERSON

POl.ITICAL SCIENCE

ECONOMICS

ECONOMICS IS THE SCIENCE OF THE

PRODUCTION . DISTRIBUTION . AND USE

DR . W. BENNETT

OF WEALTH. BEST UNDERSTOOD BY

ECONOMICS

COLLEGE PROFESSORS ON HALF-RATIONS.

PSYCHOLOGY IS THE STUDY

THAT TELLS YOU WHAT

EVERYBODY KNOWS

IN LANGUAGE

NOBODY CAN UNDERSTAND.

JOSEPH JASTROW

Photo by S.

E. Brooks

PSYCHOLOGY

DR. J . CATALDO

PSYCHOLOGY

HISTORY

DR . J . MCDONNELL

HI S T O R Y

SOCIOLOGY

L.

Perlmutter

by

S.

Plio to

DR. H. AURBACH ~uLIU LUu. r

DR . JAMES YOUNG

A C TING V ICE PRES IDENT FOR ADMINISTRATION

E.

Plloto

by S.

Hrooll$

A NEW ADMINISTRATIVE APPOINTMENT HELPED USHER IN THE 1973 SPRING SEMESTER AT BUFFALO STATE . DR . E .K . FRETWELL NAMED DR . JAMES H . YOUNG ACTING VICE PRESIDENT FOR ADMINISTRATION . DR . YOUNG IS REPLACING DR . SIGMUND A . SMITH , WHO LEFT BUFFALO STATE TO BECOME PRESI DENT OF BROOME YOUNG ACTED AS SUPERINTENDENT OF STUDENT TEACHING IN 1964. HE WAS ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT FOR ADMINISTRATION DURING THE 1970-71 ACADEM IC YEAR BEFORE BECOMING ASSOCIATE VICE PRESIDENT FOR ACADEMIC AFFAIRS DURING THE 1971 -72 ACADEMIC YEAR . COMMUNITY BINGHAMTON . FORMERLY . COLLEGE IN DR.

Pilato by 11. Bee/il/w.I!

DR . YOUNG'S FAMILIARITY WITH THE STUDENTS , ADMINISTRATION , AND POLICY AT BUFFALO STATE COLLEGE HAS CERTAINLY BEEN ADVANTAGEOUS IN ASSISTING HIM WITH HIS NEW RESPONSIBILITIES.

1973 GRADUATES

DEBORAH ABBOTT WINDOR, N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

CHANDA ABERNETHY TONAWANDA, N.Y. SPANISH

GAY ADAMS SOUTH WALES, N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

RICHARD ALDRICH NORWICH, N .Y. ECS

WILLIAM ALBERT ROCHESTER, N.Y.

CORRIELEE ALLEN BUFFALO, N.Y.

KAREN ALL! TONAWANDA, N.Y. HDFCR

MARIA ALOISIO BUFFALO, N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

ROBERT ANDRES WEBSTER, N.Y. SOCIOLOGY

LINDA ARDILLO DUNKIRK . N .Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

DOUGLAS ASOFSKY BROOKLYN . N .Y . POLITICAL SCIENCE

PATRICIA ARENA TONAWANDA . N .Y . CHEMISTRY

CHARLES AUGELLO AUBURN. N .Y . CRIMINAL JUSTICE

SHIRLEY AUGEROT NIAGARA FALLS. N.Y .

DEBORAH AV ANT BUFFALO. N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

ANN BABYAK NIAGARA FALLS. N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

WILLIAM BACHMANN WILLIAMSVILLE. N .Y . MUSIC

SANDRA BAGROWSKI ALDEN . N .Y . HOME ECONOMICS

!

BARBARA BAUDA BUFFALO, N.Y. ART EDUCATION

JAMES BALL BUFFALO, N.Y. INDUSTRIAL ARTS

WENDY BARON MAMARONECK, N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

CAROL BECK BUFFALO, N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION KATHLEEN BELL GRAND ISLAND, N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

JANET BAUMLER SNYDER, N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

LINDA BAUMGARTNER WILLIAMSVILLE, N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION KATHRYN BEHRENS LINDENHURST, N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

FRANKLIN BEILFUSS BUFFALO, N.Y. INDUSTRIAL TECH.

SANDI BEN BUFFALO. N .Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

JULIE BENYI BINGHAMTON . N .Y . ITALIAN

ALLEN BENNETT BUFFALO. N .Y . CHEMISTRY

MARY BEREZA TONAWANDA. N .Y . FRENCH

CARL BERGER BOSTON . N .Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

EDGAR BERGER BUFFALO. N.Y . MATHEMATICS

ALAN BERGMAN KENMORE . N .Y . GEOGRAPHY

JACQUELINE BER IS BUFFALO. N .Y .

KAREN BERNSTEIN MARATHON . N .Y . ART EDUCATION

LINDA BETHEL BUFFALO, N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

SUZANNE BIALKOWSKI BUFFALO, N.Y. MATHEMATICS

KATHRYN BEROWSKI TONAWANDA, N .Y . SOCIOLOGY

RUTH BILOWUS LACKAWANNA, N .Y . DESIGN

ANNETTE BITKA LACKAWANNA , N .Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

LAWRENCE BIGOS CHEEKTOWAGA, N.Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

NANCY BOETTCHER GRAND ISLAND , N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

MICHAELEEN BLAIR WILLIAMSVILLE . N .Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

FREDERICK BLOOM BUFFALO, N .Y . SPEECH & THEATRE ARTS

JOSEPH BOOTH ROCHESTER , N .Y. INDUSTRIAL ARTS

MARYANNE BREEN BUFFALO, N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

BETH BOYER SNYDER , N .Y. ART EDUCATION

ALLAN BOWEN HARRISVILLE, N .Y. INDUSTRIAL TECH DALE BOSWORTH WILLlMASVILLE , N .Y. ART EDUCATION

CAROL BOV ANIZER NIAGARA FALLS, N .Y. HOME ECONOMICS

JEAN BOTH BUFFALO, N .Y.

PAULA BORNSTEIN DEER PARK , N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

MAUREEN BORGER ROME , N .Y. ECS

LYNNE BROWN KIRKVILLE. N .Y. HDFCR

DIANE BROWN BUFFALO. N .Y.

