1964

State

• University C9011ege at Buffalo

Vol. 53

crable of (9ontents

page 22 64 142 152 172 250 278

Faculty . Classes . Academic

Governments Organizations Athletics Index

of a kind here:

ots ~." often

sky, lots of clouds,- lots of sun and moon, and stars.

watch the change of seasons.

. .

,.

sun . , cantin • up tn the

o

any· human beings ever realize life while they, live it?

earth, you're too wond~rful for anybody to realize you.

Each year anew generation of students comes to our College as Freshmen, and, each year, you, the Seniors, take your place among our Alumni. There is a timelessness about our Col· lege which gives me a very comforting per· spective within which to work. As you know, the College was established in 1867, and has been operating for nearly one·hundred years. We have a job to do right now, and for the benefit of mankind, we should do it well. You are well·prepared as graduates of this College; our Faculty has helped you during the past four years to find your way toward accomplish. ing the important things in life. I am sure you will be a credit to "our town". Please keep in touch.

Paul G. Bulger President

Mns. JAMES H. RIGHTER Chairman

DR. HOUSTON T. ROBISON Dean of Instruction

]OSF.PH F. HIGGINS Vice-Chairman

The office of dean carries with it responsibilities and duties which have been successfully executed by Dean Houston T. Robison. Dean Robison is responsible for the operation of the college in tbe absence of the presi– dent; He administers academic policies, implements college instructional policies, and recommends the em– ployment of the professional staff and the coordination of curriculum development.

Mns. JOHN R. CAMPBELL

18

College Local Council

The College Local Council is characterized by planning and working for the best for the college. This group is under the chairmanship of Mrs. James H. Righter and is appointed by the governor with responsibility to the Board of Trustees. The council determines policy at the local level, works toward curriculum development, organizes student personnel services, and plans long range development for SUCB.

DAVID J. LAUE

MRS. JAMES C. LYTLE

PATlUCK H. HODGSON

PHILLIl' W. PATTI

MRS. HENRY Z. URBAN

19

CHARLES BALL Planning Coordinator

FRANK BORELLT Assistant Dean

J EROME BARTOW Associate Dean

ARTHUR CLARK, III Financial Aids Assistant Coordinator

JOAN Cr.AAR Assistant Dean

BARBARA CUSHMAN Assistant Dean

CARYL HEDDEN Student Teacher Coordinator

RAYMOND DYE Assistant Dean

Administration

CnARJ,ES LAMoRTE Dean of Students

20

EDNA LINDEMAN Special Projects Coordinator

FRANCINE MALEY Assistant Dean

DETTY MCCANN Public Information Director

MARY ANN MONROE Financial Aids Coordinator

J I\.1\U:S PILKEY Admissions Counselor

JOHN PALMER Field Services Coordinator

ANGELA PALMIERI Assistant Dean

VIRGINIA PRATT Associate Dean

VAN QUAAL Associate Dean

HAROLD STRANG Graduate Assistant

BENEDICT SURWILL Campus School Principal

JUNE TRUESDALE P lacement Office Director

ROB~RT TYLER Admissions Counselor

RICHARD WHITFORD International Center Director

DOROTHY WOMER Director of Housing

SUSAN WEI NSTEIN Graduate Assistant

21

JOSF.PH ADESSA Physical Education

Lors ADAMS Home Economics

W ALTER AINSWORTJI Science

KATHLEEN AMERSHEK Edl:'cation

MOHAMMED ALAM Science

DUAN"E ANDERSEN Art

PEARSON BAILEY Music

VINCENT ARNONE Art

WILLIAM BAILEY Mathematics

CARLTON BAUER Art

SAMUEL BAvmo Industrial Arts

WILLIAM BARNETT Education

Faculty

PAUL BEAUDET Geography

AI, FRED DECKER Foreign Language Chairman

22

DEWAYNE BEERY Science

AD£SSA

Educatlon

AINSWORTH

NANCY BELFER Art

NORMAN BERNSTEIN Education

i AMERSHEK

JOHN BICE Art

DERSEN

J UDITn BLACKWELL Campus School

RUDOLF BISANZ Art

ROBERT BLANCH English

MURRAY BLOUSTEIN Exceptional Education

MARIAN BODE_ Art

JOHN BOYD Social Studies

SILAS BOYD Music Chairman

ARTHUR BRADFORD English

RAYMOND BRADLEY Campus~-School

WESLEY BRETT Art

SARAH BRINSMAID Campus School

23

ROBERT BROCK Art

EDMUND BROWN Social Studies

STANLEY BROOKS Industrial Arts

KENNETH BROWN Industrial Arts

RICHARD BROWN Social Studies

MARJORY BROWN Education

ERIC BRUNGER Social Studies

RUTH BUDDJo:NHAGAN Home Economics

ANNA BURRELL Education

VIRGINIA BUTLER Home Economics

LOUIS CALLAN Industrial Arts

PARKER CALKIN Science

JOSEPH CANNAltiELA Food Services Manager

DAVID CAPPIELLO Industrial Arts

ALBERT CAPEN Industrial Arts

24

ZELLA CASE Art

MARIAN CARROI.L Child Study Center

HELEN CAWLEY. Home Economics

E. WAYNE CHAMBLESS English

MYRTLE CHAMBERLIN Home Economics

WILLIAM CHAMPION Campus School

RUDOLPH CHEHKAUEH Mathematics

F. JUNE CLARK Home Economics

ANITA CHERKAUER Education

HENRY COLLINS Science

HERMAN COLF. Philosophy

MILDREO CONCANNON Campus School

JAMES CONWAY Education

BENNY CONSTANTINO Campus School

CLARENCE COOK Industrial Arts.

