FC1000 Operator Manual | 8.2018

Assembly of Unit Please review the parts list and diagrams contained on pages 15-17 of this manual.

DOUBLE CHECK TO MAKE SURE YOU HAVE RECEIVED ALL THE REQUIRED COMPONENTS. IF YOU FIND THAT THERE IS A PART MISSING, CALL: 1-800-875-4788 IMMEDIATELY. PLEASE DO NOT GO BACK TO THE DEALER. THE DEALER DOES NOT CARRY REPLACEMENT PARTS. NOTE: For your convenience your Fire Chief Furnace has been factory assembled and the electrical control assembly pre-wired.

1. Fasten the right and left side angle brackets to the circulation blower using (4) ΒΌ - 20 bolts and nuts. Line up the blower with the pre- drilled holes on the backside of the furnace, firmly attach with the screws provided.

1/4-20 Bolt Four Places 1/4 - 20 Bolt

Angle Bracket Angle Br cket

1/4-20 Nut 1/4 - 20 Nut

2. Attach blower to the left and right mounting brackets.

Blower Assembly Blower Assembly Blower As bly

Mounting Screw Mounting Screw ounting Screw

5

Made with FlippingBook - professional solution for displaying marketing and sales documents online