DEBORAH BROTHERS LACKAWANNA. N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

KAREN BUCKLEY HEMPSTEAD. N .Y . ART EDUCATION

JOHN BUBELA SCHENECTADY . N.Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

WILLIE BROWN BUFFALO. N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

BRIAN BUNDY NIAGARA FALLS. N.Y. MATHEMATICS

S.M . ANTONIA BUGIERO ORCHARD PARK . N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

DANIEL BUCZNSKI BUFFALO. N .Y. ECS

DONALD BURGIO BUFFALO. N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

JOANNE BURGIO DEPEW. N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

SUSAN BURGOS FRANKLIN SQUARE. N .Y . ART EDUCATION

j I'

MARY ANN BURKE CHEEKTOWAGA. N .Y . MATHEMATICS

SUSAN BURKHARDT GRAND ISLAND. N .Y HOME ECONOMICS

CONSTANCE BURNS HAMBURG. N .Y . MATHEMATICS

CATHY BYRD

JOANN BUTLER NORTH SYRACUSE . N .Y . GEOSCIENCE

ROSANNE CACI BUFFALO. N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

NIAGARA FALLS. N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

KAREN CAPEN LOCKPORT, N .Y . CRIMINAL JUSTICE

LINDA CAMPANARO NIAGARA FALLS, N .Y . CHEMISTRY

DOLORES CAMILLO BUFFALO, N .Y. MATHEMATICS

LOUIS CARRION BUFFALO, N.Y. SPANISH

ANNA CARBONE BUFFALO, N .Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

KAREN CAPUTO KENMORE , N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

DEBRA CARSELL BUFFALO, N .Y . ECS

ROSEMARY CARTER CADYVILLE , N .Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

SANDRA CARRION FRANKLIN SQUARE , N.Y . ART EDUCATION

I

LINDA CASCIO BUFFALO . N .Y . FRENCH

VICTOR CERAMI OCEANSIDE . N .Y . CRIMINAL JUSTICE

JOAN CASE MASSAPEQUA . N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

MAUREEN CHRISTMANN TONAWANDA. N.Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

THERESA CHRISTIANO LACKAWANNA. N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

NANCY CHEEFETZ HUNTINGTON STATION . N .Y. ART EDUCATION

JEROME CIESIELSKI CHEEKTOWAGA. N .Y . ART EDUCATION

MARY JANE CHRZASZCZ NORTH TONAWANDA. N .Y .

DONALD COATES LOCKPORT. N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

KATHLEEN COLLARD BUFFALO. N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

GENEVIEVE COLLINS BUFFALO. N.Y.

CAROL COLE QUEENS VILLAGE. N.Y.

PlCTLHE

A YAlLABLE

BARBARA CONNER BUFFALO. N.Y. SECONDARY EDUCATION

HOWARD COMINSKY BRONX. N.Y. BIOLOGY

JOSEPH COLOMBO ROCHESTER. N.Y. INDUSTRIAL TECH

CHARLOTTE COPPOLA BUFFALO. N.Y.

PATT COPELAND LINDENHURST. N.Y. HDFCR

PATRICIA CONNORS ALBERTSON. N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

SHARON COWAN GRAND ISLAND. N .Y . ART EDUCATION

PATRICIA COVENEY TONAWANDA. N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

CAROL YN CORIGLIANO BUFFALO . N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

GRACE CRITELLI NIAGARA FALLS. N.Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

ERIC CREAMER MASSEPEQUA. N.Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

JAMES CRAIG KENMORE. N .Y . SOCIAL STUDIES

JOANN CUDLI N NEWFIELD . N .Y . ART

MICHAEL CUTRONA WEST SENECA. N .Y . MATHEMATICS

CYNTHIA CYBULSKI DEPEW . N .Y . ENGLISH

KATHLEEN DAHL TONAWANDA. N.Y . HDFCR

MELINDA DAHL TONAWANDA. N.Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

CHRISTINE CZELUSNIAK BUFFALO. N.Y. HOME ECONOMICS

DALE DECARLO GOWANDA, N .Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

RICHARD DAVIS SOLVAY, N .Y . CRIMINAL JUSTICE

BEVERLY DAVIS BUFFALO , N.Y ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

DANIEL DEITCHMAN ROCKHILL . N.Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

KATHERINE DENNINGER ROCHESTER, N .Y . HOME ECONOMICS

CHERYL DEGLOPPER KENMORE. N.Y .

MARY DENNIS BATAVIA . N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

KENNETH DERR BUFFALO. N .Y . ART EDUCATION

LISA DIAMOND EAST MEADOW. N.Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

MARTIN DOMALSKI CHEEKTOWAGA. N .Y . CHEMISTRY

RICHARD DOMBROWSKI BUFFALO, N .Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

EVIE DOUGLAS ROCHESTER. N .Y . DESIGN BARBARA DRURY LANCASTER . N .Y . SPANISH

DIANA DRAPER HOLLAND , N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

PETER DRUMSTA TONAWANDA . N .Y . ENGLISH

~ l ,

THADDEUS DYKAS TONAWANDA, N.Y. CRIMINAL JUSTICE

MICHAEL DURANTE NORTH BELLMORE. N.Y. INDUSTRIAL ARTS

KAREN DURANT BUFFALO, N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

CHERYL EDMUNDS BUFFALO, N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

SUSAN EBEL LEON, N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

JUDITH EARL FREEPORT, N.Y. ART EDUCATION

BARBARA EICK BARKER. N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

MARTA ELLIS EGGERTSVILLE, N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

MICHAEL EGANA LACKAWANNA. N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

NANCY EICK BATAVIA . N .Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

LAUREN ENGEL FOREST HILLS. N .Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

KATH Y ENTHOR DELEVAN . N .Y . MATHEMATICS

THOMAS EOANNOU KENMORE. N .Y. INDUSTRIAL ARTS

JOAN EUST ACE HAMBURG . N .Y . SPANISH

BETTY EVANS IRVING. N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

DAVID FALLON BUFFALO . N .Y . ART EDUCATION

NANCY FARRELL BINGHAMTON . N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

LINDA FARYNA PERRY . N .Y . HOME ECONOMICS

DONALD FELL BUFFALO. N.Y. ECONOMICS

BARBARA FATTA BU F FALO. N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

MARY THERESA FENDICK JOHNSON CITY. N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

ELIZA FERBY BUFFALO. N.Y. BIOLOGY

DOROTHY FERA SNYDER. NY EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

JEAN FIELD GRAND ISLAND. NY ELEMENTARY EDUCATION ANN FLANAGAN WHITESVILLE. N.Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

JOSEPH Fill ROSEDALE. N .Y. INDUSTRIAL ARTS

JEANNINE FINLEY NIAGARA FALLS. N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

/

AGNES FLEIG BUFFALO. N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

KATHLEEN FOGOLIN FLUSHING . N .Y . ECS

CAROL FLEMING AUBURN. N .Y . HOME ECONOMICS

THOMAS FONTANA BUFFALO. N .Y . SPEECH & THEATRE ARTS DIANE FRANKOSKY NORTH TONAWANDA. N.Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

JOSEPH FOREMAN BUFFALO. N .Y . CRIMINAL JUSTICE

JAN FOX WAYLAND . N .Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

PETER FRANZONI FLUSHING . N .Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

MARY FREDLUND LOCKPORT. N .Y . DIETETICS

.........

'. ".

.'

LAWRENCE FUDALIK CHEEKTOWAGA . N.Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

BARBARA FUESS FAYETTEVILLE. N.Y . ECS

JOSEPH GALANTE BUFFALO. N .Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

FRANCES GANE NORTH TONAWANDA , N.Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

RUBY GARLAND NEWBURGH . N .Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION LUCILLE GELSOMINO WILLIAMSVILLE . N.Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

SYLVIA GARWOL WILLIAMSVILLE. N .Y . E.C.S .