25

HILMA COOK Alumni Secretary

SYL VIA CRAGUN Home Economics

RUFUS CRANE Foreign Language

SHERMAN CnAYTON Education

STANLEY CZURLES Art Director

EDMUND CRIDGE Industrial Arts

DANIEL DACEY Foreign Language

EUGENE DAKIN Art

EDWARD D ' ANGELO Philosophy

AnTI-IUR DARVISHIAN Art

ROBERT DAVIDSON Art

SANTE DAVID Art

LAJtRy DEBoRD Social Studies

RAM DESAI Social Studies

JEAN DELIUS Art

26

STANLEY DICKSON Exceptional Education

HOWARD DICE Industrial Arts

JOHN DODD Education

EDITH DOUGLAS Home Economics

FRASER DnEw English

D ENNIS DONAHUJ:; English

ROBERT DUBOIS Science

WALTER DRZEWIENIECKT Social Studies

MARGARET DUPRE Science

THEODORE ECKERT Science

MARY ECKER Education

DORIS EDDINS Education

DOROTHY EELLS Sen ior Registrar

MOHAMED Et.·Br.HAIRY Social Studies

BERNARD EGAN Art

27

CATHERINE ENGLISH Music

ELEANORE EVENSON Home Economics

LESTER ELSIE Industrial Arts

URSULA FALK Home Economics

GERHARD FALK Soci al Studies

VELMA FEBEL Campus School

ELSIE FERM Education

J OSEl'H FEKETE Geography Chairman

CHARLOT FETTERMAN College Store Manager

MARIE FITZPATRICK Education

IRVING FOLADARE Social Studies

AB.h:L FINK Education

NICHOLAS FOTION Philosophy

BARBARA FREY Education

JOHN FONTANA Industrial Arts

28

~GLISH

MARTI N FRIED Engl;sh

CHARLES FUGET Science

BETTY GALLAGHER Exceptional Ed ucation

HERTHA GA NEY Campus School

PAUL GIl,tOOLY Science

STEVEN GITTLER Graduate Division

CHARLES GLATT Education

H.I!:NRY GJ.OVF.R Art

IHINERVA GOLDR'F:RG Education

ELEANOR Con;« Campus School

WILSON GRAGG EngHsh

KATHRYN CRAHAM Presidential Secretary

MARGARET GRANT Home Economics Director

WALTER GnERNwooD Arts and Sciences Director

CHARLES GREENSHI J::LUS Education

29

BeNJAMiN GRONEWOLO English

HEllBERT HACKETT English

THELMA HAINES Campus School

PAUL HALF. English

FREDERICK BARTnICK PhY5ical Education,

ALVA flAWKS Physical Education

SAMUEL I-I EAVENRTCH Art

OLGA Ht:U1UCK Physical Education

KF.NNE'1'H -H EINTZ Industrial Arts

LYLE Hi:MiNK Education

THOMAS J-IERTHEL English

CAROLYN HEYMAN Art

PAUL HILAIRF. Mathematics

JOHN HILL Art

AL'AERT HIMMEL Science

30

FItEDERICK HOLLISTER Social Studies Chairman

Ross HOGUE English

PAUL HOMER Music

Lucn.A HOSTLLOS Engli'h

SAUL HOROWITZ Art

JULIUS HUBLER Art

S. JAMES JAKIEI. English

JAMES HUGHES Education

MARY JAMISON Campus School

jUl..fA JON liS Campus School

ROBERT JOHNSON Corporation Accountant

ARTHUR KAHN

English -

ESl'HLli KANE Home Economics

CEORGE KALTSOUNlS Education

LEONARD KAPLAN Education

31

32

RUTH KARCHER Art

SHIRLEY KASSMAN Art

STANLEY KASPRZYK Industrial Arts

NORMAN KATNF.R Campus School

LENORE KEMP Associate Librarian

ELEANOR KELLY Education

DOROTHY KF.NNF.DY Mathematics

JAMES KIRKWOOD Industrial Arts

MAURICE KEROACK Industrial Arts

HF.NRY KLOMP English

NICHOLAS LAGATTUTA Education

THEODORE KURY Geography

RICHARD LAMPKIN Science

LORRAINE LANGE Elementary and Secondary EdUCf!.tion Director

GEORGE LAUG Science

34

ELIZARETH LAWRENCl''. Exceptional Education

WILMA LAux Geography

TERESA LAWRENCE Exceptional Education

PATRICIA LENGEL Science

JEANNF. LEDOUX Campus School

DONALD LEOPARD Social Studies

CORDON LEVI Industrial Arts

RICHARn LERNER Social Studies

MYRON LEWIS Industrial Arts

HAROI.D LOFCREN Art

WILLIAM LICATA Education

NORMAN LOPES Induslria1 Arts

JACK LOVE . Industrial Arts

ROlH:J('f LORENZ Social Studic!:i

HOWARn MACADAM Physical EducaLion

35

FRANKLIN MACKNIGHT Science

HORACE MANN Exceptional Education Director

GEORGE MACDoNALD Physical Education

PAUL MARTiN Art

GnEGORY MARAVELAS Science

ANNA MARTORANA Education

MAX MCCOMB Education

F. PATnICK MCCABE Campus School

WILLARD MCCRACKEN Art

MONICA MEAGHER Home Economics

A. JAMF.S McMANUS English

WINFRED M1::ItNAN College Physician

A NTHONY MU.ANOVICH Education

HOWARD MEYER Industrial Arts

DOniS MILL1::R Education

36

REX Mru.ER Education

~A" al Education

DONALD MITCHELL Campus School

ROBERT MOISAND Science

.

