1998

Faculty ofNatural Social Sciences

Gail Dinter-Gottlieb, Ph.D. - Dean Lawrence G. Flood, Ph.D.- Associate Dean

Surjit Singh AnneMarie Sokol Ruth A. Steward

Theodore W . Kury Janice D. Mazurek Elbridge A. Renning Jr. Gregory P. Stein Veryan G. Vermette

Anthropology Jill Nash- Chajr Simeon W . Chilungu William E. Engelbrecht Lydia M. Fish Dennis L. Gaffin Marie S. Geise Elaine F. Henzler Donald D. Mitchell Biology Javier Penalosa- Chair Stuart W. Calhoun Hunter]. Carrick Pamela C. Cercone Douglas P. Easton Cheryl M. Fellows Hadar Isseroff Lisa H. Krieger Laura J. Leone Julie A. Lockett Parricia A. Masso-Weich Gloria]. McKenna Gary W. Pettibone Howard P. Riessen Randal J. Snyder Edward A. Standora Gregory J. Wadsworth Thomas D. White Heidi L. Forman James D. Haynes

Earth Sciences & Science Education Jill K. Singer - Chair Andrew]. Baker Sr. Richard J. Batt Donald L. Birdd Anhur W. Gielow Jr. John A. Grant III Robin Lee Harris Freedman

Great Lakes Center for Environmental Research & Education Gail Dinter-Gotdieb - Chair John J. Freidhoff

John K. Horne Subodh Kumar Harish C. Sikka Sharon A. Zolnowski

Robert E. Horvat Matthew]. Hour Thomas G. Kinsey

Paul J. Krupinski Carol K. Lenhardt Francis S. Lestingi Gerri M. Lysarz-Fiorella John E. Mack John G. Murtaugh Carl K. Seyfert Dennis M. Torok Stephen J. Vermette Karen S. Wehn

History & Social Studies Education Edward 0. Smith - Chair Jean M. Boudreau David A. Carson

Robert B. Chotoff Richard F. Coates Cynthia A. Conides Dennis E. Dietrich Nuala M. Drescher Mary E. Finn Monroe Fordham David A. Gervase Donald R. Hetzner Mark G. Jaede Jan ice L. Kayarin Manny T. Koginos Henry J. Lang Michael C. Lazich Kathleen Mallea J ean McGarry Kenneth S. Mernitz Willian1 I. Mitchell Andrew D. Nicholls Ralph]. Raico Jean E. Richardson Thomas N . Schwab Julius P. Slavenas Lester J. Szabo Charles H . Wolffer

Economics & Finance Alex]. Ratkowski- Chair

Theodore F. Byrley Kathleen A. Crehan Susan M. Davis Frederick G. Floss William T. Ganley Curtis Haynes Jr. Nancy L. Herrmann Victor Kasper Jr. Richard J. Kieffer YungM. Kim Douglas G. Koritz Beth S. Podgorny Ted P. Schmidt

Chemistry Gregory W. Ebert- Chair

Karen Anetrini Kelly A. Aures

Kimberly A. Bagley Thomas A. Donovan WilliamS. Durfee Christine M. Fermier Fred H. Greenberg Kenneth F. Jonmaire Maria D. Pacheco Robert L. Rominger

Geography & Planning Raymond W. Wax.monsky- Chair James Robert Bensley

Daniel C. Howard Kimberley N. Irvine

71

Made with FlippingBook - Online Brochure Maker