1993

ANNE M. PETER

SARAH C. SYMANS

MAUREEN M. WORTMAN

RICHARD N. SCHEAR DUSTIN j . SCHEFFLER"

LISA A. OLSON

HEATHER L. SZAREJKO

JOHN M. WRIGHT II BARBARA). YARGER

JENNIFER C. PETERS.. DEBORAH A. PIATEK TODD L. PICCHIONE MICHAEL A. PIENTA

KEITH R. OSWALD' BRENDA C. OTT''

HEIDI M. SCHENK

ANNE SZWED

JANINE M. TABER CAMILLE L. TABONE WILLIAM W. TABORN MARIA L. TAMBURLIN MARY F. TARAVELLA CHERYL L. TATRO VICTOR A. TAVERAS SHANNON R. TEASLEY LYNN M. TEDESCO COLLEEN A. THAUER KRISTEN THRONBURY JENNIFER L. THUMA LISA M. TIGANI ELAINE M. TIMM BARBARA A. TOBEY GUIDO A. TOMASSI" SANDEL L. TORRES TRACY N. TOURIS JAMES C. TROMBLEY LINDA P. TRUEHEART LAURI A. TULOWIECKI' CHRISTA M. TUZZALO MELISSA A. TRIPI RICHARD J. VAUGHAN BRENDA VAZQUEZ JENNIFER A. VECCHIO JOSEPH S. VEKICH THERESA A. VEPREK" YOLANDA VILLAREALE SANDRA D. VOELKER LORI A. WAGNER' MARK E. WAITE JOANN E. WAKEMAN JOSEPH WALAWANDER LESLIE M. WALLACE TANYA WALLACE RACHEL A. WANDNER JUDITH A WASHBURN• ALEXANDRA M. WATSON W ILLIAM T. WATSON PAUL j. WALKER jUSTIN R. WARD LINDA j . TYO

ELLEN R. ZAKIN

JACQUELINE B. SCHER KARRI SCHIAVONE HEIDA SCHIFFERT.. JAYNE SCHIFFHAUER JOCELYN M. SCHIMEK BRIAN M. SCHMITT CYNTHIA SCHMITT KEVIN SCHMITZ.. SARI E. SCHOCHET SANDRA L. SCHREIBER" KEVIN SCHUCKER MARTIN J. SCHUNK DEREK R. SCHUNKE LAWRENCE M. SCHWAB DEBRA A. SCHWARTZ JOSEPH E. SCHWARTZ' JOANN H. SEELIG KAREN L. SELKIRK' JENNIFER B. SENDER SANDRA M. SERRA MELISSA M. SEYMOUR' COLLEEN M. SHAFER TINA M. SHARENO SONALI D. SHARMA ANN M. SHEPARD CHRISTOPHER SIMKIN JASON T. SIMMONS PATRICIA A. SINDONI JAMES E. SITGREAVES DEBRA A. SKAVIENSKI LILLIAN S. SKORA MARY E. SKUSE DEBRA A. SLOMBA TARRIE E. SMEADALA BARBARA J. SMITH DAVID L. SMITW DERETH A. SMITH' GERALDINE D. SMITH KIM M. SMITH KR IST! L. SMITH LYNN M. SMITH MELISSA L. SMITH MICHAEL K. SMITH STEVEN A. SMITH TAMMY L. SNYDER" TROY F. SNYDER DENISE M. SOBEL• JODI L. SOKOLOFF DANIEL SORGENFREI JOLENE T. SPARACINO THOMAS J. SPICER LISA A. SPINNICHIA ROBERT M. SPINO SHERRY L. SPRAGUE JONATHAN SPRINGBORN DEBORA A. SQUIRE"' CLAUDE J. STAMPONE MARY D. STENGER... JEFFREY J. STEVENS ROY 0 . STEWART TODD M. STEWART GAIL K. STOELTING KRISTIN M. STREHLOW' MICKEY L. STROPE" CHARLES W. STUEWE" .. ALBERT C. STUTZMAN MICHAEL SUMINGUIT RONALD A. SURDEJ PAMELA SUSZCZYNSKI'" RICHARD M. SUTTON" KATHERINE E. SWART SUSAN M. SWARTHOUT SHANNON B. SWEENEY PATRICIA E. SWEETING PETER J. SUGG LISA A. SHERB HEATHER L. SHERK'" DAVIDS. SHERMAN TERRY SHINDLEDECKER" JEFFREY W. SILSBY JON S. STECKLER DAVID R. STEIN