MABEL MONTGOMERY Mathematics

JAMES MOONRY Industrial Arts

RUTH MUCK Campus School

PATRICIA MULLINS English

VALENTINE N ADOLINSKJ Science

H ILDA MYERS Education

OLIVER NIKOLOFF Exceptional Education

META NORENBERG English

DOROTHY NORRIS Physical Education

RICHARD NOSTRANT Industrial Arts

MAE O'BRIEN Education

DONALD O'BRIEN Physical Education

37

GEORGE OLSHIN Exceptional Education

VITO PACE Industrial Arts

PATRICIA O'NEIL Horne Economics

JOSEPH PAGE Exceptional Education

Lors PEARSON Education

WILLIAM PALMETER Industrial Arts

ELIZABETH PENN Education

HAROLD PETERSON Social Studies

DON ALD PETERS Industrial Arts

JULIA PIQUETTE English

JUNE PRINCE Physical Education

ARTHUR PITTS English

MARY Lou PULF:O Physical Education

CLAIRE RADOW Social Studies

DEBORAH PUTZEY Social Studies

38

LLOYD ROBISON EducaLion

CECIL RODNEY Mathematics Chairman

FRANcr.s RAHN Dean's Secretary

MILORF.D ROESSEK Social Studies

DAVID R OCERS Graduate Division Director

JOHN ROEOF.R Vocational·lndustrial

RA>: ROSEN Campus School

ROB!::RT ROTHMAN Social Studies

LEO ROMANIUK Industrial A l"tS

ALMA ROUDEBUSII Home Economics

ELLSWORTH RUSSELL Industrial Arts

ANNETT!:: ROT'fF.NDERG English

FRANCES SANFILIPPO Foreign Language

EDDIE SAGE Education Chairman

DONALD SAVAGE English

39

CHRISTOPHER SCADRON Art

WILLIAM SCHEFLER Science

WINIFRED SCHASEL Home Economics

MARGARET SCHRADER Campus School

CONHAD SCHUCK English

CHARLES SCOFIELD Industrial Arts

MARGUERITE SCOTT Campus School

EDWARD SEEBER Science

DONALD SEEL Social Studies

JAMES SELLS Physical Education Chairman

THOMAS SERGIOVANNI Education

HOWARD SENCBUSCH Science

ALLEN SEXTON Social Studies

PHYLLIS SHEA Education

HARRY SHEY-,DON Campus School

40

J. STI::PHEN SHERWIN English Chairman

G1WHG-E SHERRIE Education

RICHARD SHICK Exceptional Education

JULIUS SLAVEN AS Social Studies

NOEL SIMMONS Science

MARGUERITE SMITH Campus School

MIRIAM SPAULDING Physical Education

PHYU.IS SMITH Foreign Language

ROBERT SQUERI Art

H. GENE STEFFEN Audio-Visual Coordinator

GEORGE STARK Art

HENRY STEIGER Industrial Arts

SAMUEL STERN Mathematics

BEN J AM IN S TEINZOR Art

SARAH STERRETT Campus School

41

RICHARD STEWART Home Economics

FRANCIS STEWART Home Economics

NEIL STILLMAN rnd ustrial Arts

MABEL STONER Home Economics

RAYMOND STONE Social Studies

R UTH SUGARMAN Education

CLEMENT TI-:'l'KOWSK[ Art

WILLIAM TALU.1ADGE Music

DAVID THIELKING Science

RONALD THOMPSON English

HELEN TlIIELKING Campu!:) School

GAYLORD TODD Foreign Language

DORIS TRAFTON Campus School

GUY TORCHINELLI Mathematics

VIRGINIA TRASJlER Mathematics

42

DOROTHY TnAuTMAN Mathematics

DON ALD TRUEBLOOD English

TERENCE TRUDEAU Industrial Arts

NORMAN TRUESDALE Art .

MADELINE TURNER Health Services Coordinator

REN-DEH TUAN Science

RI CHARD TWADDLE Mathematics

JOHN U RBAN Science Chairman

FRANCES TYAU Campus School

ROLLAND VANHATTUM. Exceptional Education

RUSSELL VANNOY Philosophy

JOHN VANN Ceography

MARY VUCINICH English

MAZIE WAGNER Education

43

SAMUEL W AKSHULL Exceptional Education

INEZ WARE Education

NORMAN WALKER Education

ERNEST WEAVER Art

PAULINE WEAVER Home Economics

NORMAN W~AvEn Social Studies

GENE WELBORN Social Studies

JAMES WESTItOPE Mathematics

MILDRED WELLS Education

PAUL WHF.ELER Physical Education

DUWAYNE WILSON Art

BETTY WICKE English

ROBF.RT WILSON Art

D. KENNETH WINEBRENNER Art

JOSEl'H WINCENC Music

44

ROLAND WISE Art

JAMES WINSCHEL Exceptional Education

ANTON WOLF Music

WILLIAM WRIGHT Social Studies

LIONEL WYLD EIlglish

EARL WOLFGRUBER Art

BERNARD YORMAK Exceptional Education

RALPH YALKOVSKY Science

DARRELL YOUNG Science

LAVERNE ZIMMER Campus School

L. STANLEY ZT'ELINSKI Industrial Arts

EARL ZIMMERMAN Industrial Arts

J OSF.PH ZINGARO Science

WALTER ZIMMERMAN Vocational-Industrial Director

45

ature's interested . tn quantity but I think she's interested . tn quality too.

46

47

wish

I'd been here a long time, I don't lil~e being new here.

Class of 1967

Silting: I:t Hausrath, President ; W. Wind, Vice-President ; J. Wan(tmaker~ Sergeant.at-arms. Standing: J. Johnson, Recorel– ing Secretary; R. D~angelo . Corresponding Secretary ; R. Zemser: Treasurer ; \V. George, Student Congress Representative ; C. Alexander, Historian; G. Lazenby, Student Congress Representati ve ; M. Bennett, Student Congress Representative; W. Lenz, Student Congress Representative.

more and more familiar as we were acquainted with the ways of life on our campus. Now as sophomores we have begun to work toward our goals and , with anticipation, we look forward to the years to come.

Life began at SUCB and with it a feeling of strange· ness and insecurity. During the first year, participation in college tradi tions and activities soon alleviated these feelings of strangeness and insecurity and replaced them with feelings or belonging. The surroundings became

49

Row 1; J. Derme, President; E. Schendel, Recording Secretary; M. Miller, Corresponding Secretary; R. Koehler, Sergeant-at-arms; L. Hanan, Student Congress Representative; B. Hahn, Student Congress Representative. Row 2; N. Huff, Treasurer; M. Miskovski, Vice-Treasurer; L. Covaleski, Historian. Missing: M. Williams, Vice-President.

of life that lies ahead. This year meant new opportu nities for learning with a challenge to us to .pursue knowledge and to increase our understanding. Another year has gone by, we now move forward with confidence.

We returned to begin our second year conscious of things to come. We have matured and profited by our first year's exper ience. We may have had doubts; we may have had fears, but we were no longer strangers. We are living and working here to prepare for the part

50

you were lilee a person sleepwalking . . . and didn't quite hear everything that was said to you.

Class of 1966

51

1

As juniors, we returned to life here with open minds to profit from this year's experience. We have learned that the world holds a vastness of knowledge and that life teaches us something new every day. We feel at home hcre now. New concepts and ideas are formed as we re-evaluate ideas of the past. We

encourage and assure new students on campus and share our knowledge of life here. We have become an integral part of this campus society, and we await our return next year when we will become seniors.

Row 1: C. Hendrickson; J. Vaccarella, Vice-President; J. Salviski , President; J. Lyons, Social Chairman. Row 2: M. Sebastiana, Corresponding Secretary; L. Marosy, Treasurer. Missing: P. Barager, Hecording Secretary ; R. CerbrachL, Historian; J. Hangen, Sergeant-at-Arms; V. Heid, Publicity Chairman.

share

mpus " will

Class of 1965

,

ebastiano, Hangen,

/

Illey're waitin' for SOJiHctlti ng that dwy feel IS . , COWlln. Something iltiportant, and rrreat.

53

i

Class of 1964

au Imow how it is: , you re twenty-one or twenty-two and you make some decisions: then whissh!

We have lived our last year here at SUCB. Now that we are about to leave, we look back over our life these past four years. We have experienced the same doubts and ambitions as those before us. As freshmen we sough t friends and di reetion. As sophomores we steadied ourselves and con· tinued to work towa rd our goals. As juniors we were impatient to go forward. Now as seniors, we see our goals becoming realities.

It is time to leave. With us we take the knowledge we have gained of ourselves and others. We have learned to live a new way of life. We must use all that we have to move forward with responsibility and guidance to those we serve. Life does not end here. We will move on to another town and another way of life . We will improve; we will progress. We will look back and see others doing the same.