GEORGE GEISSLER ELBA , N .Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

TONI GELSOMINO HAMBURG , N.Y.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

PATRICIA GERMAIN MIDDLEPORT. N .Y . ENGLISH

DIANE GERVASE CHEEKTOWAGA. N .Y . ART EDUCATION

JANE GERVASI BUFFALO. N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

FRANCINE GESHWIND BAYSIDE. N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

SHELIA GIBBS BUFFALO . N .Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

CONSTANCE GIANUECCHIO ROCHESTER , N .Y .

JOHN GIFFORD LEVITTOWN. N .Y . INDUSTRIAL TECH .

DEBORAH GILBOY SNYDER . N .Y .

JANET GILL MASSAPEQUA . N .Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

LINDA GLEISCH EAST MEADOW. N.Y. ECS

KAREN GNOINSKI SCHENECTADY. N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

PATRICIA GLODOWSKI CHEEKTOWAGA. N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

DONNA GORTON BUFFALO. N.Y. SECONDARY EDUCATION BENJAMiN GRAVES BUFFALO. N.Y. SECONDARY EDUCATION

ALLISON GORDON ST. ALBANS. N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

MARY GONSHOREK BROOKLYN. N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

STUART GRALNIK TONAWANDA. N.Y. INDUSTRIAL ARTS

SUSAN GRANT LEVITTOWN. N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

JAMES GREENAN CHEEKTOWAGA . N .Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

SHELLEY GREENFIELD BROOKLYN . N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

BRENDA GREEN BLACK CREEK. N .Y . HOME ECONOMICS

KENNETH GRIMM AMHERST . MASS.

RUPERT GRIFFTH TRINIDAD. WEST INDIES INDUSTRIAL ARTS

SANDRA GRISHKAT HAMBURG. N.Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

JANICE GRZYWNA LACKAWANNA . N .Y . BIOLOGY

DAVID GRYGIEL WHITESBORO. N .Y . INDUSTRIAL TECH .

JOAN GUELY SCHENECTADY . N .Y . SECONDARY EDUCATION

KATHLEEN HACHERL KENMORE. N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

DAVID HAHN TONAWANDA. N.Y.

CAROL GUENTHER NEWTONVILLE. N.Y. HOME ECONOMICS

LINDA HAMMER HAMBURG. N.Y. HDFCR

CLAUDIA HAMILTON BUFFALO. N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

TERENCE HALLORAN BUFFALO. N.Y. HISTORY LORRAINE HANDZEL DEPEW. N.Y. DESIGN

HILDA HANSEN CHEEKTOWAGA. N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

WINIFRED HANNY HAMBURG. N.Y. ART EDUCATION

BECKY HARPER WOLCOTT . N .Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

JANICE HARRIS NIAGARA FALLS. N .Y . SOCI AL STUDIES

ANITA HARRIS BUFFALO. N .Y . CRIMINAL JUSTICE

GERALD HATHAWAY KENMORE . N .Y. EDUCATION

NOREEN HEER CHEEKTOWAGA. N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION SHARON HENSEL BAYSIDE. N.Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

JEANINE HART GROTON. N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

MELVIN HENNING BUFFALO . N .Y. POLITICAL SCI ENCE

SUSAN HENRY SHORTSVILLE . N .Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

GARY HEWITT BUFFALO , N .Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

JAMES HEPPEL BUFFALO, N .Y . ART EDUCATION

MERYL HERMAN WANTAGH , N .Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

VIOLA HILL BUFFALO, N .Y . SOCIOLOGY

GAIL HILLMAN BUFFALO , N.Y .

JAMES HILDERBRANDT BUFFALO, N.Y. SECONDARY EDUCATION

SHERRY HOAGLAND ROCHESTER , N.Y . HOME ECONOMICS

MARIL YN HOAD BUFFALO , N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

MARY HIMPLER SYRACUSE , N .Y . HOME ECONOMICS

JOANNE HOOPER TONAWANDA . N .Y . SOCIAL SCIENCES

CONNIE HORN BRONX . N .Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

WILLIAM HOTHOW BUFFALO. N .Y . HDFCR

BARBARA HOUCK MANLIUS. N.Y. HDFCR

KENNETH HUMBY ROCHESTER. N .Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

CHARLES HUSVAR NORTH TONAWANDA. N .Y . SPEECH MARY JAGELLE NORTH SYRACUSE. N.Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

DONNA IDZIOR LACKAWANNA . N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

MICHAEL IMHOF BLASDELL . N .Y . ECS

RICHARD JASINSKI OAKFIELD. N .Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

ROBERT JENKINS TONAWANDA . N .Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

BRUCE JOHNSON KENMORE . N.Y .

CATHY JOHNSON LOUDONVILLE. N .Y . FOOD SERVICE

CECILIA JOHNSON GHANA . WEST AFRICA HOME ECONOMICS

SUSAN JOHNSTON BUFFALO . N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

WILLIAM JONES MAYVILLE . N .Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

LONZENIA JONES BUFFALO. N .Y . DIETETICS

TODD JUERGENS CHEEKTOWAGA. N .Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

STANLEY KALATA BUFFALO. N .Y . HDFCR

ALBERT KANIA NIAGARA FALLS. N .Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

ZDZISLAW KANIA BUFFALO. N .Y . ECONOMICS

KATHRYN KARNES .LOCKPORT. N .Y. ART EDUCATION SHEILA KEE BINGHAMTON . N .Y . POLITICAL SCIENCE

ELAINE KANOWITZ BUFFALO. N.Y .

ELLEN KAYE BROOKL YN. N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

DIANA KEARNS MT . VERNON. N .Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

JULIE KEELER SALAMANCA . N .Y .

JANICE KING ROSL YN , N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

CAROL KINGSTON KENMORE. N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

SUSAN KELSO WILLIAMSVILLE. N .Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

MARY KLICAS ELMONT. N .Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

ANNE KNICKERBOCKER GRAND ISLAND . N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

STEPHEN KOLADZINSKI CHEEKTOWAGA . N.Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION EDWARD KOSLOWSKI NORTH TONAWANDA , N .Y . GEOGRAPHY

DORIS KOMOROWSKI KENMORE . N .Y . HISTORY

MARIETTA KOLATSCHKO BUFFALO, N.Y. MATHEMATICS

JOHN KOZLOWSKI SIDNEY. N .Y . POLITICAL SCIENCE

CAROLYN KRAFCHAK BUFFALO . N .Y . ENGLISH

SANDRA KOWALSKI VESTAL. N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

FELICIA KRAJKOWSKI NIAGARA FALLS. N .Y . HDFCR CYNTHIA KRASOCKI LOCKPORT. N .Y . ART EDUCATION

NANCY KRAMER TONAWANDA. N .Y . ART EDUCATION

SUZETTE KRAMPEN BUFFALO. N .Y . ART EDUCATION

MARY KRAWEC BUFFALO . N .Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

SHARON KRENCIK LACKAWANNA. N.Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

MICHELLE KUCZMA WEST SENECA. N .Y .