ANTHONY PANDOLFINO

MICHAEL ZAKRZEWSKI ANNE L. ZALEWSKI PAUL A. ZAREMBA TRACEY L. ZAWAR ADAM P. ZICCARDI ROBERT ZIELINSKI MELANIE A. ZIEMBIEC KEVIN W. ZENT

PETER A. PAUL'

SHELLEY A. PITZ JANEY L. PLEVRITIS PAMELA S. PLEWINSKI DANIEL L. PLOTNICKI' CHRISTOPHER POETTE MICHAEL A. POLAK CYNTHIA E. POLETO DANIEL T . POLLINA SHARON L. POLTOWICZ'" SARA E. PONCE-RIVERA TRACY L. POREMPSKI JENNIE j . PRENATT PENNY A. PRITCHARD MICHELLE PROEFROCK' GRACE A. PRUDOM" VICKY A. PUCHLERZ CATHLEEN M. PUNDT'" LOIS C. PYANOWSKI TRACY L. POOLE

GINA M. PECORARO CATHY A. PIRAINO JODI E. POPE".. CHERYL L. RADKO ROXANNE L. REA SUSANNE M. REGAN ERICA R. RICHARDSON KELLY A. ROGERS LEONARD G. ROSEN

LAURIE A. ZUPO'

SUSAN M. ZUREK'"

JUDI A. SACK JEANNE SAELI

Candidates for the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Education

MARIA T. SANDERS

MARGARET M. SCARANO

MAY 1993

REBECCA S. SCHEU'

RENATHA L. ADAMS MARY C. ALBRIGHT'" KERI J. ANDERSON... KEVIN BAUMGARTNER CATHLEEN A. BERCHOU' KELLI L. BOCKHAHN SUSAN L. BOROWSKI LISA A. BARRY

KIMBERLY SCHICKLING' REBECCA SCHOENTHAL

SUSAN M. SERENA LISA M. SMITH MARIE E. SMITH MARY S. STOEHR

KELLY A. QUINN LUCY A. QUINN

MARGARET SULLIVAN JENNIFER L. SWAIN" VICTORIA TASSELMYER" SONYA G . THOMPSON' NANCY E. TODARO HEIDI M. TOPOLSKI SHERITURVEREY' ELIZABETH VACANTI MARIE T. WARD••• MARIA L. WETTER CARRIE A. WHEELER SANDRA M. WYSOCKI

THOMAS W. RABENECK JENNIFER A. RANNEY

CATHY M. VANDERLAND... SAMANTHA C. BRODY'

DIANE L. BROWN

JILL M. RAUCH

LISA D . REARDON..

BETSY J. BUGENHAGEN

MARY A. BURNS SUSAN E. BURNS

R.M. REBADOW PAULA REESE JOHN C. REEVES

BARBARA H. CADY"' GINA M. CAMMALERI'

KITWANDA T. REEVES THOMAS REGENSDORFER SUSANNE M. REGLING"'

JOAN ]. CARROLL

JANEEN L. CAVUOTO' HEATHER K. CHISHOLM KATHLEEN M . CLARK MELISSA A. CONIGLIO KIMBERLY S. CRAIG"' AMY B. CRAWFORD'" COLLEEN A. CUMMINGS' MAUREEN E. DALEY JENNIFER L. DEJOHN NICOLE L. DELMONT" CHARLENE DUPREE"" LISA EICHELBERGER' MARIA ESPOSITO' KELLY A. FALTYN MAUREEN P. FEELEY' GWENDOLYN A. FLUGEL SUSAN M. FRASHER' AMY M. FREUND DONNA L. FROST' TRACY A. GERHARD DIANE L. GLASS ANNA E. GLAUSER DOROTHY J. GOCELLA" ELIZABETH GONZALEZ" MICHELLE L. GOOD" LISA A. GROCHOCKI CHERYL M. GROVER COLLEEN A. HAULTON DAVID J. IZYDORCZAK WILLETTE R. KAREMBA EVE M. KUSHNER TRACY A. LAGATTA LINDA L. LEFEBVRE JACQUELINE M . LUX ERIN K. MANAHER MARCELLE E. MARKLEY TRACEY MCKERNAN KATHLEEN S. MUELLER.. ' MARGARET M. NAPLES LYNN M. NAWROCKI SARAH A. LAMB KELLY E. MOORE' AMY M. JASINSKI LISA D. JORDAN" ANN M. DITONDO MEGHAN C. DONAHER ELIZABETH M. DRAKE LYNDA j . DUBOIS'