Row.7: J. lraci, President; C. Kelleher, Corresponding Secretary; B. Organisciak, Pro-tern Sergeant-at-arms ; N. Miller, His– torian. Row 2: J. Eichhorn, Treasurer; B. Gleichenhaus, Recording Secretary; J. Jackson, Pro-tern Recording Secretary; A. Milano, Pro-tern Corresponding Secretary; E. Gunn, Pro-tern Historian; D. Scherer, Sergeant-at.arms. llfissing: W. Boyer, Vice-President.

JANET ABERDEEN Lewiston, New York Physically Handicapped

JANET ADAMS Penn Yan, New York English

SALLY ABRAMS Cedarhurst, L. 1., New York Art Educa tion

LYNN AHRENS West Valley, New York Industrial Arts

SAMUEL ALAIMO Buffalo, New York Science

JEROME ALBANESE Buchanan, New York Science

~

I

I

, " , I I

OLGA ALEKSIEIVICZ Buffalo, New York Art Education

I,

NORMAN ALLEN Town of Tonawanda, N. Y. Social Studies

KATHLEEN ALLYN Vestal, New York Social Stud ies

MARY ALTMEYER Buffalo, New York Home Economics

HOSALIE AMATO Buffalo, New York Home Economics

THOMAS AMBROSE Dunkirk, New York Industrial Arts

BERNARD ARENDT Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

57

J EAN ASHEN Camillus, New York Art Education

S HEILA ASHTON Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

WILLIAM ARNOLD Kenmore, New York Social Studies

MARGARET BADGER Lockport, New York Home Economies

JAMES BAILEY Orchard Park, New York Mental Retardation

SHAHON BAILEY Buffalo, New York Elcment~ry Educa tion

V. IRENE BALLIET Batavia, New York Elementary Education

DIAN BALLARD Oneida, New York Home Economics

BONNIE BAKER Ithaca, New York Elementary Education

[

ELAINE BARKIN Albany, New York Home Economics

ELIZABETH BARNETT Buffalo, New York Home Economics

TERESA BARON Kenmore, New York Elementary Education

THOMAS BARROWMAN Indian Lake, New York Industrial Arts

LYNNE BARROWS Bronx, New York Art Educalion

FRANK BATTAGLIA Buffalo, New York Social Sludies

JUDITH BAUMLER Snyder, New York Home Economics

LYNN BEEBE Niagara Falls, New York Physics

ROBERTA BEAMAN Tonawanda, New York Mathematics

SUZANNE BECERT Hamburg, New York Art Education

DONALD BENKER BuITalo, New York Mathematics

PAUL BELTER North Tonawanda, New York English

JANE BELLINGER Watertown, New York Home Economics

CAROL BENN Elma, New York Elementary Education

LOIS BERNARD Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

60

I JACK BERRY Lockport, New York Physically Handicapped

DONALD BERNS Bemus Point, New York Industrial Arts

VALERIE BlEs Niagara Falls, New York Home Economics

WILLIAM BILLMAN North Tonawanda, New York Industrial Arts

FRANCES BILLOTTA Buffalo, Ncw York Art Education

DIANE BISHOP Penn Yan, New York Elementary Education

JAMES BISLAND Queens Village, New York Industrial Arts

SIIIRLEA BLATNER Cattaraugus, New York Mental Retardation

61

BARBARA BLAYDON Grand Island, New York Art Education

MICHAEL BLEST Buffalo, New York Elementary Educalion

LINDA BLOCK Buffalo, New York Mental Retardation

HENRY BOIES Lancaster, New York Elementary Education

ARISTIDA BORACZOK Buffalo, New York Elemen tary Education

PATRICIA BOLT Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

GAY BOLENDER Tonawanda, New York Elementary Education

62

NANCY BowlN Niagara Falls, New York Elementary Education

WAYNE BOYER Lockport, New York Industrial Arts

BARBARA BREEDING Cheektowga, New York English

HILDA BROWER Nassau, New York Mental Retardation

DORIS BROWN Kenmore, New York Home Economics

BARBARA BROWN Kenmore, New York Art Education

GLENN BRUECKMANN Buffalo, New York Industrial Ar ts

PAULINE BRUNO Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

DIANE BRYANT Niagara Falls, New York Elementary Education

MARGARET BUCKLEY Collins, New York Art Education

JUDITH BUCOLO North Tonawanda, New York Elementary Education

ELIZABETH BUKOWSKI Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

CHARLES BULL North Tonawanda, New York Art Education

64

MARTA B URCKLEY Walden, New York . Art Education

IRMA BURGASSER North Tonawanda, New York Elementary Education

BARBARA BURNETT Buffalo, New York Physically Handicapped

BARRY BURNETT Buffalo, New York Social Studies

MADONNA BURNISTON Kenmore, New York Elementary Education

TIMOTHY BURNS Kenmore, New York Industrial Arts

BRUCE BURRIDGE Niagara Falls, New York Mathematics

CATHERINE BUTLER Buffalo, New York Mental Retardation

MARY CAIN Syracuse, New York Mental Retardation

JOSEPH CALDARELLI Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

KATHLEEN CALANDRA Rome, New York Elementary Education

JUDITH CALABRESE Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

MARGARET CAMPOLI Lackawanna, New York Elementary Education

JEAN CAMPBELL Buffalo, New York Mental Retardation

MARyCALUS Oakfield, New York Home Economics

, /.(~

/

/

FRANCES CANNIZZARO Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

A. KARIN CARLSON Jamestown, New York Elementary Education

RITA CAREAGA Johnson City, New York Physically Handicapped

SUSAN CAREY Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

SHE!LA CAVANAUGH Buffalo, New York Home Economics

JUDITH CATTON! Kenmore, New York Elementary Education

LEE CELLANA Syracuse, New York Elementary Education

67

MYRA CHERTOFF Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

PETER CIESLAK I3uffalo, New York Industrial Arts

JEANNE CENTORE Kenmore, New Y.ork Home Economics

SHARON CLARK Springville, New York Elementary Education

CAROL CLARK Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

WAYNE CLEMENTS Niagara Falls, New York Industrial Arts

CAROL CLUGSTON Tonawanda, New York Elementary, Education

SANDRA CLOSKEY Kenmore, New York Art Education

CARYL CLUNDT Tonawanda, New York Elementary Education

68

MAFIA COFRANCESCO Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

MENA COHN East Rockaway, New York English

JOANN COFRANCESCO Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

ELIZABETH COLBURN Delmar, New York Early Childhood

ARTHUR COLE Buffalo, New York Industrial Arts

LINDA COLE Carthage, New York Mental Retardation

PATRICK COLLINS Niagara Falls, New York Science

JOANNE CONTI Niagara Falls, New York Elementary Education

PATRICIA CONLEY Lockport, New York Home Economics

CHARLOTTE COLYER Farmingdale, L. I., New York Art Education

!