DAVID KRZYSKO AMSTERDAM . N.Y . CHEMISTRY

NANCY KRULL SNYDER. N .Y . ART EDUCATION

QUINCY LACKEY BUFFALO. N .Y. ECONOMICS

PAUL KWIATKOWSKI DEPEW. N.Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION LINDA LANGE CHEEKTOWAGA . N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

HARRY KUKUK BUFFALO. N .Y . ART EDUCATION WAYNE LAFRANCO YONKERS. N.Y. CRIMINAL JUSTICE

ROSE MARIE LANGLAIS CORINTH . N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

TERESA LASHER NIAGARA FALLS, NY ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

THOMAS LARSON JAMESTOWN , N .Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

DEBORAH LARSON SNYDER , N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

JANICE LEBAHN KENMORE , N .Y. SOCIOLOGY

FRED LAVELLE WILLIAMSVILLE , N .Y . CRIMINAL JUSTICE

PHI LIP LAZAR TROY. N .Y . ART EDUCATION

WILLIAM LEWIS ROCHESTER , N .Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

BECKY LEWIS ROCHESTER , N .Y . ART EDUCATION

JANE LEFORT STRYKERSVILLE . N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

HEBIE LlGGANS BUFFALO. N .Y .

MARILYN LEVINE LITTLE NECK . N .Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

ELEANOR LEWANDOWSKI DEPEW . N .Y . DIETETICS

JOYCE LlPNIARSKI NORTH TONAWANDA. N .Y .

ERIC LINDSTROM BLASDELL. N.Y .

SANDRA LILLY CHEEKTOWAGA . N.Y . HDFCR

JOHN LORD WATERLOO . N .Y . ART EDUCATION

DAVID LO KOWLOON . HONG KONG CHEMISTRY

JEAN LlTZ TONAWANDA . N .Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

ANTONIA LOZANO BUFFALO. N .Y. ENGLISH

DIANE LUKASIK LOCKPORT. N.Y . HDFCR

WILLIAM LUKASZEWSKI BUFFALO. N .Y. CRIMINAL JUSTICE

ELAINE LUKE CHEEKTOWAGA. N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

PATRICIA MCCABE KENMORE. N.Y. HOME ECONOMICS

LINDA MCCARTHY KENMORE. N.Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

JOE ANN MCCORMICK EAST AURORA. N .Y. E .C .S.

THERESA MCDONALD YONKERS. N .Y . H .D .F .C .R .

FRANCIS MCELROY SYRACUSE. N.Y . SECONDARY EDUCATION

DIANE MCKEDY NIAGARA FALLS. N.Y. SECONDARY EDUCATION

KAREN MCGOVERN EGGERTSVI LLE. N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

JANE MCKNIGHT TONAWANDA . N.Y. ART

SUSAN MCPHEE BUFFALO. N.Y.

KATHLEEN MCLEOD AKRON. N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

MARILYN MCLESTER KENMORE. N.Y. ART EDUCATION

LINDA MACK BUFFALO. N .Y . ANTHROPOLOGY

JOHN MACEDONIA WANTAGH . N.Y. MATHEMATICS

SHIRLEY MACLIN BUFFALO. N.Y. DIETETICS

DOUGLAS MAGNER HILLCREST. N .Y. CHEMISTRY

KATHLEEN MAHAR ROCHESTER. N .Y. ECS

BARBARA MANDEL HUNTINGTON . N .Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

HARRIET MANTELMACHER KENMORE. N .Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

KENNETH MAJEWSKI CHEEKTOWAGA. N .Y. MATHEMATICS

MARTIN MARCINIAK SCHENECTADY. N .Y. CRIMINAL JUSTICE

DENISE MARCHETTI HURLEY . N .Y . ART

SHARON MARCUS BRONX . N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

LAURA MARK KENMORE . N .Y. BIOLOGY

LARRY MARTIS BUFFALO . NY INDUSTRIAL TECH

JUDITH MARTIN BALDWIN. N .Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

MARY ANN MARSH BUFFALO. NEW YORK ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

MARILYN MASSARO BUFFALO. N .Y. BIOLOGY

BRUCE MASSERMAN WHITE PLAINS. N.Y . ECONOMICS SUZANNE MATTHEWS DEPEW. N .Y. HOME ECONOMICS

DEBRA MARZEC BUFFALO. N.Y . CHEMISTRY

FRANCINE MASI OLEAN. N.Y. MATHEMATICS

ROBERT MASSEY BUFFALO. N.Y. ELEMENTAR Y EDUCATION

CINDY MAZUR NIAGARA FALLS. N .Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

SHERYL MESSLER KENMORE . N .Y. ART EDUCATION

JAMES METZ CHEEKTOWAGA . N .Y . INDUSTRIAL TECH

BARBARA MEYER TONAWANDA . N .Y . SOCIAL STUDIES

JACQUELINE MICHLIN ROCHESTER. N.Y . HDFCR

JUDY MICHO SYRACUSE. N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

JUANITA MICKLES BUFFALO . N .Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

ELIZABETH MIKOS LACKAWANNA. N .Y . HOME ECONOMICS

LENORE MILES LIVERPOOL . N .Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

..

CHARLES MILLS TONAWANDA. N.Y. ART EDUCATION

GREGORY MIODUCKI LANCASTER. N.Y. HISTORY

THOMAS MILITELLO LANCASTER. N.Y. ECONOMICS

THOMAS MITCHELL NIAGARA FALLS. N.Y. ENGLISH

KATHLEEN MISKOVSKY WEST SENECA. N.Y.

GARY MIS NORTH TONAWANDA. N.Y. SOCIAL STUDIES

BARBARA MOHR CHEEKTOWAGA. N.Y . ART EDUCATION

EUGENE MODERACKI NORTH TONAWANDA. N.Y. ART EDUCATION

CHERYL MLECZKO FREDONIA. N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

JESSIE MOORE BUFFALO. N .Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

NANCY MOREY ITHACA. N .Y . HOME ECONOMICS

JAMES MONTANTE BUFFALO. N .Y . PHYSICS

DANIEL MOYLES AMHERST. N .Y. INDUSTRIAL ARTS

KAREN MOTTEN BUFFALO. N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION PHYLLIS MUNSON KENMORE. N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

JOHN MOSLEY CHEEKTOWAGA . N .Y . CRIMINAL JUSTICE

JANET MULLA BUFFALO. N .Y . BIOLOGY

LORRAINE MURAWSKI NIAGARA FALLS. N .Y . CHEMISTRY

DEBORAH NAILOS AMHERST . N.Y. MATHEMATICS

PEGGY MURPHY NORTH TONAWANDA. N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

DONNA MURDOCK LITTLE VALLEY, N.Y. HOME ECONOMICS

WILLIAM NEIDLINGER NEWFANE, N .Y. INDl)STRIAL ARTS

NANCY NAROWSKI CHEEKTOWAGA, N.Y. ENGLISH

SHARON NARKIEWICZ NIAGARA FALLS, N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

KENT NEUBECK BUFFALO, N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

JOSEPH NERI NORTH TONAWANDA. N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

LUTHER NELSON BUFFALO, N.Y. CRIMINAL JUSTICE

KATHY NEWTH BATH . N .Y . ECS

JEFFREY NICHOLSON NORWOOD. N .Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

MARK NEUBECKER WILLIAMSVILLE. N .Y . CHEMISTRY

LYNDA NILAND LOCKPORT , N .Y . CHEMISTRY

MARIE NIENTIMP ROCHESTER , N .Y . ART

ANTHONY NICOLIA BUFFALO, N .Y . POLITICAL SCIENCE

MICHAEL O 'BRIEN WILLIAMSVILLE , N .Y .

