2962P Speedtiller Powerflex 6.5m Operator Safety Manual

S I D E C O U L T E R

EXP L ODED V I EW

Figure 48

ITEM NO.

QTY.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

WEIGHT

1

1

2900LSSWS1

2900 SPRAY STOPPER SHAFT WELDMENT

1.74

2

1

2900LSSWA1

2900 SPRAY STOPPER ANGLE

6.12

3

1

2900LSSWM1

2900 LEFT HAND SPRAY STOPPER MOUNT

8.00

4

1

29000SSWT1

2900 SPRAY STOPPER TOP HAT

3.34

5

1

29000JAX215

2900 SHORT RUBBER-220MM LONG

1.20

6

1

9HW40.62.015

LASER CUT SEAL PROTECTOR - 40.2ID X 62.2 OD X 1.5THK

0.02

7

1

Q55ISWBH

SINGLE COULTER HUB DISC MOUNT / BEARING HUB

1.01

8

1

9TC50-65-8

50OD X 65ID X 8THK OIL SEAL

0.00

9

1

9HW58.68.015

LASER CUT BEARING SPACER - 58 ID X 67.8 OD X1.5THK

0.01

10

1

9MW50M4011

ISC SEAL SPACER- 50 OD X 40 ID X 11THK

0.06

11

1

9DRT396837

DOUBLE TAPERED ROLLER BEARING

0.55

12

1

9HW18.55.08

HEAVY WASHER - 18 ID X 55 OD X 9THK

0.13

13

3

9M16SWZ

M16 SPRING WASHER, 5.5 X 4.0MM, ZINC PLATED

0.01

14

1

9M16040Z8SS

M16 X 40MM SET SCREW, ZINC PLATED, 8.8 GRADE

0.12

15

1

9CD2405

24” X 5MM PLAIN (FLAT) COULTER DISC

7.61

16

1

Q55ISHC01

Q55 SINGLE COULTER PRESSED

0.17

17

5

9M12030CHG4

M12 X 30MM CUPHEAD BOLT & NUT, GRADE 4.6, GAL

0.03

18

5

9M12SWZ

M12 SPRING WASHER, 4.0 X 2.5MM, ZINC PLATED

0.01

19

5

9M12HNG

M12 HEX NUT, GAL

0.02

20

2

9M16050Z8SS

M16 X 50MM, SET SCREW, ZINC PLATED, 8.8 GRADE

0.13

21

2

9M16FWZ

M16 FLAT WASHER, ZINC PLATED

0.01

22

2

9M16HNZ

M16 HEX NUT, ZINC PLATED

0.09

23

2

9M20045Z8SS

M20 X 45MM SET SCREW, ZINC PLATED, 8.8 GRADE

0.21

24

2

9M20SWZ

M20 SPRING WASHER, 6.0 X 4.0MM, ZINC PLATED

0.01

25

2

9M20HNZ

M20 HEX NUT, ZINC PLATED

0.07

26

6

9M12055Z8SS

M12 X 55MM SET SCREW, ZINC PLATED, GRADE 8.8

0.07

27

6

9M12CLZ

M12 CONELOCK, ZINC PLATED

0.02

40

2962P POWERFLEX SPEEDTILLER

OPERATOR & SAFETY MANUAL

Made with FlippingBook - Online Brochure Maker