/ SHARON COOK Cheektowaga, New York Elementary Education

THOMAS CORIGLIANO New Hyde Park, New York Art Education

THOMAS CORDY Buffalo, New York Mental Retardation

ARLENE CRESON Buffalo, New York Art Education

FREDRICK COVILLE Hamburg, New York Industrial Arts

70

FELICIA CzEKAJ Lockport, New York Elementary Education

J UDyDAHN Buffalo, New York Mathematics

ANTHONY DALEO Brooklyn, New York Art Education

JOHN D'ARCANGELO Town of Tonawanda, N. Y. Art Education

ESTHER DASKAVITZ Lockport, New York Physically Handicapped

MADONNA DAUL Buffalo, New York Science

MARILYN DAVIGNON North Tonawanda, New York Elementary Education

DOROTHY DAVIS East Aurora, New York Elementary Education

71

FRANKLIN DAVISON Baldwin, New York Industrial Arts

DOUGLAS DAYTON Gowanda, New York Social Studies

DOREEN DEFISHER Williamson, New York Physically Handicapped

IRVING DEHN Buffalo, New York Industrial Arts

MARGARET DELANEY Rochester, New York Home Economics

MARY DELMONT West Seneca, New York Social Studies

MONNA DEMING Cuba, New York Social Studies

72

• <.. ; If VDHO DIAL Georgetown, British Guiana Elementary Education

DIANA DEUTSCH Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

HOSE DICKERT Buffalo, New York English

NANCY DICKMAN Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

NANCY DICKOVER Olean, New York Home Economics

BARBARA DIEBOLD Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

HENRIETTA DIEM Lewiston, New York Elementary Education

SANDRA DINGMAN Perrysburg, New York Home Economics

DENNIS DILLINGHAM Eden, New York Industrial Arts

DENTON DODD, JR. Buffalo, New York Social Studies

JOSEPH DIVINCENZO Buffalo, New York Industrial Arts

JOSEPH DONNELLY Schenectady, New York Art Education

RONALD DONATELLI Cheektowaga, New York Social Studies

BARBARA DOLAN Endicott, New York Elementary Education

74

DOROTHY ANN Dow Corfu, New York Physically Handicapped

THOMAS DONOHUE Cheektowaga, New York Industria:! Arts

VIRGINIA DONOHUE Cheektowaga, New York Art Education

CONSTANCE DRAKOS Levittown, New York Art Education

DIANE LEE DRUMM Schenectady, New York Art Education

NORMA DUHAMEL Tonawanda, New York Elementary Education

DELOS DUNBAR Warsaw, New York Art Education

BARBARA DZUBA Endicott, New York Early Childhood

KENNETH DYL Buffalo, New York Industrial Arts

75

RAYMOND EBEHLE Buffala, New York Social Studies

JOANNE ECKERT Tonawanda, New York Elementary Education

CHERILYN ECKLEY Cheektowaga, New York Elementary Education

LOIS EDWARDS Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

JUDITH EGNER Kenmore, New York Elementary Education

JUDITH EICHHORN Cheektowaga, New York -Elementary Education

NANCY ELLERS Raymondville, New York Art Education

RICHARD EMER Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

JOSEPH EMMONS

JEAN EREIIART Wantagh, New York Art Education

North Tonawanda, New York Chemistry

/

WILLIAM ERICSON Schenectady, New York Industrial Arts

FRANK ETTENHOFER Cheektowaga, New York J ndustrial Arts

THEODORA EVANOFF Syracuse, New York English

77

DIANA EVANS East Syracuse, New York Art Education

PATRICIA EVERETT Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

FRANCES FABIAN Buffalo, New York Science

LINDA FELLMAN Utica, New York Elementary Education

ETTA FAMILY Schenectady, New York Elementary Education

MARY FALCONE Niagara Falls, New York Elementary Education

MARK FELSKE Buffalo, New York Industrial Arts

BARBARA FINDLAY Snyder, New York Home Economics

PATRICIA FERREL Kenmore, New York Home Economics

78

MARTIN FINNERTY Buffalo, New York Industrial Arts

MARY FIORE Buffalo, New York Elementa ry Education

M. SHARON FITZGIBBONS Buffalo, New York Home Economics

SUZANNE FLAHERTY Mt. Vernon, New York Home Economics

WILLIAM FLYNN BulTalo, New York Liberal Arts

PATRICIA FONAGY Amherst, New Yark Social Studies

PATRICIA FORAN Yonkers, New York Art Education

GROVER FREELAND Buffalo, New York Art Education

LINDA FRANKLIN Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

LINDA FOREMAN Spencerport, New York Home Economics

ARTHUR FRITZ Buffalo, New York Science

ELIZABETH FRENCH Tonawanda, New York Home Economics

SANDRA FREEDMAN Rochester, New York Elementary Education

JUNE FRITZ North Tonawanda, New York Elementary Education

FAITH FRITZ Buffalo, New York English

80

ELEANOR FULMINES North Tonawanda, New York Elementary Education

ROSE FURFARI Kenmore, New York Elementary Education

PATRICIA GADAMOWITZ Norwich, New York Mental Retardation

MARJORIE GADRA Buffalo, New York Speech and Hearing

EILEEN GALLANT North Tonawanda, New York Mental Retardation

DELORES GALUSHA Amsterdam, New York Speech and Hearing

JAMES GARRiTY Tonawanda, New York Elementary Education

ELLEN CAST Depew, New York Mathematics

81

JOHN GAY Endicott, New York Physically Handicapped

MARY ANN GEGENFURTNER Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

DIANE G ENTILI Hamburg, New York Elementary Education

JOHN GEORGE North Collins, New York Art Education

CAROL GERLACH Buffalo, New York Mathematics

MICHAEL GIANCARLO Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

WILLIAM GIRARD New York, New York Elementary Education

82

BARBARA GLEICHENHAUS Forest Hills, New York Mental Retardation

BURT GOLDBERG Whitestone, New York Industrial Arts

DIANNE GOLDBERG Long Beach, New York English

MARILYN GOLDSTEIN Rochester, New York Elementary Education

DORIS GOLLOP Kingston, New York Elementary Education

LAWRENCE GOODBERRY Niagara Falls, New York Social Studies

SAUL GORDON Bronx, New York Industrial Arts

ROBERT GORE Buffalo, New York Social Studies

DENI S GOULD Buffalo, New York Industrial Arts

ANNA GRAEBER Buffalo, New York Ma thematics

CAROL JOY GRAF North Tonawanda, New York Elementary Education

\ .;..