SANDY NORRIS CAZENOVIA . N .Y . ECONOMICS

PATRICIA NOWAK YORKTOWN HEIGHTS , N .Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

ALBERT O'BRIEN COOPERSTOWN, N.Y. ART EDUCATION

COLLETTE OLCZAK BUFFALO, N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

PATRICIA O'CONNOR BINGHAMTON. N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

CYNTHIA OSIADLO BUFFALO. N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

RANDY OLiTSKY BROOKLYN, N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

VICTORIA ORZETTI NIAGARA FALLS, N.Y. SOCIOLOGY

SANDRA PACYGA NIAGARA FALLS. N.Y . ENGLISH

WILLIAM PACE BUFFALO, N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

YOSHIE OYAGI TOKYO, JAPAN SOCIOLOGY

GERHARD PALUCA BUFFALO . N .Y . CHEMISTRY

THOMAS PALMER SOUTH FARMINGDALE . N .Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

LI NDA PANZICA BUFFALO . N .Y . SOCIAL SCIENCES

DONNA PARKER BUFFALO. N .Y . HOME ECONOMICS

PHILIP PARSONS KENMORE. N .Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

PATRICIA PASCIAK NORTH TONAWANDA. N .Y . GEOSCIENCE

SR . PAULINE PASIERB BUFFALO . N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

SHARON PATTERSON BUFFALO . N .Y . ART EDUCATION

JOANNE PAVIA ROCHESTER. N .Y . FRENCH

SUE PETTENGILL ISCHUA. N.Y. FRENCH

JOSEPH PAWELSKI BUFFALO. N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

CAROLYN PESZKO BUFFALO. N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

THOMAS PIERINO WILLIAMSVILLE. N.Y. INDUSTRIAL ARTS

SUSAN PI CTOR TONAWANDA. N.Y. ENGLISH

JOHN PICKARD GRAND ISLAND. N.Y. PHYSICS

PATRICIA POGROSZEWSKI HILTON. N.Y. HOME ECONOMICS

LINDA PITZONKA WILLIAMSVILLE. N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

MINDY PINNER VALLEY STREAM. N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

THOMAS POREBSKI WEST SENECA . N .Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

JOSEPH POSTIGLIONE BETHPAGE. N .Y .

ALAN PORTERA BUFFALO . N .Y . ART EDUCATION

FELI X POWER BUFFALO. N .Y . HISTORY

DAVID PROE NIAGARA FALLS. N .Y . PHILOSOPHY

LAURIE PRITCHARD ROCHESTER . N .Y . ENGLISH

L Y NN PRYBYL WILLIAMSVILLE . N .Y . HOME ECONOMICS

PETER PUCAK NORTH TONAWANDA . N .Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

DAVID QUARRIER WEST SENECA. N .Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

ROBERTA RAPP LATHAM, N.Y . HDFCR

DONNA RANSIEAR GLENFIELD. N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

RONALD RADLICH BUFFALO, N.Y . EDUCATION

PATRICIA REID SYRACUSE. N .Y .

ADOLPH RAVE BAYVILLE. N.Y . CRIMINAL JUSTICE

SUSAN RAUCH BELLEROSE, N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

BARBARA REITH HAMBURG , N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

NANCIE REISS BAYSIDE. NY

KARIN REINER SYOSSET, N .Y .

DANIEL REUKAUF ORCHARD PARK . N .Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

LOUIS RERA CHEEKTOWAGA . N .Y . ART EDUCATION

GWENDOLYNRENFORD BUFFALO. N .Y . ENGLISH

MERCEDES REYNOLDS BUFFALO. N.Y. THEATRE ARTS

LINDA REYDER WILLIAMSVILLE. N .Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

JAMES REVILLE CHEEKTOWAGA. N .Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

RUSSELL RIEMAN WEST SENECA. N .Y . CRIMINAL JUSTICE

ROBERT REYNOLDS BUFFALO. N .Y . INDUSTRIAL TECH

RICHARD REYNOLDS ALBANY . N .Y. ENGLISH

ROBIN RITTER SYOSSET, N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

SHERRY ROBERTS BUFFALO. N.Y.

KATHLEEN ROBINSON BUFFALO, N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION.

BETTY ROCQUEMORE BUFFALO, N.Y. HOME ECONOMICS

LEON ROBINSON BUFFALO. N.Y. INDUSTRIAL ARTS

SHARYN RODDA BUFFALO, N.Y. ENGLISH

MARIANNA ROSSI NORTH TONAWANDA, N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

ELLEN ROXIN ROCHESTER, N.Y. MATHEMATICS

DEBORAH RUPP LANCASTER, N.Y. HOME ECONOMICS

BARBARA SAMPSON BUFFALO. N .Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

BARBARA SALIT JACKSON HEIGHTS. N.Y . ART EDUCATION

HOPPlE RYAN BUFFALO. N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

WAL TER SAVELIEV BUFFALO. N .Y. INDUSTRIAL ARTS

LYNN SAXTON SINCLAIRVILLE. N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

KATHLEEN SAPIENZA WILLIAMSVILLE . N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

INEZ SCHILLER WILLIAMSVILLE . N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

GAIL SCHNEIDER HEWLETT. N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

PATRICIA SCHAUF ORCHARD PARK . N.Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

BARBE SCHULTZ BUFFALO. N .Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

DONNA SCHWARTZ BUFFALO. N .Y.

LINDA SCHWARTZOTT WEST SENECA. N .Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

KATHERINE SCHULTZ BUFFALO. N .Y. HOME ECONOMICS

DIANE SEITZ EGGERTSVILLE. N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

NICHOLAS SENECA CHEEKTOWAGA. N .Y . ENGLISH

DOLORES SHEA BUFFALO. N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

PAMELA SHEEDY KENMORE . N .Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

JO BETH SERLI NG BUFFALO. N .Y . ART EDUCATION

)

EL YSE SHERMAN MONSEY . N .Y. HOME ECONOMICS

GAYNELL SHEFFIELD BUFFALO. N .Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

ALETHE SHELDON WILLIAMSVILLE. N.Y . HDFCR

BETH SIEZEGA NORTH TONAWANDA. N.Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

ELAINE SHI RLEY MASSAPEQUA, N .Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

GLORIA SHERRY BUFFALO. N .Y . SPANISH

LEOPOLD SILBERMAN SYOSSET. N .Y. BIOLOGY

RONNI SILVERMAN EAST MEADOW. N .Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

DONALD SIMMONS BUFFALO . N .Y. INDUSTRIAL ARTS

BRUCE SI RKUS BUFFALO. N .Y . DESIGN

ANN SIRAGUSE MT. MORRIS. N .Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

ROY SIMMONS ASHVILLE. N .Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

MARIE SKRZYNIECKI CHEEKTOWAGA . N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

MARY ANNE SITEK EGGERTSVILLE . N .Y . ECS

NANCY SIRKUS STATEN ISLAND. N .Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

RONALD SMUTEK BUFFALO. N.Y. INDUSTRIAL TECH

DOLORES SMITH BOSTON . N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUC ATION

SHIRLEY SMITH WILLIAMSVILLE . N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

SONIA SOCHA NORTH TONAWANDA. N.Y. SOCIOLOGY

KAREN SNYDER CHEEKTOWAGA, N.Y. HOME ECONOMICS

ARTHUR SNYDER OAKFIELD. N.Y. CRIMINAL JUSTICE

LESLIE SPANKO SYOSSET, N.Y. ENGLISH

BETTY SOL TYSIAK BLASDELL. N.Y. HOME ECONOMICS

JOSEPH SOLE BUFFALO. N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

ROBIN SPENCER ENDICOTT. N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

NOREEN SPEV AK REGO PARK, N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

CYNTHIA SPEERS KENMORE. N.Y. ART EDUCATION

ANDREA STALEY TONAWANDA, N.Y. HOME ECONOMICS

MARILYN SPRINGER BUFFALO, N.Y . HOME ECONOMICS

MARCIA SPITLER BUFFALO, N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

JUNE STEINMETZ COLDEN, N .Y .