SHERR! L. REIDER AMY J. RENTZ JEFFREY T. RICE KIMBERLY L. RICE EUNICE RICHARDS•

Candidates for the Degree of

Bachelor of Technology

JENNIFER RICHARDSON HEATHER M. RICHER GRETCHEN RICHMEYER

MAY 1993

CHARLES K. BASTEDO' VINCENT M. CANAZZI THOMAS P. CASILLO DARRYL E. CIESLAK

ALICIA j . RICK LISA A. RICOTTA KATHRYN RIEHL

MICHAELS. CMOR JOHN A. GERARD"

JEROME L. WATTS TRISHA A. WAUGH VALARIE j . WEBB CAM! M. WEBER

MARGARET R. RIEMAN

KENNETH L. GHOLSTON

PATRICIA A. RIGGI

MARGARET M. RIORDAN

JAY M. GIAMBRA GLEN J. GORDON GARY M. GRIFFIN

ERIC C. RITZER

ANTHONY C. RIZZO

KAREN S. WEDEKINDT JACQUELINE M. WEEKS

D.C. ROBERTS

RAYMOND j. HABERL SHERRY L. HACKETT

THOMAS G. ROBERTS.. KELLY M. ROBINSON MARK J. ROBINSON

JEFFREYS. WEISS' JAMES P. WEITZ'"

MYRON C. HEEB MAXIME JASMIN

MELISSA WELLINGTON•

LAURA ROEDEL

LISA M. WELLS

CHESTER W. KEDRON JAMES F. LEBARON

CHRISTINE M. ROGERS KATHLEEN P. ROHMER

DARLENE A. WESTBERG JESSICA F. WESTCOTT ROBERT j. WHARAM PAUL j . WHEELER GARY M. WHIPPLE RICHARD I. WHIPPLE JOHN H. WHITE JR. JEAN M. WIECH'"

CHARLES C. LEE

CATHY A. ROJEK"

PATRICK R. LINEHAN THOMAS E. LUNDGREN

MARGARET M. ROKITKA NACOTRA L. ROLLINS CHRISTOPHER j. ROOK'

DENNIS M. LUPP

ROBERT M . MANERA JAMES J. MATTEY JERRY W. MATZEK.. KEVIN A. PASSMORE JONATHAN H. PERKINS' ROY D. PULVINO.. MICHAEL A. RIGGI PATRICK A. ROMAN THOMAS J. SCHWAB II

MELISSA S. ROSSI

JOSEPH T. ROZWOOD

LENA I. WILD

JOHN A. RUDES

MISTY L. WILDE' LORI A. WILLARD JEAN R. WILLER

JENN IFER L. RUDNICK' RACHELLE M. RUFRAN

DONNA M. RUND

DEMETRISS WILLIAMS GERALD C. WILLIAMS KATHLEEN D. WILLIAMS SUSAN M. WILLIAMS

LEE M. RUSH

KIMBERLY RUSSO RACHEL L. RYAN GERALD H. RYBA

JEFFREY M. SMITH JOHN J. SNYDER JR.

TONYA WILLIAMS PAUL D. WILLIS

JENNIFER RYDZYNSKI MICHAEL J. RYNIKER DAVID M. SALBE ROBERT SANDER LISA I. SANDERS MELISSA A. SANTOS MICHAEL j . SAPECKY CARLTON M. SAPP

DALE W. SOOS

MICHAEL J. SORON MARK J. SPEYER"

CHARLOTTE WILMORE SHARON A. WILSON LORI E. WINZENRIED KELLEY E. WISNIER STEFANIE B. WOLF CAROL P. WOLFE.. '

VICTOR j . STYN

ERIC j . TARNOWSKI ROBERT j. TORTORICI SEAN M. WALSH DAVID). WEIDNER KENNETH WIECZOREK ALAN D. ZUCHOWSKI"

ADAM S. WOLFF

KIM M. SARACH

CATHERINE WOLOSZYN..'

EDWARD J. SAVASTANO

JEFFREY A. WOLTER

AMY K. NOSTRANT' GINA R. NOVACK

CATHY L. SCARUPA KAREN M. SCHAFER

SUZANNE C. WORMUTH

Cleanup Crew: Vicky Vullo, Dave Meinzer, Anthony Capece.

This yearbook was assembled by: Tammy Druar, Blake Walk– er, Marie Leon, Keith Kraska. Many of the photographs appear courtesy of Rachael Czaster and the Record newspaper. Among the photographers who's work is seen in this book: Francis Chimenti, Limrod Henry, Sean Zoll, Scott Palmer, Michael Klepp, George Williams, Doug Sitler, Max Mann, Peggy Sutherland.

Thanks also to: Keith Bullion of the Athletic Department, the Public Affairs Office, and the Burchfield Art Center.

Special thanks to David Riley of jostens Printing and Publish– ing.

Made with FlippingBook Online document