GLORIA JEAN GRAF Buffala, New York Elementary Education

JEANNETTE GRAF North Tonawanda, New York Social Studies

JOHN GRANDITS Buffalo, New York Industrial Arts

84

PATRICIA GRAY Batavia, New York Elementary Education

GAIL GRAZIANO Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

RONALD GREENE Cuba, New York Elementary Education

LAWRENCE GREGOIRE Buffalo, New York Industrial Arts

PAUL GREGORY Garden City, 1. I., New York Industrial Arts

PATRICIA GRISWOLD Buskirk, New York Speech and Hearing

JOHN GRUBIAK Buffalo, New York Industrial Arts

ROSEMARY GRUNDON Depew, New York Elementary Education

SUZANNE HAHN

East Rochester, New York Elementary Education

I

85

PETER MERRILL HALL Schenectady, New York Art Education

BARBARA HAlMAN Kenmore, New York Elementary Education

JOHN HANGEN Snyder, New York Industrial Arts

ALICE HARMON Lake View, New York English

ROLLIN HANSON Rochester, New Work Art Education

WILLIE HARMON, JR. Buffala, New York Industrial Arts

MICHAEL HARRINGTON Buffalo, New York Social Studies

JAMES HASLIP Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

KAREN HATCH Kenmore, New York Home Economics

DIANE HAUSLADEN Buffalo, New York Early Childhood

WALTER R. HEADLEY Hornell, New York Science

SUSAN HEGSTEDT Jamestown, New York Mental Retardation

LOIS JANE HElM Lewiston, New York Elementary Education

87

·'rl----------~~------------~--------------------------------

EILEEN HERMAN Buffalo, New York Early Childhood

RONALD HELT Lancaster, New York Industrial Arts

DENNIS HELPER Buffalo, New York Industrial Arts

LINDA HILL Cheektowaga, New York Art Education

SYLVIA HIGBEE Dunkirk, New York Elementary Education

MARION HERSHEY Victor, New York Home Economics

LINDA HODGE Rochester, New York Mathematics

LINDA HIPWELL Buffalo, New York Home Economics

NORMAN HINZ Hunt, New York Science

88

KATHLEEN HOF FMANN Cortland, New York Home Economics

TERRY HOFFMANN Kenmore, New York Industr ial Arts

ANN HOLTHOFF Buffalo, New York Social Studies

SANDRA HOLTZ Kenmore, New York Elementary Education

MERRILY HOOLIHAN Lewiston, New York Home Economics

JOHN HOOPER Buffalo, New York English

MARGARET HOUPIS Binghamton, New York Art Education

IRENE HUBE Kenmore, New York Elementary Education

WILLIAM HULME Buffalo, New York Industrial Arts

LINDA HURD Brownville, New York Art Education

ELIZABETH ANN HYDE New York Mills, New York Mathematics

VIRA INGALSBE Lancaster, New York Elementary Education

CAROLYN INGERL Kenmore, New York Elementary Education

JACK IOANNONE Hulberton, New York Science

ROSEANN IpPOLITO Tonawanda, New York Elementary Education

90

JOSEPH IRACI Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

PAUL hEN Kenmore, New York English

-\

MARTHA JANKOWSKI Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

JUDY JACKSON Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

MARiON IWINSKI Cheektowaga, New York Social Studies

I

SUZANNE JOHNSON Niagara Falls, New York Elementary Education

ROGER JOHANSON Bronxville, New York Industrial Arts

JAMES JOHNSON Cheektowaga, New York Mathematics

91

WILLIAM JOHNSON Buffalo, New York Social Studies

ROBERT JUREWICZ Lancaster, New York Biology

THOMAS JONES Buffalo, New York Chemistry

RAYMOND JORDAN Cuba, New York Art Education

GRETCHEN KAESE Williamsville, New York Art Education

VICTOR W. KACZYNSKI North Tonawanda, New York Biology

JUDITH J URIGA Binghamton, New York Mental Retardation

92

RAY LEE KAISER Grand Island, New York Elementary Education

FLORENCE KAHLER Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

JUDITH KAMYKOWSKI Buffalo, New York Biology

, I

ELEANOR KAPLAN Bronx, New York Elementary Education

CONRAD KASZA Buffalo, New York Industrial Arts

ELIZABETH KAUFFMAN Los Angeles, California Elementary Education

JANET KEAN Kenmore, New York Mathematics

KAREN KEEN Kenmore, New York Elementary Education

MARY ANN KEENAN Fulton, New York Home Economics

COLLEEN KELLEHER Kenmore, New York Speech and Hearing

JOAN KELLY Lake View, New York Elementary Education

ANDREA KERBEL Valley Stream, New York English

JEAN KIBBY Kenmore, New York Elementary Education

DAVID KENNEDY Buffalo, New York Industrial Arts

94

GERARD S. KIEC Orchard Park, New York Elementary Education

TERESE KIEL West Seneca, New York Elementary Education

WILLIAM KING Gasport, New York Chemistry

DOROTHY KIRWAN Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

DEANNA KISKER Buffalo, New York Art Education

JOSEPH KLAUSER Valhalla, New York Industrial Arts

SANDRA KLAVOON Buffalo, New Yark Elementary Education

GERALD KLAWITTER Ebenezer, New York Chemistry

LILLIAN KLEINER Jackson Heights, New York Speech and Hearing

I

95

NORMA KLUMPP Eggertsville, New York Mathematics

JACQUELYN KNAPP Tonawanda, New York Elementary Education

ROGER KNAPP Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

CLAUDIA KNOX Pulaski, New York Speech and Hearing

TERRY KOLB

JERALDINE KONOPELSKY Utica, New York Art Education

North Tonawanda, New York Art Education

ROBERTA KORNFELD Elmira, New York Elementary Education

PAULA KOST Schenectady, New York Art Education

KAREN KOVACSEV Kenmore, New York Elementary Education

MARCIA KOWALEWSKI Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

BONNIE KRAUS Buffalo, New York Biology

GLENNA KRAUS Buffalo, New York Mathematics

BARBARA KRAUSE Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

97

MARCARET KUHN Ellicottville, New York Art Education

JOAN KRETSCHMAR Vestal, New York Liberal Arts

KAREN KRENZER Scottsville, New York Art Education

SARA KUSHIN Kenmore, New York Elementary Education

MARIA KURZMANN Brentwood, New York Art Education

ELIZABETH KUMIEGA Lackawanna, New York Elementary Education

MARJORIE LACH Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

PAUL KUWIK Buffalo, New York Industrial Arts

JOANNE KWARTA Lackawanna, New York Elementary Education

98

LORRAINE LA F ALCE Kenmore, New York Elementary Education

TERESA LACOMIS Buffalo, New York Mathematics

MARCIA LAMPARELLI Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

RUTH LAMPILA Van Etten, New York Social Studies

JACK LANG Tonawanda, New York Social Studies

ARLENE LAPIDUS Schenectady, New York Elementary Education

WILLIAM LARSON North Tonawanda, New York Art Education

SANDRA LAUGHLAN Niagara Falls, New York Ea rly Childhood

CAROL LAUCKER Elmira, New York Mental Retardation

BEVERLY LASZEWSKI Delevan, New York Home Economics

JOANNE LENZ Batavia, New York Home Economics

LAURE LEFFLER Buffala, New York Elementary Education

PATHICIA LAWLER Kenmore, New York Home Economics

HOLLY LESTER Glens Falls, New York Art Education

CAROL LESTER Tonawanda, New York Elementary Education

100

LOIS LEVEA Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

LINDA LEVINE Utica, New York Elementary Education

KAREN LEVY Brooklyn, New York Art Education

JOANNE LIBERATORE Rochester, New York Elementary Education

MARY ANNE LICKER Buffalo, New York English

JOYCE LINDERMAN Depew, New York Art Education

SUZANNE LOCIIREN Niagara Falls, New York Home Economics

LINDA LOHAUS Schenectady, New York Speech and Hearing

101

--

OMEGA LONG Rochester, New York Elementary Education

ALEXANDRA A. LUCKI Buffalo, New York Art Education

MARGARET LOWE Oneida, New York Mental Retardation

KATHLEEN LORD Kenmore, New York Art Education

GARY LUNGEN Mountaindale, New York Industrial Arts

GEORGE LUKOWICZ Huntington Station, New York Industrial Arts

SUZANNE LUDWIG East Aurora, New York Elementary Education

102

DOUGLAS Lux Lockport, New York Mathematics

LINDA LYSTAD Buffalo, New York Physically Handicapped

FAUSTINA LYSZEWSKl Kenmore, New York Mental Retardation

EDITH MACDoNALD Buffalo, New York Social Studies

SANDRA MACOOMll Grand Island, New York Elementary Education

EVERETT MADDEN Stephentown, New York Industrial Arts

MARGARET MADEJ Tonawanda, New York Art Education

WILL MAGGS Niagara Falls, New York Mathematics

SUSAN MAGGIORE Buffalo, New York English

LINDA MAHLER Kenmore, New York Elementary Education

MOIRA MAITLAND Lancaster, New York Home Economics

MARY MARBOT Buskirk, New York Home Economics

DONNA MAKEPEACE Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

MARY ANN MAJEWSKI Buffalo, New York Social Studies

104

."