KAREN STERMOLE WILLIAMSVILLE, NY. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION PAM STERNBACH YONKERS, N .Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

JUDY STEMPNIAK CHEEKTOWAGA, N.Y . GEOSCIENCES

BARBARA STERN GLEN FAllS, N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

HOll Y STEPHEN BUFFALO, N .Y. HDFCR

ELIZABETH STOFF JAMAICA . N.Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

JOYCE STINES BUFFALO. N .Y . MATHEMATICS

ANN STEWART BUFFALO. N .Y. HOME ECONOMICS

JEAN STRACHAN THRONWOOD. N.Y . ENGLISH

DONNA STOLZ FRANKLIN SQUARE. N.Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

BARBARA STOLER ROCHESTER. N .Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

DENISE SEGARS BUFFALO. N .Y. SOCIAL STUDIES

SUSAN STRUB KENMORE . N .Y. HOME ECONOMICS

RUTH STROUD BUFFALO. N .Y . EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

PICTURE

NOT

AVAILABLE

JOHN SULLIVAN BUFFALO, N.Y. CRIMINAL JUSTICE

DENISE SUTIN LITTLE NECK , N .Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

MICHAEL SURICO WOODBURY , N.Y . ART EDUCATION

\ CHRISTINE SZOPINSKI KENMORE , N .Y . FRENCH

MICHAEL SWIATEK BUFFALO, N .Y .

KAREN SZCZESNIAK BUFFALO, N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION PATRICIA TARNOWSK I LACKAWANNA , N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

ANN SZYMANSKI BUFFALO, N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

JANIS TERRELL HAMBURG . N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

• •

MARILEE THOMPSON WEST SENECA . N .Y. ART EDUCATION

DENNIS THIELE EGGERTSVILLE . N .Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

J . DAVID THOMAS ROCHESTER . N .Y. HISTORY

JOSEPHINE TORREGROSSA BUFFALO. N.Y. EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

FLORENCE TOBIN BUFFALO. N .Y . ENGLISH

GARY TOTH TONAWANDA. N.Y . HISTORY

DIANE TRIGILIO BUFFALO. N .Y . FRENCH

PAUL TUBIN BROOKLYN . N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

ROBERT TYRELL GRAND ISLAND. N .Y . CHEMISTRY

NANCY VACCARO KENMORE , N.Y . HUMANITIES

JANICE USIATYNSKI CLAY , N .Y . METHEMATICS

RONALD URBANCZYK LACKAWANNA, N .Y . INDUSTRIAL TECH

WENDY VASTOLA HOLLAND , N .Y . ART EDUCATION JAMES VESPER BUFFALO . N .Y . INDUSTRIAL TECH

KATHLEEN VAUGHAN BUFFALO, N.Y. FRENCH

TEDDI E V AN EVERY ALDEN , N .Y . HUMANITIES DAVID VELMOSKY ORCHARD PARK . N .Y . PSYCHOLOGY

ROSEMARY VITALO RIDGEWOOD, N .Y . EX CEPTIONAL EDUCATION

WILLIAM WAITE CHEEKTOWAGA, N .Y. INDUSTRIAL ARTS

CAROL VREELAND KENMORE. N .Y . ART

JOANNE VIZZI WILLIAMSVILLE. N .Y .

EILEEN WALSH LAWRENCE, N.Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

CECIL WALKER JAMAICA, WEST INDIES INDUSTRIAL ARTS

HAWWAO WAJED BUFFALO, N.Y . ART EDUCATION

MICHAEL WASHINGTON BINGHAMTON. N .Y. POLITICAL SCIENCE

JOHN WARREN DUNKIRK , N .Y . EDUCATION

JESSE WARE BUFFALO. N .Y . SOCIAL STUDIES

JACQUELYN WEBB BUFFALO. N.Y. MATHEMATICS

JANET WASMUND ORCHARD PARK . N.Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

MICHAEL WEAVER DUNKIRK . N.Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

MARILYN WEINSTEIN WILLIAMSVILLE . N .Y .

FREDRICK WEITZSACKER APPLETON , N.Y. ART

BONNIE WEBSTER ELMA . N .Y . ART EDUCATION

DANIEL WESTLAKE ROCHESTER . N .Y . GEOGRAPHY

CYNTHIA WILCZYNSKI BUFFALO. N .Y. ITAL I AN

ROBERT A WELLACK BROOKLYN . N .Y . ART EDUCATION

WENDY WILLIAMS NIAGARA FALLS. N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

JOHN WILLIAMS BUFFALO. N .Y .

JANE WILSON KENMORE . N .Y . SOCIAL STUDIES

ROSE WILSON BUFFALO. N.Y. HDFCR

CAROL WINKLHOFER BUFFALO. N.Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

DEBORAH WINGER SPRINGVILLE. N.Y. ART EDUCATION

JOYCE WNUK LACKAWANNA. N .Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

THOMAS WNEK CHEEKTOWAGA. N .Y . ENGLISH

ROBERT WOHLFEIL CLARENCE . N .Y. INDUSTRIAL ARTS

JUNE WOHLHORN NEW YORK , N.Y . ENGLISH

MARCIA WOJTANIK CHEEKTOWAGA, N.Y . MATHEMATICS

KAREN WOJNOWSKI CHEEKTOWAGA, N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

NANCY WONACOTT GRAND ISLAND, N.Y . ART EDUCATION

MARY WOLF SNYDER , N.Y. ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

LESTER WOLECKI BUFFALO, N.Y . HISTORY

MYRTLE YEARWOOD BUFFALO, N.Y. HDFCR

MARICA YOUNG BUFFALO, N .Y. ENGLISH

PAULINE WRZESIEN BUFFALO, N .Y . HOME ECONOMICS

SUZANNE ZEBO BUFFALO, N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

JAMES ZALESK I NORTHPORT, N .Y. CRIMINAL JUSTICE

SYLVIA YOUNG BUFFALO, N .Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

ALLAN ZOLLITSCH CHEEKTOWAGA, N .Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

JANET ZIMMERMAN NORTH TONAWANDA, N.Y . ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

DENNIS ZICCARELLI LACKAWANNA , N .Y . SOCIOLOGY

WALT ZUSCHLAG GREAT RIVER , N .Y . INDUSTRIAL ARTS

STEPHANIE ZWAIK HOLLIS, N .Y . EX CEPTIONAL EDUCATION

HARRY ZUBALSKY ORADELL , N .J . POLITICAL SCIENCE

WHO~S

WHO

IN AMERICAN

PETER DRUMSTA

EILEEN KRAMER

COLLEGES

AND

UNIVERSITIES

SHARON MARCUS

SUSAN MCMILLAN

MARY SCHWARTZ

LAURIE PRITCHARD

SONIA SOCHA

JOHN SULLIV AN

TIMOTHY TOY

CHRISTINE WARD

-

tr-- ...,..,

PAUL TUBIN

THOMAS WILLIAMS

E.

