Optical Connections Magazine Autumn 2018

Performance at the core.

ENBEAM

Flexible, scalable, ultra high performance fibre optic systems from Excel

Enbeam from Excel introduces unrivalled performance to fibre optic system design and operation in the LAN and DC Environment. We only use low loss LC connectivity, US Conec Elite MTP and bend insensitive glass across our OM3, OM4 and OS2 cables with G652D performance for OS2 cables. We have made ultra high performance our standard, make it yours today by choosing Enbeam.

To request a meeting or reserve a place on our technical seminar, please email ECOC17@excel-networking.com

DISCOVER ENBEAM: excel-networking.com

Made with FlippingBook - Online magazine maker