NANCY MAY MARDEN Mount Morris, New York Home Economics

JUSTIN MARCHUSKA Johnson City, New York Industrial Arts

VINCENT MARKOWSKI Buffalo, New York Industrial Arts

KAY MARSHMAN Oxford, New York Physically Handicapped

RUSSELL MARTINO Medina, New York Industrial Arts

SUSAN MASI Olean, New York Art Education

PAUL MATEER Yonkers, New York Industrial Arts

MARILYN MATURE Buffalo, New York Biology

MARIETTA MASOCCO Niagara Falls, New York Art Education

105

CHARLOTTE MAYER Phelps, New York Home Economics

FREDERICK MAY Fairport, New York Art Education

BETSY ANN MAXWELL Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

MARY SHARON MCCARTHY Buffalo, New York Mental Retardation

ANN MARIE MAZZELLA Hornell, New York English

MARION MAYFIELD Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

LYNETTE MCCLIVE Buffalo, New York English

MARILYN McINTYRE Syracuse, New York Art Education

PATRICIA MCCORMICK Snyder, New York Mental Retardation

SHEILA McDERMID Kenmore, New York Home Economics

MARGARET McMAHON Grand Island, New York Elementary Education

MARY ANN McNAMARA Orchard Park, New York Mental Retardation

ROGER MENDEL Buffalo, New York Social Studies

107

CHARLES MERRIFIELD Buffalo, New York Art Education

ANGELA MESSINA , Buffalo, Ncw York Elementary Education

MADONNA METZ Blasdell, New York Elementary Education

CAROL MEYERS

CONSTANCE MICHALAK Cheektowaga, New York Mental Retardation

EDITH MICHAEL Buffalo, New York Speech and Hea ring

North Tonawanda, New York Elementary Education

ELEANOll MIELCAREK Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

BAllBARA MICHALSKI Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

MARY ANN MIKOLAITIS Amsterdam, New York Physically Handicapped

108

,

AMY MILANO Hamburg, New York Elementary Education

LAWRENCE MILLER Ilion, New York Industrial Arts

NORENE M ILLER Kenmore, New York Home Economics

CAROLYN MILLS Fillmore, New York English

DIANE MISTRETTA Grand Island, New York Elementary Education

JUDY MITCHELL Ithaca, New York Elementary Education

RONALD MOLINE Buffalo, New York Social Studies

MARCIA MOMOT Buffalo, New York Biology

DONNA MONACO Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

ANDREA MORELLO Niagara Falls, New York Art Education

KAREN MORITII Bergen, New York English

GERALDINE MORTICELLI Rochester, New York Home Economics

ROBERT MOSCATO Buffalo, New Yark Industrial Arts

JOSEPH MOSCHNER Gowanda, New York Social Studies

ANN MULLEN Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

110

LINDA MULLEN Buffalo, New York Physically Handicapped

PATRICIA MUNSON Buffalo, New York Mental Retardation

BARBARA MURPHY Buffalo, New York Home Economics

JUDITH MUIIPHY Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

BARBARA MURRAY Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

LYNDA MUTCH Camden, New York Home Economics

GAIL MUTTON Buffalo, New York Mathematics

ANTHEA MYSLIVECEK New Hyde Park, New York Art Education

III

CAROL NEILL Niagara: Falls, New York Elementary Ed ucation

P RISCILLA NOLAN Hamburg, New York Elementary Education

PATRICIA NOLAN Hamburg, New York Elementary Education

MARCIA N ISSENSON Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

WALTER NOWAKOWSKI Buffalo, New York Art Education

ANTHONY NOWAKOWSKI Buffalo, New York Matbematics

RITA NOLAN Kenmore, New York Elementary Education

112

VIRGINIA NUSSBAUM Tonawanda, New York Physically Handicapped

ANNETTE O'BRIEN BuA'alo, New York Elementary Education

HELEN O'CONNELL Tonawanda, New York Elementary Education

DONALD O'CONNOR Buffalo, New York Social Studies

JOYCE O'DELL Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

PEGGY O'MALLEY Tonawanda, New York Elementary Education

ELIZABETH ORGANISCIAK Niagara Falls, New York Elementary Education

ROBERT OTTO Syracuse, New York Chemistry

JEROME OTT, JR. Buffalo, New York Industrial Arts

ROSEMARY PALAME Buffalo, New York Speech and Hearing

KATHERINE OWCZARCZAK Cheektowaga, New York Elementary Education

I

PAULETTE PARRINO Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

PENELOPE PARKER Holland, New York Elementary Education

LUCILLE PALLOTTA Syracuse, New York Speech and Hearing

114

I

PA-UL PASQUARELLO Cheektowaga, New York Art Education

CAROL PEARL Tonawanda, New York Home Economics

PA-SCO J3MIBA-ltA.ll New York a Fa s,

1'l' jaga r English

RICHA-RD PECKEY Buffalo, New York Industrial Arts

CAROLE ANN PEFFER Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

THOMAS PEFFER Buffalo, New York Social Studies

JUDITIiANNE PENNER Sauquoit, New York Mental Retardation

JUDITH PERLSTEIN Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

SHA-RON PELLER k kl New Yor Bro o hY~~d Hearing Speec

Il5

WILLIAM PHILLIPS Eggertsville, New York Industrial Arts

DIANE PERSING West Nyacl<, New York Art Education