Plloto by

Brooks

S.

Pictures Not Available For:

JUDY AUSUEBEL

BART BADALUCCO

MARY PAT JAGELLE

MARILYN LEVINE

PAMELA MORGAN

NORA SMITH

PUBLICATIONS BOARD

elm leevz

~ ~ ~

RECORD

hillel

0

Q ..:: ~

CASTING HALL

~

orientation board

~ ;: ~ ....... ~

~ S

~ ~

state titans

~ ~

~

~

~ e Pi Kappa Rho

r7; ~

Of)

• s tral t

. ,..,. \.I)

QIj

~

~ ....... ~ ....... \.I)

~

0

PI OMEGA NU

~

iNternational aFfairs bOard

alpha tau sigma

alpha xi omega

HOUSE OF FINANCE

..

..... - , .

"1 STAKE MY HOPES FOR 1972 ON THE CONSCIENCE, ENERGY AND WISDOM OF YOUNG PEOPLE ." SENATOR GEORGE Me GOVERN ~ 1972

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES "LEADERSHIP IS THE ABILITY TO INSP IRE PEOPLE TO EXERCISE THEIR BEST QUALITIES ." ROBERT F . KENNEDY· 1968

CASTING HALL

. I ~ "

- ,

PRESIDENT· BRIAN T . W HITEHALL PUBLIC RELATIONS DIRECTOR - GEORGE TROVATO , RI C K LES NIAK MAJOR PRODUCTION MANAGER - THOMA S LANTZ Y MINOR PRODUCTION MANAGER - MARY B RACHMAN TREASURER - KAREN FRANK PARLIAMENTARIAN - MARY FAHEY HISTORIAN - MARY JO WEISS

FACULTY ADVISEMENT- TECHNICAL THEA TRE - MIKE ENGLI S H

COSTUMING - SHEILA RICHARDS DIRECTING - WARREN ENTERS VOICE AND MOVEMENT - TERR Y MAC DONALD DANCE· LINDA ELLI S MUSICAL THEATRE - BURTON HARBISON

PLAYS

BRI C K AND THE ROS E LUV ONOINE PERIOD OF ADJUS TMENT PROMENADE LOOK HOMEWARD ANGEL DANC E C ONCERT STUDENT ONE·AC T FES TI V AL

SPECIAL EVENTS

NYS THEATRE FES TIVAL ASSO C IATION REGION IX COMPETITIO,,",

NEW SHAKESPEARE COMPANY PERFORMING THREE PENNY QPER.A

DANCES WE DANCE WITH BETT Y JONES AND FRIT Z LUD1N

OUR TOWN IN THE BURCHFIELD CENTER W ITH LARS POTTER

CAMP BOARD

... MUCH THAT WE CLAIM IS NOT OURS AT ALL ... WE CAN CLAIM NOT WHA T IS GIVEN TO US BUT ONLY WHAT WE GIVE AWAY. -PAUL S. Me ELROY

by

PlIO to

S.

Per{fmdtcI'

J~.

, . .. ~ .....}I; ' ~'. ,

.,

r

D -.

COMMUNICATIONS BOARD

WSCB MADE ITS DEBUT IN A NEWL Y

REMODLED STATION . UNFORTUNATELY ,

THE STAFF WAS NOT NEWLY REMODLED .. .. .

WSCB

L. MCCARTHY. PRESIDENT : M. ALOISIO ;

FRONT : L . TO R .:

VICE·PRES I DENT BACK: L. TO R .: E. LINDSTROM , TREASURER; S. ZAKRZEWSKI. SECRETARY. DR . J . PALMER.

S.

L.

Photo b)'

Perlmutter

"FUTURE PROFESSIONALS" IS THE THEME OF THE 1972·73 SCHOOL YEAR FOR KAPPA DELTA PI, EDUCATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY. PROGRAMS SUCH AS "DRUGS IN SCHOOLS," "SEC EDUCATION IN SCHOOLS." AND AN INSTRUCTIONAL RESOURCE DEMONSTRATION HAVE BEEN PLANNED TO MEET THE NEEDS OF FUTURE EDUCATORS . NEW MEMBERS WERE INITIATED AT A NOVEMBER 1972 BANQUET , AT THE EXECUTIVE MOTOR INN . KAPPA DELTA PI WAS HOST TO THE HONORS CONVOCATION IN APRIL 1973 , WHICH RECOGNIZED THE HONOR STUDENTS OF THE PREVIOUS YEAR ON THE S.U .C. B . CAMPUS.

I(APPA DELTA PI

L

S. Per/fill/III'/'

PllOto by

DIAGONALLY DOWN - TOP LEFT - ALAN SCHLESINGER - PRESIDENT BELOW RIGHT - GLENN STAR - VICE PRESIDENT BELOW RIGHT - MARY GONSHOREK - TREASURER

HILLEL

Pho to b y M. Bech nw lI

TO BE A JEW IS TO BE IDENTIFIED AS A CHILD OF ABRAHAM. KNOWING WHERE I CAME FROM, AND TO WHENCE AM GOING. I REMAIN A PART OF THE VISION FIRST PERCEIVED BY THE PATRIARCHS : THE VISION OF AN EXISTANCE : BEAUTIFIED BY COSMIC MEANINGFULNESS. 1 STAND FIRMLY WITHIN A TRADITION WHOSE GREATEST ACHIEVEMENTS IN HISTORY WERE THOSE TEACHING MEN TO LEAD REWARDING , SIGNIFICANT LIVES. I MAINTAIN THE HOPE OF MY FATHERS, SEEING A VISION OF A DAY WHEN ALL MEN SHALL BE ONE, RESPECT I NG EACH OTHER'S INDIVIDUALITY, SHAR I NG LOVE, REAL I Z I NG THAT WITHOUT EACH OTHER WE ARE ALONE.

I'll o to by It,[. B ee/tmoll

NEWMAN STUDENT

A.

J,

Pho to by

M o llo

MOVEMENT

MY CREED

A . M ollo

Plloto by

J.

THIS IS MY CREED ; TO DO SOME GOOD , TO SEAR MY ILLS WITHOUT COMPLAINING , TO PRESS ON AS A BRAVE MAN SHOULD FOR HONORS THAT ARE WORTH GAINING . TO SEEK NO PROFITS WHERE I MA Y. MY WINNING THEM, BRING GRIEF TO OTHERS.