KAREN PETRINEC Elma, New York Elementary Education

C. ARTHUR PLANT Buffalo, New York Mathematics

NANCY PIXLEY Rochester, New York Speech and Hearing

DONNA PIERCE Conklin, New York Art Education

M. JOSEPHINE POGOllZALA Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

ALLANPOHL Tonawanda, New York Social Studies

NANCY POHLMAN Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

RONALD POLLACK Mount Vernon, New York Industrial Arts

EsTHEll PONTllELLO Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

ROXANN PONTENEllO New Hartford, New York Elementary Education

JANET POllTEll Buffalo, New York English

I

117

JUDY POTASH Jericho, New York Elementary Education

JOHN POTTS Buffalo, New York Industrial Arts

PAULA PROCHASKA Dover Plains, New York Elementary Education

CHARLES PUl M"".. tI West Seneca, New York Industrial Arts

RUTH QUICK Kenmore, New York Art Education

EVA DE LA QUINTANA Montevideo, Uruguay Exceptional Education

JOANN RADIUS Grand Island, New York Art Education

KATHLEEN RAMBUS Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

LEWIS RAMPINO Buffalo, New York Art Education

118

MARY ELIZABETH RAPp Snyder, New York Elementary Education

WAYNE .RANSOM Kenmore, New York Science

RAY READER Tonawanda, New York Elementary Education

RONALD·REESE Orchard Park, New York Chemistry

ROBERT REILLY Kenmore, New York Science

CAROLYN REEDER Waterloo, New York Art Education

DAWNE RICHARDS Buffala, New York Elementary Education

RALPH RIESENBERG Newburgh, New York Industrial Arts

BARBARA RIGGI Niagara Falls, New York Elementary Education

ARLENE RICHMAN Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

PETER Hlzzo Buffalo, New York Industrial Arts

NINA RISING Lafayette Hills, Pennsylvania Elementary Education

ELAINE ROBAK BufIalo, New York Art Education

BONNIE ROBERTS Rochester, New York Art Education

MARJORIE ROBINS Niagara Falls, New York Home Economics

120

,

JAMES ROGERS Brasher Fails, New York Art Education

KAY ROHL Marilla, New York Home Economics

'/

PATRICIA ROLOSON Auburn, New York English

JOAN ANNE ROSE Tonawanda, New York Speech and Hearing

JOYCE RONAN North Tonawanda, New York Art Education

HARRY ROSEL Buffalo, New York Industrial Arts

JUDY ROZANSKI Perry, New York Art Education

MARY ROSSENBACH Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

121

ROBERT Russo Buffalo, New York Industrial Arts

MICHAEL RYAN Buffalo, New York Science

MARY SACCO Buffalo, New York Mental Retardation

JAMES SALVISKI Niagara Falls, New York Elementary Education

PETER SANFILIPO Buffalo, New York Art Education

ROBERT SAPUTO Massapequa Park, New York Industrial Arts

CAROL ANN SCHAEFER West Seneca, New York Mental Retardation

122

1,

.\

FRANCES SCHENA Buffalo, New Yark Social Studies

GEORGE SCHENA Buffalo, New York EI.ementary Education

BARBARA SCHALLMO Syracuse, New York Art Education

1

CATHERINE SCHILKE Buffalo, New York Elementary Education

DONALD SCHERER Williamsville, New York Mathematics

JUDITH SCHIFFERLE Buffalo, New Yark Elementary Education

;

I

LISA SCHILLKE Snyder, New York Biology

Page 1 Page 2 Page 3 Page 4 Page 5 Page 6 Page 7 Page 8 Page 9 Page 10 Page 11 Page 12 Page 13 Page 14 Page 15 Page 16 Page 17 Page 18 Page 19 Page 20 Page 21 Page 22 Page 23 Page 24 Page 25 Page 26 Page 27 Page 28 Page 29 Page 30 Page 31 Page 32 Page 33 Page 34 Page 35 Page 36 Page 37 Page 38 Page 39 Page 40 Page 41 Page 42 Page 43 Page 44 Page 45 Page 46 Page 47 Page 48 Page 49 Page 50 Page 51 Page 52 Page 53 Page 54 Page 55 Page 56 Page 57 Page 58 Page 59 Page 60 Page 61 Page 62 Page 63 Page 64 Page 65 Page 66 Page 67 Page 68 Page 69 Page 70 Page 71 Page 72 Page 73 Page 74 Page 75 Page 76 Page 77 Page 78 Page 79 Page 80 Page 81 Page 82 Page 83 Page 84 Page 85 Page 86 Page 87 Page 88 Page 89 Page 90 Page 91 Page 92 Page 93 Page 94 Page 95 Page 96 Page 97 Page 98 Page 99 Page 100 Page 101 Page 102 Page 103 Page 104 Page 105 Page 106 Page 107 Page 108 Page 109 Page 110 Page 111 Page 112 Page 113 Page 114 Page 115 Page 116 Page 117 Page 118 Page 119 Page 120 Page 121 Page 122 Page 123 Page 124 Page 125 Page 126 Page 127 Page 128 Page 129 Page 130 Page 131 Page 132 Page 133 Page 134 Page 135 Page 136 Page 137 Page 138 Page 139 Page 140 Page 141 Page 142 Page 143 Page 144 Page 145 Page 146 Page 147 Page 148 Page 149 Page 150 Page 151 Page 152 Page 153 Page 154 Page 155 Page 156 Page 157 Page 158 Page 159 Page 160 Page 161 Page 162 Page 163 Page 164 Page 165 Page 166 Page 167 Page 168 Page 169 Page 170 Page 171 Page 172 Page 173 Page 174 Page 175 Page 176 Page 177 Page 178 Page 179 Page 180 Page 181 Page 182 Page 183 Page 184 Page 185 Page 186 Page 187 Page 188 Page 189 Page 190 Page 191 Page 192 Page 193 Page 194 Page 195 Page 196 Page 197 Page 198 Page 199 Page 200

Made with FlippingBook - Online Brochure Maker