TO DO SOME SERVICE DAY BY DAY IN HELPING MY TOILING BROTHERS.

THIS IS MY CREED . TO CLOSE MY EYES TO LITTLE FAUL TS OF THOSE AROUND ME, TO STRIVE TO BE WHEN EACH DAY DIES SOME BETTER THAN THE MORNING FOUND ME . TO ASK FOR NO UNEARNED APPLAUSE , TO CROSS NO RIVER TIL r REACH IT , TO SEE MERIT OF THE CAUSE BEFORE I FOLLOW THOSE WHO PREACH IT . TO KEEP MY STANDARDS ALWAYS HIGH , TO FIND MY TASK AND ALWAYS DO IT . THIS IS MY CREED . I WISH THAT I MIGHT LEARN TO SHAPE MY ACTION TO IT. IS NOT AS IMPORTANT AS TO WHAT WE BELONG . THERE IS UNCONQUERABLE STRENGTH IN BEING IDENTIFIED WITH SOME WORTHY CAUSE AND IN BELONGING TO SOME PURPOSEFUL GROUP . -PAU L. S. MCELROY WHAT BELONGS TO US

Photo by

A . Mollo

J.

NO WONDER COLLEGES ARE RESERVOIRS

OF KNOWLEDGE. THE FRESHMEN BRING

A LITTLE IN . AND THE SENIORS TAKE

NONE AWAY. AND KNOWLEDGE

ACCUMULATES

ORIENTATION BOARD

YOUR EXA MPLE , YOUR WORDS , YOUR IDEAS , CAN ALSO BE PROJECTED INTO THE FUTURE TO LIVE FOREVER IN THE LI V E S OF OTHERS ..

PUBLICATIONS BOARD

L. TO R . MIKE REINKE- VICE-PRESIDENT RONIBACK INOFF- TREASURER DONNA GUMULAK- SECRETARY NANCY DICK - PRESIDENT

THE ELMS

rile"""

STRAIT

ELM LEEVZ

Founded ill 1913 The official ,~t!ldel!t newspaper of Ille Slate University College al Bllffalo, 1300 Elmwood Aue., Buffalo, N.Y., 1"'1222. Located in Unioll 420; telephone (7 16) 862·4531. RECORD editorial polic)' is determined by the editorial board listed below. Advisors act ollly ill tile ('o pacity of consultants al1d ill no way determirw editorial contellt. The RECORD is financed by advertising reuellue and funds distributed from the mandatory student actiulty fee of the United Students Gouernmcn/. Every activity ·fee·paying student is a RECORD subscriber. The RECORD is published b) RecordPress.

GERALYN GRAF - EDITOR·IN -C HIEF S. BRIAN J . RICKERT - MANAGING EDITOR

N EWS EDITOR

DEBBY GAN SER

. PAT FERGUS JERR Y STABILE .PETER S ZYMANSKI . PAUL L Y NCH . RONI BACKINOFF PETER KRUPENYE

ASSI STANT. FEATURE EDITOR SPORTS EDITOR . ADVERTISING MANAGER BUS INESS MANAGER PHOTOGRAPHY EDITOR

STAFF: Peter Drumsta , Lee Sengbusch, Paul Kayser, Mike Ricigliano, Elise Schumacher, Charles Kaplan, Luann Szucs, Ellen WeiSblatt. Charles Mills, Lucille Burke, LuAnn' Picardi, Amy Jaffe , Daye Voislne t , Lorna Doone, Melissa Beckman , Marcia Yules, Donna -Gumulak, Sue McMillan, Dave Kolva, Kathy Lynch, James Maffei. Linda Flading, Ellen Negrin. Beverly Swento, Sue Pickard, Marcia Nissanbaum, Dolly Wilson , Barbara Baco, Greg Mioduckl, Diane Quirin, Helene Davis, Paul Forrest , John Lord, James Clemons, Claudia Rose , D. M u llen.

director, Ellen Kaskoun . assistant,

RecordPress STAFF: Eleanor Ostrowski Shirley Elsenhelmer.

A RATION OF ONE NEWSPAPER

A DA Y OUGHT TO BE ENOUGH

FOR ANYONE WHO STILL PRE–

FERSTO RETAIN A LITTLE

MENTAL BALANCE .

ELM LEEVZ

.. . ... •. . .. .....Michael Reinke Michael Sajecki

Co- Editors

David Romanowski .Dr. Anthony Lewis . Robert Krajewski

Business Manager Faculty Adv isor Outer Community Coordinators.

Thomas Mauri .. Nancy Dick

Layout and Design

staff:

Mary Dugan, Susan Hardy, Grant King, Bev Lay, Lee Lewis, Larry Lundy, Tom Miletto, Michael Regan , Katte Vermeulen, Christopher Bartz.

b y S.

Plzolo

E. B roo/ls

Page 1 Page 2 Page 3 Page 4 Page 5 Page 6 Page 7 Page 8 Page 9 Page 10 Page 11 Page 12 Page 13 Page 14 Page 15 Page 16 Page 17 Page 18 Page 19 Page 20 Page 21 Page 22 Page 23 Page 24 Page 25 Page 26 Page 27 Page 28 Page 29 Page 30 Page 31 Page 32 Page 33 Page 34 Page 35 Page 36 Page 37 Page 38 Page 39 Page 40 Page 41 Page 42 Page 43 Page 44 Page 45 Page 46 Page 47 Page 48 Page 49 Page 50 Page 51 Page 52 Page 53 Page 54 Page 55 Page 56 Page 57 Page 58 Page 59 Page 60 Page 61 Page 62 Page 63 Page 64 Page 65 Page 66 Page 67 Page 68 Page 69 Page 70 Page 71 Page 72 Page 73 Page 74 Page 75 Page 76 Page 77 Page 78 Page 79 Page 80 Page 81 Page 82 Page 83 Page 84 Page 85 Page 86 Page 87 Page 88 Page 89 Page 90 Page 91 Page 92 Page 93 Page 94 Page 95 Page 96 Page 97 Page 98 Page 99 Page 100 Page 101 Page 102 Page 103 Page 104 Page 105 Page 106 Page 107 Page 108 Page 109 Page 110 Page 111 Page 112 Page 113 Page 114 Page 115 Page 116 Page 117 Page 118 Page 119 Page 120 Page 121 Page 122 Page 123 Page 124 Page 125 Page 126 Page 127 Page 128 Page 129 Page 130 Page 131 Page 132 Page 133 Page 134 Page 135 Page 136 Page 137 Page 138 Page 139 Page 140 Page 141 Page 142 Page 143 Page 144 Page 145 Page 146 Page 147 Page 148 Page 149 Page 150 Page 151 Page 152 Page 153 Page 154 Page 155 Page 156 Page 157 Page 158 Page 159 Page 160 Page 161 Page 162 Page 163 Page 164 Page 165 Page 166 Page 167 Page 168 Page 169 Page 170 Page 171 Page 172 Page 173 Page 174 Page 175 Page 176 Page 177 Page 178 Page 179 Page 180 Page 181 Page 182 Page 183

Made with FlippingBook flipbook maker